Sold2015Yvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely, mixed mediaYvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely, mixed media, Yvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely (French, 1934-2002), "Interference C", 1967, acrylic, enameled board and nylon, number 25 from edition of 50 published by DeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 25", LAKE SHORELINE WITH SAILBOATS IN THE DISTANCE:Signed lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002): Progression Polychromeacrylic on composition board; 1970; signed, titled, and dated verso 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (90.2 x 90.2 cm.), Frame: 35 3/4 x 35 3/4 in. (90.8 x 90.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) WOOD MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC PAINT IN COLORS, 1990 H 26"VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) WOOD MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC PAINT IN COLORS, 1990 H 26" W 25.25" KEDZI Multicolored geometric pattern on a hexagonal form. Signed and numbered in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luster Willis. Hands Up.Luster Willis. (1913-1991). Hands Up. 1987. Signed and dated. Acrylic and glitter on cutout board. Professional repair of two fingers, otherwise great condition. 30" w x 26" h. Exhibited at The UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Anuszkiewicz, Yellow GlazedRichard Anuszkiewicz Yellow Glazed 1969acrylic on board 20 h × 25.875 w in (51 × 66 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to verso '©1969 314 Richard Anuszkiewicz 1969'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eyvind Earle (1916-2000 Carmel, CA)Landscape with horses, signed and dated lower right: Eyvind Earle / 69, acrylic on board, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in the 1970s; by descent to PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Black OrchidsFritz Scholder Black Orchids 2002acrylic on canvas 16 h × 30 w in (41 × 76 cm) Signed to upper left 'Scholder'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Black Orchids 2002 Fritz ScholderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, Elvis Figures (six works)Howard Finster Elvis Figures (six works) 1988-99acrylic and marker on board29 h × 8½ w in (74 × 22 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso of each example 'Howard Finster'. Dated to verso of fivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teo Gonzalez, 62,500 CoutureTeo Gonzalez 62,500 Couture 1999acrylic on canvas over board 72 h × 72 w in (183 × 183 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Teo 62,500 Couture 1999'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kazuko Inoue, UntitledKazuko Inoue Untitled 1991acrylic on canvas80.5 h × 70 w in (204 × 178 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Kazuko Inoue 1991'. Provenance: Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE DAYMUDE, COURTYARD - FRENCH QUARTER O/BEugene Daymude (American 1925-1995). Untitled - Courtyard French Quarter Louisiana - 1968, oil on masonite, signed 'D'Mude' and dated LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: board h. 24", w. 18" frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jean Royere COPENHAGUE Lounge ChairsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jean Royere (French, 1902-1981)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: wood, upholsteryDimensions (H, W, D): 39"h, 29.See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTUREVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997), HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, H 26", W 25 1/4", D 3 1/4":Unsigned, numbered 63/175. Black lucite base with label Cirel Gallery. For a high resolution photSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) "Mérieux" Serigraph$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER JEAN GOUJON (1510-1565) PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF DIANE DE POITIERS$150
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJean-Baptiste Delettrez Gilt Bronze-Mounted Sevres-Style Porcelain Mantel Clock$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryCIRCLE OF JEAN-BAPTISTE HUET PAINTING OF A SLEEPING SHEPHERDESS$1,500
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH INLAID ROSEWOOD BOX WITH MOTHER-OF-PEARL GAME COUNTERS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH RESTAURATION ORMOLU FIGURAL STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK$1,500(1 bid)