Sold2022P.B. Sadtler & Sons Sterling "Mayflower" FlatwarePhilip Benjamin Sadtler, Baltimore, active c.1790-1860. Including seven forks, seven dinner spoons, 12 teaspoons, six serving spoons; 32 total pieces, monogrammed, 34.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling "Mayflower" Flatware ServiceIncluding 13 dinner knives, twelve dinner forks, six luncheon forks, eight salad forks, 19 teaspoons, 12 flat butter spreaders, ten steak knives; 80 total pieces, with assorted monograms, 83.7 ozt., wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk & Son Mayflower Sterling Flatware ServiceKirk & Son Mayflower Sterling Flatware Service. Comprising nine dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches (19 cm)}; nine dinner knives {length 8 7/8 inches (23 cm)}; twenty teaspoons {length 6 inches (15.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Silver Flatware SetS. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern introduced in 1846, Baltimore, Maryland, including a dozen six-piece place settings (four pieces lacking) and eleven serving pieces,See Sold Price
Sold2015128 Pcs.of Kirk "Mayflower" Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred and Twenty-Eight-Piece Set of S. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1846 by Samuel Kirk (1793-1872), comprising eight twelve-piece place settings (thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling "Mayflower" Flatware by Baltimore MakersIncluding four S Kirk & Son dinner knives and a cake server, seven dinner spoons by George W Webb, five Schofield teaspoons, two-piece carving set by Jenkins & Jenkins, and a similar serving spoon bySee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son Mayflower 10.15 and Sterling Silver FlatwareS. Kirk & Son Mayflower 10.15 and Sterling Silver Flatware(25) pieces, late 19th century, including: (6) sterling knives (8 1/2 in.); (3) 10.15 forks (6 7/8 in.); (3) sterling forks (7 1/4 in.); (1) sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk & Son Sterling Silver FlatwareMayflower pattern, 53 pieces 54.5 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk and Sons Sterling Flatware Service, WinslowS. Kirk and Sons Sterling Flatware Service, Winslow Pattern, comprising; 12 Dinner Knives(stainless blades) 9 in.l. 12 Dinner forks, 7 in.l 12 Salad forks, 6.25 in.l. 12 Place spoons, 7.5 in.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk and Sons sterling flatware set, Repousse, 92 t.ozKirk and Sons sterling flatware set,called Repousse, 92 t.oz.There is a scroll initial on the back of each piece, a single letter M.DInner knife is 9"long and dinner fork is 7 and 1/8" long.12 dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(33 pc) Kirk and Sons Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: A 33-piece Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware. With monogrammed handle. Marked on handle. Total weighable: 1,192 grams. Including: 6 Salad forks, L. 6.5", 6 Dinner forks (Sterling handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023English John Round & Son Sterling FlatwareEnglish sterling flatware, John Round & Son Ltd, Queens pattern, circa 1919, (143) pieces total, approximately 267.5 troy oz TW. Provenance: Ft. Lauderdale, Florida collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Sets, (120) PiecesKirk & Son Sterling Flatware Sets, (120) Pieces, Mixture Of Two Very Similar Patterns Which Are Repousse Pattern And Rose Pattern By Kirk, Pieces Include" (13) Dinner Knives [8 Rose Patterns 8 7/8", 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot S. Kirk & Son Sterling FlatwareMonogrammed, to include six 7 1/2" iced tea spoons, seven 6 1/4" soup spoons, nineteen 6" spoons, twelve 6 1/4" salad forks, thirteen 7 1/4" forks, six 6" pickle forks, six 5 1/2" sporks, seven 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202447 Pcs. S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware + 6 Other Pcs.Set of Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware, Old Maryland-Plain pattern, 47 total pieces including eight (8) dinner knives, seven (7) teaspoons, five (5) tablespoons, ten (10) dinner forks (7See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware SetA Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set mostly a set for 6 with extras and serving pieces in the Old Maryland Plain pattern introduced in 1850, monogrammed, includes eight 8" dinner forks, five 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk and Son Sterling Flatware Service in the Winslow PatternAmerican, 20th century. A sterling flatware service by S. Kirk & Son in the Winslow pattern, service includes 12 dinner forks, 12 chipped forks for cake or fish, 12 iced tea spoons, 12 butter knivSee Sold Price
Sold201761 pc. William Wilson & Son Sterling Flatware Set,61 pc. William Wilson & Son Sterling Flatware Set, bright cut, includes solid sterling knives, teaspoons, luncheon forks, dinner forks and large place spoons, 12 of each, plus a master butter knife, mSee Sold Price
Sold2019112 Pieces S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware 116 oztS. Kirk & Son set of (112) pieces of Repousse sterling flatware. Overall most pieces show heavy use and many have monograms on verso. Includes (98) pieces that are solid sterling weighing 116 troy ounSee Sold Price
Sold2017(29) PIECE S. KIRK & SON STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Calvert pattern, including 7 each place forks, place knives, salad forks and teaspoons, and a serving spoon, no monograms, 30.1ozt. weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold201940 Pc Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Weighs 39 TO40 Pc Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Weighs 39 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs S. Kirk & Son Sterling FlatwareIncludes serving fork, knife, and ladle. 6.3 ozt. Knife 7-1/4" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsSchofield Mayflower Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 36 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsExquisite Antique German 800 Silver 25pc Dessert Set w Orig. Fitted Case$1,200