Sold2018JAPANESE PORCELAIN CAT ON SILK PILLOWMeiji Satsuma Reclining House Cat with collar and bell, her head up but eyes closed and ears back, with gilt detailing, signed on the underside "Satsuma Yaki", circa 1880, displayed on what may be theSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Japanese Porcelain Cats & 2 Bowls2 Japanese Porcelain Cats & 2 Bowls, one a hexagonal imari bowl with flower mark, the other imari bowl with exterior brown glaze (2 pcs.)(DMAS7543/2)(WT) Measurements:Largest Cat: 7" H Largest Bowl: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Cats PairThis is a pair of Japanese porcelain cats. The large cat measures approx 3 1/2" H x 9 1/2" L x 6 1/2" W. The small cat measures approx 2" H x 5" L x 3 1/2" W. There is some gilt loss, but otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Turquoise Japanese Porcelain CatA Fine Turquoise Japanese Porcelain Cat. Measures 10 3/4" X 5" X 6 1/4.|| Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Porcelain CatsThree Japanese Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Cats , one marked Kutani, another "Made in Japan", l. 6 1/4 in. to 10 in.; together with painted metal example, l. 6 1/4 in (4 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Cat FiguresDIMENSIONS APPROX 9.5x19x9CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Porcelain Kutani CatJapanese porcelain Kutani cat figure. 3 1/2" high, 8" long. Condition: small foot chip.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Japanese Imari Porcelain Cats Hand PaintedA Pair Of Japanese Imari Porcelain Cats. Hand painted in Japan, these figurines showcase intricate details and vibrant colors. The cats are made of high-quality porcelain, ensuring their longevity andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Meiji Period Enameled Porcelain CatJapanese Meiji Period Enameled Porcelain Cat with hairs detailed in gold; base unglazed with firing hole. Good condition. Length 8 inches (20.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Kutani porcelain sleeping catfirst quarter-20th century; parcel gilt and polychrome bow, 11 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN SLEEPING CATLively Kutani Imari Porcelain Sleeping Cat glazed with white and gold color. L: 7 in. H: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN KUTANI SLEEPING CATVINTAGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN KUTANI SLEEPING CAT - Whimsical Sleeping Cat with Bow- Hand Painted Detail- Made in Japan- Very Good Used Condition Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Vintage Japanese Kutani Porcelain Sleeping CatA Great Quality Early 20th Century Vintage Japanese Kutani Porcelain Sleeping Cat. It Measures 6 1/2" Long x 3" Tall And Is In Excellent Condition With No Damage Of Any Kind. It Is Unsigned. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Vintage Kutani Porcelain Cat SculptureJapanese Vintage Kutani Porcelain Cat Sculpture is a symbol of peace and often placed in domestic interiors. Markings are brushed in gold; the red collar with gold bell further accents the sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Yoko Boeki Hand Painted Porcelain Cat JapanHere is a adorable hand painted porcelain cat from the Japanese Porcelain company, Yoko Boeki. Cat is approx 4" x 4" x 3". Cat is in good. vintage condition with only some minor wearing on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR JAPANESE CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN CATSPAIR JAPANESE CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN CATS: A mirrored pair of large, stylized cats in white porcelain with an allover crackle glaze. Alert and seated in a loaf style position. Approx. 10" h x 20" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Satsuma Porcelain CatDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Royal Satsuma porcelain cat statue with hand painted figural decorations and gilt details. Marked in red "Hand Painted, Royal Satsuma" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meiji Period Bisque Porcelain Sitting CatA Meiji period bisque porcelain sculpture of a sitting cat with its eyes closed. This is a rare and beautiful example of one of the most famous of Hirado porcelain productions; the sitting sleeping caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Porcelain Foo Dogs And Cat L 10" 3 pcsJapanese Porcelain Foo Dogs And Cat L 10" 3 pcs | Foo dogs with paws on Sat Suma style balls 10" X 4.5". Imari style decorated resting cat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese porcelain statue of a catJapanese porcelain statue of a cat. Size 16 x 10 x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Japanese Imari porcelain models of catsThree Japanese Imari porcelain models of catsthe largest height 7 1/2in (19cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 5in (12.5cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Keith McCoy, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 47$1