Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2016AERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 AmsterdamAERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam (Umkreis/Nachfolge) MONDSCHEINLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLE Öl auf Karton. 59 cm x 79,5 cm. Part. retusch., Karton leicht gebogen. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2018School of Aert van der Neer. Ink on Paper. Figuresat the Riverbank. Inscribed on frame verso: 'School of Aert van der Neer (1603-1677) / Parke Bernet 11/16/99', lot #57. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 6.25" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Aert Van Der Neer "Moonlit Landscape" oilAttributed to AERT VAN DER NEER (Dutch 1603 - 1677) "Moonlit Landscape" Oil on panel 8 3/8 x 6 1/4 inches (Condition: 1/4 of the painting is has inpainting that shows under the blacklight)See Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Camille Delpy(1810 Joigny/Yonne - 1910 Paris) Sommerliche Flusslandschaft mit Ruderboot und Wäscherin Motiv- und stiltypische, impressionistische Landschaft Delpys, der zur Schule von Barbizon gehÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eglon van der Neer 1635-1703 Portrait Oil PaintingAntique 17th Century Dutch School oil painting on canvas attributed to Eglon van der Neer (1635-1701). A figural genre interior room scene depicting a portrait of a seated aristocratic or noble femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND VAN DER MEER (ODER WERKSTATT/SCHULE) FRUECHTESTILLLEBEN MIT FALTERWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF BAREND VAN DER MEER 1659 Haarlem - 1700 Ibid STILL LIFE OF FRUITS WITH A BUTTERFLY Oil on canvas (old relined). 74,5 x 64 cm (F. 97,5 x 88 cm). Part. min. paint losses, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ELEGANTER GESELLSCHAFT UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - Ca. 1651 Antwerp INTERIOR WITH ELEGANT COMPANY AND DANCING COUPLE Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49,5 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Reitergruppe mit Pegasus Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Kubistisch stilisierte Reitergruppe des Art Déco bzw. der Streamline-Moderne, bei welcher der Reiter mit seinenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andachtsbild "Die mystische Vermählung der Hl. Katharina"Frankreich, um 1700. Gouache. Rund. Flusslandschaft mit Maria und Jesuskind, das der Hl. Katharina einen Ring ansteckt. D 16,5 cm. Goldbronzierter Holzrahmen ergänzt. Schadstellen. Deckglas mit GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy van der Meeren, Tubax, KleiderschrankEntwurf um 1957, Metall, grau, blau und schwarz lackiert, Holz. Zwei Schiebetueren, linke Haelfte mit Kleiderstange, rechts Facheinteilung mit Metallboeden. 175 x 80 x 65 cm., Literature: Hedendaags dSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam -HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam - 1953 Blaricum (attr.) ZWEI GEMÄLDE MIT INNENANSICHTEN EINES SCHLOSSES Öl auf Karton. 47 x 56 cm; 54 x 61,5 cm. Verso: In alter Schrift 'H V d BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-Becher mit Allegorien der vier JahreszeitenFarbloses Glas. Leicht konische Form. Matt geschnittener Dekor. In Ovalmedaillons szenische, allegorische Darstellungen der vier Jahreszeiten als Damen mit korrespondierenden Attributen bzw. bei ihrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio PVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformtFontana, LucioPVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformt und mit vertikalem Schnitt. 31 x 31 cm (33 x 30 cm). Mit der zugehörigen Pubklikation "Lucio FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy US-American strongbox, Wells, Fargo & Co., late 19th century€1,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze mortar by Peter van den Ghein II, Mecheln, dated 1582€1,400
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German target, so called "Panzerscheibe", Cologne, 1st quarter of the 20th century€400