Sold2024JEANNE BONINE (20th c, Arizona) Pair Of Large L/E Signed Prints48 x 36 1/2 in each (framed). Parrot and flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jeanne Bonine (Arizona, 20th C.)Jeanne Bonine (Arizona, 20th century) Oil on canvas painting of a windmill. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 11.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 19 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), "Le Trot a DroiteJohann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), "Le Trot a Droite sur le Cercle Large," and "Parade du Cheval trottant a gauche," 20th c., after the 18th c. copper engravings, pair of equestrian colored prints, prSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAMBERT, Georges (Active 20th c.)LAMBERT, Georges (Active 20th c.) "Le viol" Silk print Signed and dated on the lower right: Lambert '79 Titled on the lower left 33.5x30.5cm - 13.25x12"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Art Prints Signed by Marc Chagall (Belarus, 1887-1985)Belarus, 20th century. A pair of giclee prints signed lower right in graphite by Marc Chagall. Provenance is strong, as they came directly from the family who had these prints signed by the artist. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles S. Cave, Three Works on PaperCharles S. Cave, Three Works on Paper Charles S. Cave (American, 20th Century). A pair of large etchings and a woodblock print; largest is matted and 32" x 27" (including mat).See Sold Price
Sold2022AL ROBI - DEVILISH SIGNED LINOCUT PRINTSAl Robi American b1922 20th Century - Pair Devlish Linocut Prints. Entitled Be Careful and Have A Good Day. Each Artist Numbered and Signed. Artist Info Rear. 9.50" x 11.50" Oak Frames.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modernist Signed Prints Bernard MunchMunch, Bernard (French, b.1921) and other 20th century Printmaker, Pair of Modernist Prints: Red and Black Abstract screenprint by Munch, signed, titled and E.A. in pencil at bottom, image 19 x 15.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023America, 20th century. A pair of matted mid-century prints, both signed and dated.America, 20th century. A pair of matted mid-century prints, both signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BRONZE DOUBLE CHERUB FLORAL GARDEN URNSAfter a design possibly by Pierre Duval Le Camus (French, 1790-1854), late 20th century. Pair of large cast bronze garden urns or jardinieres, having two cherubs, sitting on a basketweave patterned urSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kerry Vesper, Large Undulating Laminated Wood BowlKerry Vesper (Arizona, 20th century), large undulating laminated wood bowl signed, dated verso "Kerry Vesper 1992." 5 1/2" high, 18 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE SIMON ATTRIB OIL ON PAPER PAIR DE MAQUETTEMaurice Simon (French, 19/20th Century) Circa Early 20th Century / Pair de Maquettes (Pair of Preparatory Models) - La Bie-Re (Bear) and Le Champa (Champagne) / Signed lower left MS / Unframed / VisibSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Large Folio Botanical Prints A Pair of Large Folio Botanical Prints 20TH CENTURY one depicting Corona Imperialis Polyanthos; the other Lilium purpureum marus Dodonei/Scapus cum bulbo, gilt and ebonized wood frame. Framed Height 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Abstract Diptych 1983 signed prints20th century American printmaking school, possibly a Pittsburgh artist, Untitled Abstract Diptych, 1983, color prints on paper, both numbered 211/250 and signed (illegibly) in pencil to bottom corner,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Mukai LE Hand Signed Serigraph Art PrintDennis Mukai (20th Century, American). Limited Edition Serigraph titled "Metropolis: Julie". Hand Signed on verso on COA Label and dated 1991. Measures 41" x 31" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018H.D. BUGBEE - 20th Century - PAIR OF WESTERN LANDH.D. BUGBEE - 20th Century - PAIR OF WESTERN LANDSCAPES - Signed lower right within images - Black and white prints - Framed and glazed - 10 x 16 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three WorksA Group of Three Works (20th century) comprising two works on paper and one print each signed Pair: 30 x 24 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Pair Mid 20th Century Chinese Jardinières onLarge Pair Mid 20th Century Chinese Jardinières on Carved Wood Stands. Signed with pseudo Qian Long Mark. Measures 19" H x 22-3/4" dia. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Large Botanical PrintsA pair of 20th century decorative prints, hand tinted and in matching frames. Dimensions: Sight for each is 23" x 16", the frames 34" x 27". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Manabu Saito Signed Offset Prints Flowering CactiPair of signed Manabu Saito (d. 2018) offset lithographs, mid/late 20th century. Both pencil signed and numbered 91/1500 at lower left edge of image, in plate artist stamp and signature at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Limited Edition litho print. Abstract shapes and patterns in an Impressionistic style palette. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 275 to lower right. Presented in a decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurie Fields (American, 20th c.) Large Abstract LithographLithographic print in vibrant colors. Signed in plater lower right. Measures 43" x 33" including frame, 33" x 23" image only. Artist: Laurie Fields Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER RINGS - NAVAJO AND MORE.Mid-late 20th century. Group of nine rings and one pair of earrings featuring: large turquoise ring signed "J. Yazzie" (Julian); silver ring with turquoise and coral with unidentified mark "TM"; two rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed L-C (Le Corbusier) Modern Art$950
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed L-C (Le Corbusier), Modern Art$750
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120