Sold2022THOMAS DE LEEUW OPERE DI MISERICORDIATHOMAS DE LEEUW ca. 1560 Flandern - 1612 Paris OPERE DI MISERICORDIA 7 nummerierte Kupferstiche, gebunden im Querformat, auf Papier; ausgeschnitten und am oberen Rand auf Unterlage befestigt; PappbandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Souvenir DrawingExtraordinary surrealist souvenir pencil drawing, Manichino, executed on the title page of "12 Opere Di Giorgio De Chirico." Signed (Giorgio de Chirico*, 1888-1978). 14 7/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Composer present at opera dress rehearsal. "Grand concert de l'opera" Ambrose Thomas Assistant a une repetition de France. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower right. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hydrotherapy.- Martelli (Giandomenico) Delle Acque Caje ovvero De'Bagni di Viterbo OperaHydrotherapy.- Martelli (Giandomenico) Delle Acque Caje ovvero De'Bagni di Viterbo Opera Fisico-Medica, only edition, large folding engraved frontispiece, title in red & black, woodcut device on titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 15 Medical works bound in 2 volumes.Lotto di 15 Opere di Medicina unite in 2 Volumi. Vol. 1, 14 Opere: 8vo, 200x118 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso.- DE PAPA, Santorio. Dissertazione sullo specifico deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embryology. MAUPERTUIS. Venus Physique.MAUPERTUIS, Pierre-Louis Moreau de. Venus Physique. Geneve, S. Cailler, 178016mo, 127x71 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi.La pregevole e famosa opera di MaupertSee Sold Price
Sold20231868 French Hamlet Opera Poster Ambroise ThomasOriginal 1868 lithograph poster for the premier of Ambroise Thomas' Opera Hamlet. Reads" Hamlet, Musique De Ambroise Thomas and Emile Vernier. Lith" on bottom right corner. Appears to be printed on peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Pontano, Giovanni GiovianoPontani Opera. Urania, sive De stellis libri quinque. Meteororum liber unus. De hortis Hesperidum libri duo... "Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1533. In 8°. Ancora aldina al fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinyl LP and Laserdisc AssortmentVinyl LP and Laserdisc Assortment Over (600) albums, mostly opera and classical with examples from Victor de Sabata, Dylan Thomas and Nicolai Gedda Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate Height: 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Salmon, Thomas 1743 Print. St. Nicaise de Reims, FranceCopper Plate Published 1743, Venice for "Lo stato Presente di tutti i Paesi del Mondo" by Thomas Salmon. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 9 x 6.5 inch (23 X 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - Blanc, ThomasAbrégé de l’histoire de la Royale Maison de Savoye Lione, Jean Girin e Bart. Rivière, 1677. In 12°. 3 voll. Al vol.I ritratto di Carlo Emanuele II e antiporta con stemma sabaudo; alSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo di Chiaravalle, santoMelliflui devotiq[ue] doctoris Sa[n]cti Bernardi ... Opus preclaru[m] suos co[m]plecte[n]s sermones de tempore: de sanctis: et super cantica canticorumSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille by Giorgio de ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 Third Version /// 8 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: N /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Regerence: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°128See Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan de Momper, detto Monsu' X (Anversa, 1614 - Anversa, 1684) - Paesaggio con scena di caccia€3,800
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJanna Thomas De Velarde for Tiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Figurine, c.1970$1,200
Featured2 days LeftJasper521718 GALILEO GALILEI 3 volumes OPERE illustrated VELLUM BOUND antique SCARCE$4,000
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1667 Portuguese Thomas of Jesus Mysticism Sufferings of Christ Os Trabalhos$1(1 bid)