Sold2017Pair Rare Massive Chinese Antique Cloisonne On Bronze C超大掐絲琺瑯仙鶴燭臺一對Pair Rare Massive Chinese Antique Cloisonne On Bronze Cranes: each standing in a forward position, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE C. 1910TIFFANY STUDIOS, BRONZE C. 1910, H 6", L 7 1/2", "PAIR OF CAT BOOKENDS":Green/brown patina. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BEAUTY & THE BEAST POLYCHROMED BRONZE C 1980Limited edition Erte (Russian, 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychromed bronze #79 of 250 by RPK International Corp circa 1980. Ht: 17" Width: 7" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eutrope Bouret, 'Sans Famille', Bronze, C. 1889Eutrope Bouret, 'Sans Famille', Bronze, C. 1889 Height: 29 3/4 in. (75.5cm), Any representation in any catalogue or otherwise as to the origin,date,age,attribution, authenticity or estimated selling pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Green Onyx Pedestal Display Stand with Bronze CAntique Green Onyx Pedestal Display Stand with Bronze Champleve Mounts. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR JANSEN COFFEE OR END TABLES BRONZE C. 1940A pair of Jansen coffee or end tables having inset marble tops with bronze banding and leather covered pull out slides circa 1940. Supported on downswept scrolling legs and raised on platform bases. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ARTIST SIGNED FRENCH BRONZE C. 1890ALPHONSE ALEXANDRE ARSON(French 1850-1927)A Rooster Pheasant Bronze with brown patinaSigned on base "A.Arson"Height 18 inches (46 cm), width 27 inches (69 cm) SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Amira Pinchas, The Tourists, Bronze, c. 1996Property from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Amira Pinchas (Israel, 20th C), The Tourists, Bronze, c. 1996, depicting three travelers in a row carrying luggage on a recSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATHROP BULLENE GAY, BRONZE, C 1900 H 9" W 3" L 4"LATHROP BULLENE GAY, BRONZE, C 1900 H 9" W 3" L 4" TRUMPETER ON A BLUFF Signed Bulline. dark brown patina. Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Satyr bronze, c 1910Grand Tour Satyr bronze, c 1910. 4.25"x 5.75"x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer 1898-1956 Giraffe Bronze C. 1930Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Art Deco Giraffe Bronze Sculpture C. 1930. Partially stamped: " ...stria ...auer", Austria Hagenauer, " (NN5401) {AC} Dimensions: 4" w x 2" d x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Scriver (1914–1999) Paul's Bull Bronze c. 1983Featured in this lot is this bronze sculpture called "Paul's Bull," circa 1983 from Montana artist Bob Scriver born in 1914 and died in 1999. The bronze sculpture features a wonderfully and professionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plates (3), Tiffany, Bronze, C. 1920These three bronze plates were all made by Tiffany and Company and display the stamp on their bottoms. The smallest has a shell-like design to it. The middle plate is one of the famed Dragonfly TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNGARIAN BRONZE C. 1918JANOS HORVAI (Hungarian 1873-1944)Mercy BronzeSigned on base13 inches x 9 inches x 7 inches (33 x 22.75 x 17.75 cm)SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Huber "When Cowboys Git Old" Bronze c. 1974Featured in this lot is this bronze sculpture called "When Cowboys Get Old," circa 1974 by American artist Dan Huber. The sculpture is wonderfully and professionally crafted bronze construction mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Straits Settlements, 1901, Bronze ¼ c. EFStraits Settlements, 1901, Bronze ¼ c. EF 峡殖民地, 1901年, 铜 ¼分. EFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Antique Bronze C 1800's Frames More Group of 6Group of 6 Antique Frames 1800's-1900's including bronze, ormolu, period Victorian with brass lacework and convex glass ,one bronze scrolled leaf work patterned and forged, oval gold over metal markedSee Sold Price
Sold20161889, Bronze c. NGC MS 61 BNStraits Settlements, 1889, Bronze c. NGC MS 61 BN. Late Mr. Teo Hock Seng collection 海峡殖民地, 1889年, 铜半分. NGC鉴评 MS 61 BN. See Sold Price
Sold2016Straits Settlements, 1916, Bronze ½ c. UNC LustrousStraits Settlements, 1916, Bronze ½ c. UNC Lustrous 海峡殖民地, 1916年, 铜半分, UNC 原光See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese bronze c. 1900, shoemakerViennese bronze c. 1900, shoemaker at his work table, finely worked, polychrome patinated bronze, indistinctly stamped and numbered, h. 5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Beatrix Potter Vienna Bronzes c. 1930'sTitle: 4 Beatrix Potter Vienna Bronzes c. 1930's Date/Period: Origin: Material: Dimension: Provenance/Additional Info: 4 Beatrix Potter Vienna Bronzes c. 1930's. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Miniature Handpainted Bronzes C. JulianLot of 5 Miniature Handpainted Bronzes by C. Julian. (3) Mickey Mouse congratulating Stokowski (2) Steamboat Willie 1" tallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Art Nouveau Compote Stand with Green Loetz Art Glass Fitted Bowl 8 in. h. x 8 in. w.$350(6 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine Quality 19th C. Bronze Grouping of Chicks Surrounding a Shell after AUGUSTE-NICHOLAS CAIN$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Tazza Roman Scene with Hercules Figure Stem Base 6.5 in. height x 11 in. diameter$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique 19th C. Bronze Victorian Candle Holders Aesthetic Movement Griffins 6 in. x 5.5 in.$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Urn Table Lamps, Electrified 39.5 in. overall height$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Statue Colonial Man With Dog Fox Hunt, Original Polychrome Paint Patina 23.5 in. h.$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrnate 19th C. Bronze Double Desk Top Inkwell with Ladies Face, Center Handle, Original Patina$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Classical Woman Figure 4-Light Newel Post Lamp, Electrified, 33 inches height$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Tazza Stand 8 in. height x 16.5 in. diameter top, good patina$100