Sold2024Three California Mission Basketsearly 20th century, the largest a coiled polychrome storage basket, reddish brown decoration, illegibly labeled on bottom, 9-1/2 x 18-1/4 in.; the next a coiled storage basket with reddish brown and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A California Mission basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled bowl with five cross elements spaced with double diamond elements 4.25" H x 15.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021California Mission Basket with Floral Decoration20th century, finely coiled polychrome decorated basket with four flower head designs, 7 x 12 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016California Mission : California Mission Basket withCalifornia Mission176. Description: 1970's 80's hand woven rattlesnake design with very minor stitch loss and a dimension of .5"x 11.5". Overall in very good condition for its age. No ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique California Mission BasketNatural and Dyed Juncus polychrome basket measures approx. 4.5" high and 7" diam - good condition Provenance: The Lifetime Collection of Native American Basket Expert and Lecturer, Ojai CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Mission BasketCalifornia Mission Basket early 20th century height 3-3/4 inches x diameter 8-1/4 inches From the Collection of Dr. Sandy Carter, Jr., Atlanta, GASee Sold Price
Sold2018Two California Mission Baskets Diameter of largest 12Two California Mission Baskets together with a Cherokee basket. Diameter of largest 12 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of Suzanne Chick, Paradise Valley, ArizonaSee Sold Price
SoldCalifornia Mission BasketCalifornia Mission Basket early 20th century height 3 inches x diameter 9-3/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Central California Mission BasketDecorated with geometric design, late 19 th or early 20 th century, 10” diameter x 3 ¼” high. Condition coil breaks at lip and slight fading.' diameter x 3 ¼” high. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five California Mission Baskets Height of largest 4 xFive California Mission Baskets Height of largest 4 x diameter 12 3/4 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Property from the Collection of Roger Pendelton Wood, Boulder, Colorado Each in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023BasketCalifornia mission basket, 12" x 3", minor rim stitch loss, good cond ca.1900See Sold Price
Sold20165pc Old Indian Baskets. Includes a coiled burden basket5pc Old Indian Baskets. Includes a coiled burden basket 9''x11'', a Klamath basketry tray 13.5''x14'', an Alaskan Yupik Eskimo coiled hanging basket tray 13'' diameter, a California mission basket bowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 2 California Mesa Grande and Serrano MissionGroup of two Native American California Mission Baskets. One small basket, Mesa Grande Band of the Kumeyaay (Diegueño) people, ca. 1875-1900. One large pictorial basket, possibly Serrano, ca. 1890-See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A California Mission polychrome basketLate 19th/early 20th century, the circular basketry bowl decorated with stacked polychrome blocks centered by dark brown bands, 4.5'' H x 14.5'' Dia., est: $700/1000 Provenance: The Estate of Julius HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American - California Mission Tribes Basket 1910Native American - California Mission Tribes Basket c1910s. Some minor rim losses, otherwise excellent condition. 5.25"d x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA MISSION INDIAN BASKET.California Mission Cahuilla basket tray with small crosses and zig-zag design near the rim. Symmetrical and solid overall with no breaks or repairs. Measures: 14" x 4 - 1/2". BRMSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALIFORNIA MISSION INDIAN JUNCUS BASKETCALIFORNIA MISSION INDIAN JUNCUS BASKET California Mission Indian basket woven from juncus, dyed with sumac, with a leather trim to the top. Circa 1920s-'30s. 9" tall, 16.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016A California Mission Cahuilla polychrome basketLate 19th/early 20th century, the circular deep basketry tray with polychrome banded and geometric designs, 3.5'' H x 15.25'' Dia., est: $1000/1500 Provenance: The Estate of Julius Hauser, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MISSION BASKET California, Early 20th Century Height 3.5".MISSION BASKETCalifornia, Early 20th CenturyHeight 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Oval Shaped Basket, California Mission Type 10Antique Oval Shaped Basket, California Mission Type 10 1/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Califonia Mission Native American Pictorial BasketCalifornia Mission Indian pictorial basket, large coiled bowl form comprised of juncus and sumac with ten (10) polychrome horse figures encircling the rim.16 1/4" diameter x 5" H. Circa 1915. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Mission Native American Indian BasketCa. first half 20thC. Overall very good with minor rim wrapping loss. Fine and rich original patina. Found with the other Native American baskets listing within this auction sale.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCalifornia Mission / Pomo? Native American woven 17 inch basket bowl with geometric design triangle$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCalifornia Mission Church Landscape WC Painting$50
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsCarmel by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 108 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Air Lines Southern California Poster by Stan Galli$500
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$400(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000