Sold2019Two Antique Photos - Portraits & SoldierTwo Antique Photos - Portraits & Soldier in Frames. Soldier measures 7.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wall RackFolk Art Wall Rack, patriotic pierced carved wood marked "News Papers", featuring George Washington portrait, soldiers, eagles, flags, drums, canons, etc., fold down front panel to hold papers, conceaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daguerreotypes & tin type photos & photo album, variousDaguerreotypes & tin type photos & photo album, various portraits, soldiers, children, 4 in case & photo album, one labeled Ezeleid Luther HamiltonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Soldier Portrait ChargerEarly Italian Spanish Continental Faience Soldier Portrait Charger, majolica fluted plate or bowl form, 10.5 x3 inches, initials inscribed on underglaze of base. Provenance: This is one of 34 lots thaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Portrait of Soldier on HorseFolk Art Portrait of Soldier on Horse. 'Penmanship, H.W.' American. 19th century. Frame: H 16" W 10". Sight: H 14-1/2" W 8-1/2". Condition: Very good with some imperfections and old repairs. Copy andSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED GERMAN SOLDIER PORTRAIT PAINTING DATED 1916PAUL NERESHEIMER(German 1895-1933)Portrait of a Young German Soldier - 1916Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper left 'P. Nerescheimer, Arlrus 1916'15 inches x 13 inches (38 x 33 cm) SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C American School Portrait Painting SoldierAntique 19th C. American School Portrait Painting Soldier. Oil Painting on canvas of a likely Civil War bearded soldier. Unframed, unsigned. Purchased at a 1980 Sotheby's auction and being resold. 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Soldier Portrait Charcoal Sketch on PaperBeautiful circa 1860's walnut and gold gilt frame. Frame measures 30 3/4 x 26 3/4in, Portrait measures 20 x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold202120thC Primitive Portrait of Soldier on Wood Panel20th century primitive portrait of a soldier painted on wood panel, 44" x 23". Provenance: Collection of Anthony Athanas, Pier 4 Restaurant, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2020H Wendler Spanish Soldier Portrait Oil PaintingW. Hendler (German, 21st Century) Titled "For Rembrandt". Depicting portrait of serious faced Roman soldier, or conquistador. Wearing ornate gold tone helmet. Title and artist signature bottom right cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Union Soldier Portrait Oil Painting on PaperSome pieces of frame broken off, Frame measures 29 x 25in, Painting measures 21 x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Soldier Portrait on PaperBacking not attached to frame, Frame measures 21 1/2 x 15 1/2in, Portrait measures 20 1/2 x 14 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Portrait of Soldier Oil on Canvas signedOil on Canvas signed (LL) 18 1/4"h x 11"w Condition, some chipped paint and craquelureSee Sold Price
2022French School portrait of Soldier in a Red CoatOil painting of French Soldier on wood panel presented in gold frame. overall size 21.5" x 18" image size 19.5" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas "portrait of soldier"Oil on canvas "portrait of soldier", 36.5"x23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of SoldierA miniature portrait on paper of a young soldier wearing a blue uniform with red lining. 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Portrait miniature sur papier, jeune soldat portant un uniforme bleuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unsigned 10 x 8 O/B Portrait of SoldierUnsigned 10 x 8 , O/B , Unsigned , Portrait of Soldier , Depicting: Soldier in Period European Attire in decorative carved, 20x18 frameSee Sold Price
SoldQuarter Plate Hand-Tinted Tintype Union Soldier PortraitQuarter plate-sized tintype view of a full-standing Union soldier. The artist added nice tinting to the plate, in particular highlighting his blue uniform. The soldier looks relaxed in what appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Soldier Portrait, Enlarged, Enhanced PaintedPortrait of Civil War Soldier. Canvas stretched over wood frame. 25 x 30. Enlarged and enhanced photo, painted over. Paint is cracking. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified Civil War Soldier Portrait Drawing on PaperBacking not attached, Frame measures 18 1/4 x 15in, Drawing measures 17 x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Portrait Union SoldierFramed. Mezzotint. 20"H. x 15"W (Portrait) 28"H. x 24" (overall) (Glass cracked)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Early 20c Painting Signed Andrew Standing Soldier Portrait Native American MotherThis is an original watercolor painting signed by Andrew Standing Soldier (Oglala Lakota, 1917-1967) featuring a portrait of a Native American mother. Framed. The painting is 6 7/8 x 5". The frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Soldier Portrait PaintingCivil War Soldier Portrait Painting. Age and origin unknown. Size: 19.5"H x 14.5"W x 2.5"D Sight 13"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Print of Black Union Soldier Portrait.Framed print of black Union soldier portrait. - 6" X 7" dark frame. - Looks to be framed behind reverse painted glass. Photos are considered part of the description and condiiton.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique 19th Century Oil on Canvas French/English Portrait of Soldier$400