Sold2017Ancient Islamic cut Glass,Jar c.9th century ADAncient Islamic cut Glass,Jar c.9th century AD. Size 45x30mm, iridescence in the bottleReference: Constable-Maxwell Collection 332 and 337, Provenance: From A Washington DC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Sassanian Cut Glass Bottle**Originally Listed At $250** Near East, Sassanian Empire, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A lovely glass bottle with a bulbous body and tapering, constricted neck and small, flat rim. It has a lovely iridSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Sassanian Glass Jar - Added DecorationsNear East, Sasanian Empire, ca. 500 CE. An absolutely beautiful rare example of dark glass from the last Persian empire before the rise of Islam, a crucial period in Iranian history. Applied strips anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Jar c.8th-9th century ADAncient Islamic Cut Glass Jar c.8th-9th century AD. Size 2 inches high. Unusual thick walled cut glass jar probably inkwell? condition.perfect. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, Ex NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near-Miniature Roman Glass Cosmetic VesselsRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A collection of 3 ancient glass jars, each free blown into petite forms, perfect for storing perfumes or cosmetics. A pale green-blue beaker, a slendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Sassanian Glass Cup w/ Faceted BodyAncient Near East / Central Asia, Sassanian (Sasanian / Sasanid) Empire, ca. 3rd to 6th century CE. A beautiful wheel-cut glass bowl, translucent and pale-green in appearance, with a slight concave baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five English Silver Mounted Cut Glass JarsFive English Silver Mounted Cut Glass Jars Circa 1900 each hallmarked for Sterling Height of tallest 4 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. James Lee Soffer, Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th-9th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th-9th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches high. Unusual thick walled cut glass jar probably inkwell? Perfect condition. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, Ex NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Red Cut to Clear Drinks Glasses and IceA Collection of Red Cut to Clear Drinks Glasses and Ice Jar, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: H: 9 3/4 x W: 6 1/4 x D: 5 1/8 in. Property of a Midwest Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large collection Art Nouveau vanity & other items23 items, comprising: 13 cut glass dresser jars with sterling lids, largest-4 1/2 in. Diam., two small hinged boxes, hand mirror, tray, 7 1/2 in. L., shoe horn, sterling mounted inkwell and wood ink bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Silver Mounted Cut Glass Dresser JarsFour Silver Mounted Cut Glass Dresser Jars Circa 1900 comprising two English examples and two American examples. Property from the Collection of Mr. James Lee Soffer, Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Vintage and Antique Lady's Vanityincluding a cut glass powder jar with sterling cover (dented and with holes); an oval form sterling silver ring box with Birmingham hallmarks (1.25 troy oz., LOA 2.75 in.) (some denting and wear to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Silver Vanity Items.A Collection of Silver Vanity Items. Comprising an English silver rectangular box, an English silver and cut glass vanity jar, a glass bottle with a sterling silver and guilloche enamel cover, an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) STERLING SILVER & CUT GLASS DRESSER ARTICLES(lot of 4) Collection of sterling and glass dresser articles: (2pc) sterling clad dresser mirror and brush, monogrammed, marks as pictured, largest: 11"l; cut glass dresser jar, R Wallace & Sons sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plated Cruet with Glass StandUnmarked, 11.5"h. Together with two cut glass dresser jars, losses. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A collection of sterling silver and cut glass vanityComprising three cut glass vanity jars, two with American sterling silver lids, each having floral and figural repousse decoration, the third, an English-Birmingham example, the sterling lid with mintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Sterling & Silver Plate Vanity JarsCollection of Sterling, Gilt Metal & Silver Plate Vanity Jars. Cut glass bases. Tallest measures 2 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Desk Items and AccessoriesCollection of sterling silver desk items and accessories including cut glass inkwells, dresser jar with repousse lid, Pairpoint type cologne bottle with sterling cap (severely chipped), circular compaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Covered Jar, Cut GlassLarge Covered Jar, Cut Glass, 10.75” x 8.5", Well Cut Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Cluster And Fan Motif, Hobstar Base, Pattern Cut Lid, Unknown Maker, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Covered Jar, Cut Glass, Green Cut To ClearCovered Jar, Cut Glass, Green Cut To Clear, 12.5" x 4", Engraved Fruit Branch Decor, Outside Rim Chip, Unknown Age, Likely European, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CUT CRYSTAL & GLASS & STERLING S&PCOLLECTION OF CUT CRYSTAL & GLASS & STERLING S&P Six juice glasses, five dishes of assorted sizes, lidded glass jar with 'Victory Silver' marked lid, decanter stopper. Salt aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Covered Jar, Cut GlassCovered Jar, Cut Glass, 5.5" x 3.5", Modified Honeycomb Cut, Ray Cut Base, Unknown Maker, Nebraska Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Waterford Crystal TablewareCollection of Waterford cut glass includes Lismore serving bowl, tall flower vase, carafe with glass, candlesticks, pedestal bowls, cracker jar and two desk clocks (needing batteries). vase height 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Apothecary Bottles & Jars,A Collection of Apothecary Bottles & Jars, Comprising of 3 Bristol blue syrup bottles with peg stoppers, 3 ceramic blue jars, a cut glass NURALGIC PILL bottle, a cut glass bottle with an enameled labeSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSTAIRWilliam Yeoward Gilt Metal Mounted Cut Glass 'Isadora' Pineapple Form Vessel and Cover$700(3 bids)