Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, Attributed, TigerCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, AttributedTiger Oil on wood18 x 24 cm, with frame 26 x 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN / WIENER WERKSTATTE VASESParcel-gilt hammered copper. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Ed Wiener Diamond Brutalist Brooch PinEd Wiener (American, 1918-1991). Signed vintage designer gemstone brooch. A freeform Brutalist design with prong set round cut diamonds set around a large oval opal doublet with great play of color. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Wiener, Modernist Sterling Silver Collier NecklaceEd Wiener Modernist Sterling Silver Collier Necklace, 55.9g. Signed Ed Wiener, marked "sterling." Inner measurement 13.75in. Opening at back 1.625in. Sculptural "pendant" piece at front 3.26L x 4.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2017ED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch PeED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch Pendant Pin. Large sculptural modernist brooch with 5 faceted prong set diamonds and large set opal center stone. Mid century hand crafted studio jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Wiener, Diamond and white gold broochEd Wiener Diamond and white gold brooch Of biomorphic form, set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, circa 1970s 14k white gold Attributed to Ed Wiener 2 x 1 ¾ ins; Gross weight 10.2 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIE FLACHE Bertold Loffler, Wiener Werkstatte 1910Vienna Secessionist WIENER WERKSTATTE publication DIE FLACHE (The Surface) volume 2 published in Austria, 1910. 16 poster designs, school of Bertold Loffler. Publication DIE FLACHE was printed in conjSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Wiener Sterling Silver Modernist Cuff BraceletEd Wiener Sterling Silver Modernist Cuff Bracelet, ca 1948 95.3g. Signed "Ed Wiener Sterling." Referenced in Modernist Jewelry 1930-1960: The Wearable Art Movement, Schon, pg. 64 Jewelry by Artists InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier,c1908Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier.This bowl measures 6 inches high and 8.5 inches wide Vally Wieselthier Wiki: Vally Wieselthier was born in Vienna in 1895. From 1914 she attended the ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Trinkhorn 1867–72. Email/Silber, vergoldeteWiener Trinkhorn 1867–72. Email/Silber, vergoldete Montierung. Meistermarke Ludwig Politzer. Gewölbter Rundfuss, darüber Bacchusknabe auf Fass trägt das Trinkhorn. Hornspitze in Form eines FuchskSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLOCHE & HAT WITH WIENER WERKSTATTE ENAMEL BUTTONS, c. 1912 & 19251 black horsehair & silk ribbon hat w/ enameled domed button, silk lace to interior, c. 1925, buckle stamped “WW”, circ. 21”, Ht 5.5”, (light wear, tarnish, many tears in hat up 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GOLD AND GEMSTONE RING, ED WIENERA GOLD AND GEMSTONE RING, ED WIENER The rectangular ring bezel-set with nine gemstones of varying size and shapes, including garnet, sapphire and emerald; mounted in gold; size 7 3/4; unsigned, attribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erna Kopriva Wiener Werkstatte ceramic vaseErna Kopriva, Wiener Werkstätte, ceramic vase with two handles, model 642, marked on the bottom: WIENER WERKSTÄTTE / 642 / EK (blind stamp) 10 3/4"h ProSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$250(4 bids)
5 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArnulf Rainer (1929 Baden - lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Tenerife), 'Oswald Wiener/Arnulf€8,000