Sold2022Bradley Chubb 2020 Select Blue Checkerboard Concourse Die-Cut Denver Broncos #34Bradley Chubb 2020 Select Blue Checkerboard Concourse Die-Cut Denver Broncos #34See Sold Price
2024[LITHOGRAPHY]. [DIE-CUT TRADE CARDS]. Group of Nine Large D...[LITHOGRAPHY]. [DIE-CUT TRADE CARDS]. Group of Nine Large Die-Cut Trade Cards. [V.p., ca. 19th century]. Full color die-cut trade cards for various products. Sizes range from 12 x 6” to 8 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2022KJ Hamler 2020 Select Club Level Orange Die-Cut Rookie Denver Broncos #267KJ Hamler 2020 Select Club Level Orange Die-Cut Rookie Denver Broncos #267See Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Woman at the Races,Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Woman at the Races, 1957 oil on board signed Randall Davey (lower left) 35 1/4 x 27 inches Property from the Collection of Homer E. Noble, Denver, Colorado ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Girls at the RacesRandall Davey (American, 1887-1964) Girls at the Races encaustic on board signed Randall Davey (lower right) 32 x 22 inches Property from the Collection of Homer E. Noble, Denver, Colorado Sold: ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Advertising Signs (2), Sioux City Stock Yards, Watt & Lake embossed die-cut tinLivestock Advertising Signs (2), Sioux City Stock Yards, Watt & Lake embossed die-cut tin directional pointer & Frank E. Scott Shipping Service embossed litho, Good cond, 1st w/oxidation & 2nd w/printSee Sold Price
Sold20222000-01 SKYBOX E-XCEPTIONAL NO.8 STEPHON MARBURY DIE-CUT (GCG 9.5)2000-01 SKYBOX E-XCEPTIONAL NO.8 STEPHON MARBURY DIE-CUT (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold2021STAUNTON, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DIE-CUTSTAUNTON, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DIE-CUT ADVERTISING HANGERS, LOT OF THREE, each colorfully lithographed, one featuring a white-coat Santa Claus, two for Jos. L. Barth & Co. and one for M. E. KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 21.5" x 6.75", Cameo Cut Green Vine Decor With Applied Berries, Enamel Highlights, Exceptional Quality, Tapered Form, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2024TEXACO BLACK T NEW MOTOR OIL SST TIN CAN SIGNSST Texaco "Black T" New Motor Oil diecut single sided tin sign. Has great colors and shine. Field is clean. Sign look close to new old stock. Marked Made in USA E-8-37 along bottom. A great sign! 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE BEACON SECURITY GASOLINE DIE-CUT PORCELAIN LIGHTHOUSE SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An absolutely stunning and eye-appealing example of this die cut Porcelain Circa 1930's Service Station Sign from Beacon Gasoline, one of the most highly sought after and unique signs in all of eSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN VISIBLE PUMP PADDLE SIGN.DSP. What an incredible example of this Circa 1920's Porcelain Visible Pump Paddle Sign from Shell Gasoline showing the early and detailed, "Fluted Shell" graphic. This piece is by far the highest graSee Sold Price
2020UNIQUE & RARE FORD V8 DIE CUT TIN NEON DEALERSHIP SIGN.Single Sided Tin Ford V8 Dealership Sign. Sign shows an outstanding restoration throughout the entire piece, with bright blue & white neon that displays excellent. The original can has been nicely repSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SUPER SHELL GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. An incredible example of this bright and detailed Circa 1930's Porcelain Pump Plate advertising Super Shell Gasoline. Pump Plate features unique Super Shell script with iconic Shell red & orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD JUBILEE DIE CUT PORCELAIN CREST DEALERSHIP SIGN.SSP. A very seldom seen sign from Ford. Sign shows two colors of bright neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign is in fair condition, showing very good color & gloss throughout the majority of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Pegasus Die Cut Porcelain Sign84" x 58" SSP die cut porcelain sign with bright color and high gloss. There are chips on the legs, tail, and a few around the perimeter. The leg and tail have small bends. A few of the chipped areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING PONTIAC PARTS DIE CUT TIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHER GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1945. A beautiful example of this scarce piece of Tin Advertising from Pontiac showing Pontiac Parts script as well as full feathered Native American graphic thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL MOTOR OIL DIE CUT PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this early Porcelain Curb Sign from Shell Motor Oil. Side one shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field showing no chipping in the field as well as some minimSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL MOTOR OIL DIE CUT PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this sign from Shell Motor Oil. Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing no chipping. Side one shows some minimal surface scratches in the fieSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica TRI-Elmar-M 28-35-50mm f/4 ASPH. silver chrome „Leica-Historica 1975-2000"€3,600
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M (Typ 246) Monochrom „Leica Historica 1975-2015“€4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY 1890 Big Five Colorado Train Poster$30
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND FLORAL GRAPHIC.$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHIC$250