Sold2022SOUTH CAROLINA DISPENSARY OVAL FLASKS, LOT OF TWO,colorless, comprising a pint and a half-pint, each embossed "S (palmetto tree) C / DISPENSARY", rounded collared mouth, smooth base. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6 3/4" and 8 1/8" H.Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTH CAROLINA DISPENSARY OVAL FLASK,colorless, pint, embossed "S (palmetto tree) C / DISPENSARY", rounded collared mouth, smooth base. Fourth quarter 19th century. 8" H.Provenance: From the Eddie Tatum estate collection, Winston-Salem,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique South Carolina Dispensary BottlesSmaller size JoJo flasks each with a handsome palmetto seal. Very good condition. One having ribs at the interior of the spout as made. One is marked E.P. Jr. and Co. H6 3/4" H6 7/8" Sold from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique South Carolina Dispensary BottlesJo Jo Flask each having palmetto seal. Nice well kept condition. H8 1/8" Sold from the collection of a private King St. couple South of Broad Charleston, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022South Carolina Dispensary Jo-Jo FlaskClear half-pint Jo-Jo flask bottle, front embossed with palmetto tree and "S C DISPENSARY", embossed glassmaker's mark "E.P. JR & CO." on back at base, embossed "8" on bottom; 6 3/4"H; good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022South Carolina Dispensary JoJo FlaskClear pint Jo-Jo flask, front embossed with monogram and "S C DISPENSARY", embossed glassmaker's mark "C.G. Co." on back at base, embossed "35" on bottom; 7 3/4"H; good condition---Reference: No. 201,See Sold Price
Sold2024South Carolina Dispensary JoJo Flask1/2 pint clear monogrammed JoJo flask manufactured by C.L.F.G. Co. as embossed on bottom; #112 of "The South Carolina Dispensary A Bottle Collector's Atlas and History of the System" by Phillip KennetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique South Carolina Dispensary BottlesTwo aqua colored South Carolina dispensary glass bottles. One monogrammed "F.W. Jessen Charleston, S.C." other monogrammed "South Carolina Dispensary". Measurements of taller bottle: 8"H x 1" neck x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Seven Antique Stoneware VesselsLate 19th century, Edgefield, South Carolina. The lot includes seven various pieces, two stacker jugs one attributed to Fletcher and another likely by Hahn or Baynham along with an alkaline glazed BaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Antique South Carolina Dispensary BottlesThree Union flasks in aqua color glass. Each marked with palmetto seal. Overall good condition. H6 1/4" Sold from the collection of a Greenville lady and gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique South Carolina Dispensary BottlesCirca 1900 collection of JoJo flasks. Three monogram jojos all in nice well kept condition. H7 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Four South Carolina Dispensary Bottlescirca 1900. four clear glass JoJo flasks, three with monograms and one with palmetto tree. H7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Amber South Carolina Dispensary Bottle1/2 Pint Union flask with Palmetto Seal. Very bold detail to the seal. The piece has a bubble with a very small 1/16" hole at the side of the joint shoulder, otherwise nice overall condition. H6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique South Carolina Dispensary BottleAmber Union flask handsomely marked with palmetto. Very good overall condition. H6 1/8" Sold from the collection of a Greenville lady and gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique South Carolina Dispensary BottleUnion flask having a slightly aqua color and a nice bold palmetto seal. Good condition. H7 3/4" Sold from the collection of a Greenville lady and gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2021South Carolina Dispensary Paper Label BottleJoJo flask having the label Palmetto Rye Whiskey Charles H. Ross and Co of Baltimore. Nicely marked with seal on the other side and marked at foot for California Glass Co. Good overall condition. H7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Monogram South Carolina Dispensary BottlesCirca 1900. Each in clear glass and joe joe flask and marked at the base. The bottles are dug and have not been cleaned. They are in good condition structurally. H6 3/4" (generally) Sold from the collSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTHERN STONEWARE VESSELS, LOT OF TWOSOUTHERN STONEWARE VESSELS, LOT OF TWO, alkaline-glazed, comprising a Georgia/North Carolina small pitcher and an Edgefield district, South Carolina ovoid jar with tab handles. 19th century. 7 1/8" anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Native American Pottery PipesCatawba Indian Upper South Carolina. The lot includes a hatchet pipe and a peace pipe both are nicely incised and decorated. The peace pipe has one mouth piece glued back as it fell away at some pointSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique South Carolina Aqua Dispensary BottleLarger size JoJo flask with palmetto seal very nicely embossed and uncommon aqua color glass. Good overall condition with no cracks or chips. H8" Sold from the collection of an Upcountry, South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: TRADE STIMULATORS.This is a lot of two trade stimulators. The first is Sparky from the Star Amusement Company out of West Columbia, South Carolina. All original condition with the original playfield and all original caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Vintage Persian CarpetsMid to late 20th century. Hand knotted carpets. The lot includes two prayer rugs and two runners. Largest: L123" W 32" Sold from the collection of a Lake Wateree, South Carolina lady and gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024THE DOORSLot of two books, including: ëThe Doors: Unhingedí (South Carolina: Percussive Press), 2013. 270pp. 8vo., hardback. Boldly signed in black ink at the bottom of the title page by drummer JOHN DENSMORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique American Kitchen Articles19th century. The lot includes two early to mid 19th century table top file boxes along with two split wood baskets. Sold from the collection of a Pawleys Island, South Carolina lady.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn unusual and interesting Victorian sterling silver spirit or hip flask, London 1895 by Alexander£200
18 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyThree Silk Scarves, two Hermès and one Salvatore Ferragamo$100(1 bid)
613 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSpencer Rattler Autographed South Carolina Gamecocks Jersey with PSA/DNA$10
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500