Sold2022S. Kirk & Son Mayflower 10.15 and Sterling Silver FlatwareS. Kirk & Son Mayflower 10.15 and Sterling Silver Flatware(25) pieces, late 19th century, including: (6) sterling knives (8 1/2 in.); (3) 10.15 forks (6 7/8 in.); (3) sterling forks (7 1/4 in.); (1) sSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Silver Flatware SetS. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern introduced in 1846, Baltimore, Maryland, including a dozen six-piece place settings (four pieces lacking) and eleven serving pieces,See Sold Price
Sold2015128 Pcs.of Kirk "Mayflower" Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred and Twenty-Eight-Piece Set of S. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1846 by Samuel Kirk (1793-1872), comprising eight twelve-piece place settings (thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk & Son Sterling Silver FlatwareMayflower pattern, 53 pieces 54.5 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Misc Antique Flatware, Kirk, Gorham & MoreFun miscellaneous lot of sterling from various makers that include Kirk & Sons flat handle butter spreader in the 1846 Mayflower pattern, monogrammed. Manchester Silver Co flat handle butter spreader,See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 knives. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 tea spoons. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives.See Sold Price
Sold2020An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service.An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Old Maryland pattern. Comprising thirteen forks (length: 7 3/8"), eleven salad forks, twelve teaspoons, seven round bowl soup spoons, twelve dinner kSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk & Son Mayflower Sterling Flatware ServiceKirk & Son Mayflower Sterling Flatware Service. Comprising nine dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches (19 cm)}; nine dinner knives {length 8 7/8 inches (23 cm)}; twenty teaspoons {length 6 inches (15.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Flatware SetS. Kirk & Son Inc. sixty-three piece sterling silver flatware set; of the 'Repousse' pattern, including: twelve dinner knives; twelve teaspoons; six butter spreading knives; six bouillon spoonSee Sold Price
Sold202263 Piece S KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 75+ oz. [not incl. 12 knives, pie server]63 Piece S KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 75+ oz. [not incl. 12 knives, pie server].10 dinner forks12 salad forks; 17 tea spoons; 6 soup spoons;\ 12 knives; 1 grapefruit spoon;1 pie server;2See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceComprising 8 dinner forks, 9 tablespoons, and 7 teaspoons, total weight approx. 31 T.O. Tablespoon, 7-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021S KIRK & SON MAYFLOWER STERLING SILVER RARE CASSEROLE /This heavy, detailed, antique S Kirk & Son Mayflower pattern berry or casserole spoon is in overall excellent condition except a little slight wear & scratching. It has a recently polished patina & shSee Sold Price
Sold2022112 Piece Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Flatware Set,112 Piece Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Flatware Set, ornate repousse pattern, to include 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 tablespoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 12 place spoons, 12 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold2016S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 77 PCS. APPROX.S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 77 PCS. APPROX. 106ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET103 oz 78 PC. S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 12 DINNER KNIVES 9", 12 DINNER FORKS 7.25", 11 SALAD FORKS 6.25", 11 TEASPOONS 5.75", 8 TABLESPOONS 7.5", 8 BOUILLON SPOONS 7.25", 4 LARGE SERSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware set, repousseS. Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware set, repousse pattern, 87 pieces, setting for ten to include (10) dinner forks, (10) salad forks, (10) cocktail forks, (10) tablespoons, (10) teaspoons, (10) buSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK & SON'S STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETTOTAL WEIGHT WITHOUT BUTTER KNIVES 2 LBS 18.9 OZ.... WITH BOX. LARGE SPOON AND KNIFE. ALSO WITH 16 BUTTER KNIVES (8 LARGE, 8 SMALL) 14 SPOONS, 11 SMALL FORKS, 8 LARGE FORKS.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SETS. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set in the repousse pattern with (16) forks, (16) 9 5/8" knives, (16) salad forks, (16) 6 3/8" spoons, (16) 5 3/4" teaspoons, (16) 6" soup spoons, (15) flat handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware SetA Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set mostly a set for 6 with extras and serving pieces in the Old Maryland Plain pattern introduced in 1850, monogrammed, includes eight 8" dinner forks, five 7.25See Sold Price
Sold201857 pcs Kirk and Son "Repousse" Sterling FlatwareAn S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware service, "Repousse" pattern. Including 8 place knives, 8 place forks, 8 salad forks, 8 flat butter spreaders, 11 teaspoons, and 8 demi tasse spoons, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold201642 Pc Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Forty-two piece set of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware in the Repousse pattern. Marked "S. Kirk & Son Co. 925/1000". Includes: three 7-3/4" dinner forks, nine 7-1/4" lunch forks, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017(39) S. KIRK & SON OLD MARYLAND STERLING FLATWARE(set of 39) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware service, "Old Maryland", comprising: (9) knives, 8 7/8"l; (9) forks, 7.25"l; (9) salad forks, 6.25"l; (11) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l; (1) service spoon, 8.2See Sold Price
Sold202239 Pc. S.Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling SetVery nice 39 piece S. Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware set in the "Repousse" pattern. The set includes (8) dinner knives, (8) dinner forks, (8) salad forks, (14) teaspoons, and (1) sugar spoon. SeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryS. Kirk & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver 132-Piece Flatware Set$1,800
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsS. Kirk & Son ornate sterling silver floral repousse flatware service. To include: 11 spoons$750
Featured4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware, Approximately 100Pcs, 114 otz$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyS Kirk & Sons Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware Service$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Partial Set Kirk and Sons Sterling Flatware$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repoussé Tilting Teapot$900(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Four-Piece Tea & Coffee Service$1,500
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 89 Pieces$10(1 bid)