Sold2022Franklin Sugar advertising boxwith a small Splinter missing on bottom but has great graphics on all sides!! 22 1/2 in Long 15 1/4 in wide 13 3/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franklin Sugar Wooden BoxWood losses. 23" wide x 15-1/2" deep x 14" high. Property from Rossmoyne Farm Mechanicsburg, PA.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Antique Advertising Sacksincludes Pillsbury's, Franklin Sugar, Todd's Bacon, Luter's Smoked Pork Shoulder, Worcester Salt, and Quaker sugar. 7" to 18-1/2" wide X 11" to 33" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Advertising (4), Sonny Sugar Cones framedSoda Fountain Advertising (4), Sonny Sugar Cones framed litho, orig sepia-tone promotional period photo of an ice cream truck decorated w/American flags, c.1930, a Hendlers Ice Cream box & 30 "Tak-HomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Display box of 30+ Advertising PencilsMoxie, Ma's, Wendy's, Sugar Daddy, Sugar Babbies, Donald Duck, Fanny Farmer, many others, most never sharpenedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sugar Bear Funko Cereal Advertising MIBVintage FUNKO Wacky Wobbler Sugar Bear. He has been the super cool spokesbear for Super Sugar Crisp cereal since 1963. Mint in the original box. This is one of the series of Wacky Wobbler Nodder BobblSee Sold Price
Sold2015Country Store and Early Advertising Of CandyCollection of Country Store and Early Advertising including Welch's Sugar Daddy, Treasure Chest Candy Money ( full box of candy) Merley's Licade, Highway signs and Car Plates, Firestix, Buitoni Cars aSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Hawaii] Aloha! From C and H. Dark Brown Cane Sugar.[Hawaii] Aloha! From C and H. Dark Brown Cane Sugar. Circa 1950s. Offset lithograph travel-advertising poster showing Hawaiian children harvesting coconuts, alongside a box of the company's brown caneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Advertising SignTitle: Advertising Sign Dimension: 6 ¾” x 9 ½” Provenance:Chromo lithograph picture of a jolly baker holding a box of National Biscuit Company Sugar Wafers. The back of the card is printed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4 WINROSS ADVERTISING PROMOTIONAL MODEL TRUCK AND TRAILER REPLICASOUT OF BOX 1/64 SCALE 1-PEPSI-COLA 2-BEN FRANKLIN 3-DR. PEPPER 110 YEARS 1885-1995 4-DR PEPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin Heirloom Megan Coca Cola Doll WagonCoca Cola Bottling Co. Atlanta, G. A. Advertising wooden doll accessory to Megan; doll collectibles. With original box; wear to box. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9.75"W x 5.75"H Manufacturer: FranklinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tonka DeSalle Ford Dealer Advertising Box TruckVery nice hard to find Tonka DeSalle Ford Champion advertising box truck. The truck is in good condition with the original box. Displays very well. Limited edition and is marked #2. Measures approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN (WARSAW) SILVER FOOTED ETROG SUGAR BOXThe top decorated with flowers, two protruding egg-and-dart borders; signed "Malez" (?), with assay mark "I.B. 1861" for Jan Biedgunowski (Warsaw, 1850-1865), and marked "84" with a crown, and an anchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Cherry Sugar BoxSouthern cherry sugar box, poplar secondary. Comprised of a hinged lid with dovetailed case and one lower drawer. Lid opens to reveal a divided interior. Box and drawer with brass escutcheons and drawSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pearl Beer Light Up Advertising BoxPearl (San Antonio, Texas) Beer light up advert box, plastic lighted sign with polychrome motifs, reads "Pearl Lager Beer, There's a Little Bit of Texas in Every Sip" height 17.5 in. x wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER SUGAR BOXAN 18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER SUGAR BOX, Moscow 1794, oval with hinged fluted cover, chased with foliage and ribbon-tied swags. 15cm wide, 11.9 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Yellow Pine Primitive Southern Sugar BoxItem: Rare Yellow Pine Primitive Southern Sugar Box, Fitted with a hinged Knife used to shave cone sugar. Dovetailed case with drawer, locking lift top, no key Date: 1800's Dimensions: 9 3/8" x 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George II silver gilt sugar box, Samuel Taylor,A George II silver gilt sugar box, Samuel Taylor, London 1751, pedestal ogee form, embossed and chased with Rococo scrolls, flowers and feathered bands, the finial in the form of a closed bud, 16cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Adams solid-blue jasper two-handled oval sugar boxAn Adams solid-blue jasper two-handled oval sugar box and cover with swan finial, circa 1800, sprigged in white relief with 'The sacrific to Pomona' and verso another classical sacrifice subject, 16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF BING ADVERTISING BOX CARSO' gauge grouping, lithographed tin bodies, includes two Old Dutch Cleansers, Schlitz Beer, and Swift's Premium Hams. 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022An early 19th century Polish 84 zolotnik (875 standard) silver sugar box, Minsk 1833 by Emile RadkeAn early 19th century Polish 84 zolotnik (875 standard) silver sugar box, Minsk 1833 by Emile Radke of Warsaw Of rectangular form with rounded corners on four ball feet. The hinged lid raised by a beaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare "Feinste Bonbons" Advertising Box Zoetrope, c. 1880Rare "Feinste Bonbons" Advertising Box Zoetrope, c. 1880 Germany, with 6 ½-inch chromolithographed tin depicting children playing with the zoetrope, the lid serving as the base / stand, height 7See Sold Price
Sold2021COUNTRY PAINTED PINE SUGAR BOXCOUNTRY PAINTED PINE SUGAR BOX, dovetailed case with hinged lid concealing iron cutter applied to maple board, the whole raised on ball feet. Old green-painted surface. Possibly Pennsylvania. 19th cenSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Texaco: 25LB. Motor Cup Grease" Advertising Box$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Heinz Pickles" Wood Advertising Box 14 x 9 x 11$5
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Mr. Dee-Lish & Burch's Popcorn and Tootsie Rolls Advertising Box Containers$25(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Fuller Automobile Dust Brush Chamois Advertising Display Box$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Victorinox The Original Swiss Army Pocket Knife W/Original Box advertising knife$72