Sold2021Painting, Jan van BalenJan van Balen (Flemish, 1611-1654), Madonna and Child, oil on cradled panel, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 18"w. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605 Florence) Christopher Columbus, the Discovery of America. Pen and brown ink and wash on cream laid paper mounted on card stock. 195x270 mm; 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Hendrick van der BurghHendrick van der Burgh (Dutch, 1769-1858), Village Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 17.75"h x 14.75"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Van der Banck; 18thC. English Oil PortraitJohan (jan Van Der) Banck(English 1686-1739) oil on canvas, The Earl of Monmouth. By Johan Van der Banck. Old label attached at reverse; 30in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Dutch Delftware Polychrome Covered Jarcirca 1690, by Jan van der Laen at De Drie Klokken (The Three Bells factory), painted in blue and red on green ground, heart form reserves of stylized flora, pinecones and leaves, combined initials maSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. van der STOFFE: Battle - Oil PaintingJan Jacobsz van der Stoffe (Dutch, 1611-1682) oil on panel painting of a battle on a field with figures and horses, signed lower left. [Art: 17" H x 21" W; Frame: 23"H x 28" W]. Vertical damage on lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van der Does (Dutch,1889-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Willem Jan Pieter van der Does (Netherlands, 1889 - 1963) NAME: Sail Ship At Sunset MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings on the sky (largest 1"x 1"). SIGHT SIZE: 30See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Femme avec Serpente. 1959. Lithographie in Grün auf schwarzem Papier. In derCocteau, JeanFemme avec Serpente. 1959. Lithographie in Grün auf schwarzem Papier. In der Platte und mit Kreide zusätzlich signiert. 36,5 x 25 cm (50 x 32,5 cm). Am rechten Außenrand miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921.Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921. Kaltnadelradierung und Aquatinta auf braunem Papier. 30 x 39 cm (34,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und betitelt, sowie in der Platte monogrammiert und datiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946.Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946. Serigraphie auf festem Papier. 39 x 34 cm (50,5 x 43,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. In der Form betitelt. - An der linken oberen und unteren Ecke unter PasseSee Sold Price
Jun 27Forum AuctionsBookbinding.- Leeuwen (Jan Storm van) Dutch Decorated Bookbinding in the Eighteenth Century, 3 vol.£150
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsManner of Hendrick van Balen, 17th century Antwerp Flemish school - Christ Preaching to the Apostles€6,000
Featured4 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDix, Otto Der Fischer und das Kind. 1961. Farblithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ). 58,5€2,400
6 days LeftBonhamsPURKINJE, JAN EVANGELISTA. 1787-1869. 'Neueste Untersuchungen aus der Nerven- und Hirnanatomie'...$500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Serigraphien in: Vormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen€240
BonhamsAfter Pieter Brueghel the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-1569), by Pieter van der Heyden (Flemish, 153...£3,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVelde, Bram van o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in Lila). Um 1970. Farblithographie auf Japon nacré€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Antzo II. Proporción. 1985. Serigraphie auf braunem Papier. 9,5 x 19 cm (32,9€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNolde, Emil Wikinger. 1912. Strich- und Tonätzung auf festem Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ).€4,800
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Beltza I. 1969. Holzschnitt auf zartem Japan. 40 x 40 cm (62 x 94 cm). Signiert€2,400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Zwei Frauen). 1980er Jahre. Silbergelatine, handkoloriert, auf Photopapier. 18 x€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Schwangere Frau). Um 1982. Silbergelatine auf Photopapier. 28 x 38 cm (29,4 x 39,7€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) L'Aurore sur la Montagne. 1991. Farblithographie auf€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Kabinett für aktuelle Kunst. 1970. Serigraphie in Schwarz auf schwarzem,€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Venice. 1970. Prägedruck auf Velin. 30 x 18 cm (35,9 x 21,4 cm). Signiert,€1,100
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksReider - 4 Botanical Engravings (Bird of Paradise Flower, Azlea, Hibiscus, &c.)$25