Sold2022Vintage Herve van der Straeten couture designer HUGE French Modernist man in profile pin 4 1/2" x 3"Vintage Herve van der Straeten couture designer HUGE French Modernist man in profile pin Hand crafted with gilt brass hammered metal. Maker's mark on back, Made in France label. 4 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 FranceHervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 France patinated bronze, brass, glass 28 h x 22 dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Herve van der Straeten 'Astrolab' patinated bronzeHerve van der Straeten 'Astrolab' patinated bronze chandelier, 2007, with spherical crystal prisms, having the Herve van der Straeten applied mark, 42"h x 36"w x 36"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Vintage French Uranium Glass Ormolu Trinket BoxGood antique condition with some wear according to age. Measures approx. 2 1/4" high x 3" long x 3" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Sargadelos Porcelain FigurinesGrouping of Two Vintage Sargadelos Modernist Porcelain Figurines. Both are signed. Tallest measures 8-3/8" x 4-3/4". Smaller Figure measures 7-1/4" x 3-1/2". Condition: Both are in good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Miriam Haskell 3pc seed bead and art glass pin brooch group. 1 1/4"H x 3 1/2"W (one)Vintage Miriam Haskell 3pc seed bead and art glass pin brooch group. 1 1/4"H x 3 1/2"W (one)See Sold Price
Sold2019A bronze Cyclone lantern, van der StraetenA Modernist patinated bronze Cyclone lantern attributed to Herve van der Straeten 2007 height 38 1/2in (98cm): diameter 23in (58.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Brentwood Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Emerald PinMETAL: 18K gold GEMSTONE(S): emerald approx. 1.80 carats MEASUREMENTS: 1-5/8 x 1-3/4 inches WEIGHT: 12.30 g. Signed: LALIQUEPROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY FROM MAINESee Sold Price
2024Georges Lenfant For Van Cleef & Arpels Gold Taurus Zodiac PendantDESIGNER: Van Cleef & ArpelsCIRCA: 1970sMATERIALS: 18k Yellow GoldWEIGHT: 6 gramsMEASUREMENTS: 3/4" DiameterHALLMARKS: VCA, 18KITEM DETAILS:A vintage (circa 1970s) 18k gold Taurus Zodiac pendant. SingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Gustave Courbet(French, 1819-1877) Portrait of an Older Man in Blue Jacket, unsigned, oil on canvas, 24 x 19-3/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 33-1/4 x 28-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164 Provenance: InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis (1868-1952), An Oasis in the Bad LandsEdward Curtis (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands Medium: orotone Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed/base dimensions: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 3/8 Signature: signed lower right: Curtis verso: titled Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 'See Grugan for Hardware' Painted Sheet Metal Advertising SignA 'See Grugan for Hardware' Painted Sheet Metal Advertising Sign Lock Haven, Pennsylvania, Early 20th Century 36 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Property from the Robert and Nancy Treichler Collection of Ohio StSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Exquisite 19th C. KPM Porclain Plaque of WomanAn Exquisite 19th C. KPM Porclain Plaque of Woman. The frame measures 23 1/2" x 20 1/2" and the plaque measures 16 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Monumental Malachite Veneered ObelisksA Pair of Monumental Malachite Veneered Obelisks 59-1/2 x 12-7/8 x 12-3/4 inches (151.1 x 32.7 x 32.4 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS: "MOZART"oil on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 panel: 13 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Chariot and DagA Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Chariot and Dagger, 20th centuryMarks: (S over D monogramSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Ghorevan RugWorked in tones of red, blue, green, and ivory. Apx. 19'3"l x 12'4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yamaha AM/FM Stereo receiver, Model CR-440. Appears to be in very good condition. Measures 17 3/4" xYamaha AM/FM Stereo receiver, Model CR-440. Appears to be in very good condition. Measures 17 3/4" x 12 1/2" x 6 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Chalkware BlackamoorLarge Art Deco Chalkware Blackamoor Figural Lamp. Marked Midwest Art Chicago en verso. Overall measures 22-1/2" x 12-3/4". Condition: Has a chip to one toe and some surface ware to the leg and arm. otSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980$190(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$4,000(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (American 1871-1939) A PAINTING, "A November Day," 20TH CENTURY$300