Sold2022MAN RAY-La Toilette, Kiki, 1928Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: La Toilette, Kiki, 1928 Medium: Vintage Authentic Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1970s in Switzerland Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7.5” Man Ray was an American vSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAN RAY - La Toilette, Kiki, 1928Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: La Toilette, Kiki, 1928 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Printed 1972 in Switzerland Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7.5” Man Ray was an American visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Kiki, 1928 -Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, Kiki, 1928Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAN RAY - La Violin d’Ingres, 1924 (Kiki de Montparnasse)Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: La Violin d’Ingres, 1924 (Kiki de Montparnasse) Medium: Duotone Photo-Lithograph Printed Printed 1980’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx.11.5 x 8” MSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAN RAY - La Violin d"Ingres, 1924Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: La Violin d"Ingres, 1924 (Kiki de Montparnasse) Medium: Duotone Photo-Lithograph Printed: 1990’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 11.5 x 8” Man Ray was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY - Violon D'IngresArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Violon D'Ingres Man Ray's most famous photographic image, Inspired by Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres's La Grande Baigneuse, Ray used Kiki de Montparnasse wearing a turban aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'ArtMan Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'Art, Editions GLM, 1937, foreword by Andre Breton, 12 half-tone reproductions of photographs, loose sheets in blue cover with black die-cut wrapper; with, additionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY L'A (Lettre A).MAN RAY L'A (Lettre A). Color aquatint and etching, 1971. 400x494 mm; 16x19½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 14/100 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Richard Binder Editeur, BrusselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, La Baiser, 1935Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, Kiki Of Montparnasse, Alice Prin, 1930 First EditionPhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Kiki of Montparnasse, Alice Prin, 1930 A Rare first editionPhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAN RAY - La resille (The Veil/The Lattice) - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "La resille (The Veil/The Lattice) [solarization]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1930. Printed 1934. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Kiki (Black & White)Title: Kiki (Black & White) Artist: Man Ray Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1934 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8 x 6.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born on ASee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - La resille (The Veil/The Lattice)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "La resille (The Veil/The Lattice) [solarization]". Original vintage photogravure. 1930. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, prSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAN RAY - La resille (The Veil/The Lattice)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "La resille (The Veil/The Lattice) [solarization]". Original vintage photogravure. 1930. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray - La FinArtist: Man Ray Title: La Fin Year: 1970 Dimensions: 15in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Editions Pierre Belfond ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray - La Ballade des Dames Cover PageArtist: Man Ray Title: La Ballade des Dames Cover Page Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle PSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAN RAY - La Resille, Dora Maar, 1931Artist: Ray, Man Title: La Resille, Dora Maar, 1931 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1934, France Dimensions: 8.65x11.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board Man Ray, original name Emmanuel RadnitzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray. La Montagna di Cristallo. 1971. Litho.Radnitzky, Emmanuel [Man Ray] (American 1890 - 1976). La Montagna di Cristallo. 1971. 1971. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. 48/70. Plate: 15 3/4" x 24". Framed: 26 1/2" x 33See Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray - La marquise Casati, 1930MAN RAY (1890-1976) La marquise Casati, 1930 Sheet-fed gravure 10 3/8" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, La Priere, C.1930Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, La Larmes, 1932Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, La Priere, C.1930Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MORE$80(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)