Sold20222 Lg Antique Architectural Fan Light Demilune WindowsPair Antique Architectural Fan Light Demilune Windows. Lovely large matching pair of transom windows have wooden frames painted white. Delightful symmetrical sunburst design would work well in a GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Stained Wood Demilune Shaped FanlightArchitectural salvage consisting of a stained wood demilune shaped fanlight with spiderweb shaped muntins and molded exterior trim. A fanlight is a type of transom window meant to be installed above aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOWLarge Demilune window with sun burst pattern and etched glass panels. Dimensions: H 35" x W 70" x D 2" Condition: As is, as pictured: Wear consistent with age and use. Missing (3) panes of glass.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Wrought Iron Demilune Architectural ElementsTwo antique wrought iron transom windows or grates with scrolling elements. Larger 30 1/4" x 57 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL STAINED GLASS WINDOW SET(pair) Antique architectural stained and leaded glass church window set, upper and lower panels, each enclosed by wood frame, set with arched slag glass and multi-color stained glass in geometric andSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Cast Iron BracketsA pair of late 19th century cast iron architectural light brackets. Size: 12" x 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural Fan Light Half-moonArchitectural fan light half-moon transom above door sun rays. Very good, solid condition. Minor loss to the edges. Dimensions: 41 1/2" across x 20 7/8" high x 2 1/4" wide. Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL DOOR, FRAME, TRANSOM WINDOWSalvaged entryway to a home, including front door with frame and demilune window above. Dimensions: H 112" x W 48.5" x D 9.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use and removal from home. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Reeves '37 Watercolor of Early American HouseNorman Reeves '37 side view of an early american house with a fan light window. Watercolor. Sight 9 1/2" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL TRANSOM WINDOWSDimensions: H 30.5" x W 60.25" x D 2" Condition: As-is; distressed paint, wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Light Wood Demi-Lune Console Table with flipAntique Light Wood Demi-Lune Console Table with flip top, 30" H x 44 1/2" L, when folded 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Wrought Iron Architectural ArchesOr transom windows. Scrolling forms. 23 1/2" x 57" and 28" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Wrought Iron Architectural ElementsComprising a wrought iron arching element and a demilune window or grate. Demilune 34" x 57".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French zinc window frameAntique French zinc architectural window frame. Early 20th century 63 1/2"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Indian Triangular "Jali" Architectural Ornaments, 19th C. of Earlier2 Antique Indian Triangular Carved Sandstone "Jali" Architectural Ornaments, 19th C. of Earlier. The openwork carving allows in light and air while minimizing sun and rain, as well as providing coolinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stained Glass Window w/ Fan Design.The shape formed in the center resembles a peacock tail. The glass is Cracked in several areas. The frame has quite a few Chips and Scratches. The Frame measures 17 1/2" x 37 3/4". Third-Party ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Architectural Window Frame X-2 120 1/2" x 64French Architectural Window Frame X-2 120 1/2" x 64 1/4" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Window Frame Mirror 74" x 37 1/2"Architectural Window Frame Mirror 74" x 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Window Frame Mirror 74 1/2" x 37 3/4"Architectural Window Frame Mirror 74 1/2" x 37 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Window Frame Mirror 75" x 34 1/2"Architectural Window Frame Mirror 75" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Architectural Window Frame Mirrors 35 1/2" x 21" ea.Pair of Painted Architectural Window Frame Mirrors 35 1/2" x 21" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Antique Dark Wood & Glass Store Display Case.This Display case has 2 glass shelves, and stands up on legs with a support stretcher. There is a double light socket on the interior. The shelves are adjustable, and the case appears to be in OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Architectural, Register Here Plaque, LampAn antique cast iron "Register Here" plaque with light. The Light would have been for a Commerical application, the bottom has a pen rest. Overall dimensions are 7 1/2" high x 9 1/2" wide. No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold20163 - Antique Architectural Chinese Wood Carvings3 - Antique Architectural Chinese Wood Carvings: a fretwork window carved with figures on horses, pair of polychrome Phoenix carved corner brackets. Good condition with light age related wear. HeightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Silk Antique Persian Tabriz Souf Rugs 2 ft 2 in x 1 ft 10 in (0.66 m x 0.56 m)$2,000
1 day LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesContemporary Daguerreotype by Mike Robinson of George Eastman House$10
23 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsG&B Model #88 Pre-Visible Gas Pump w/ Light Tower Flying A Gasoline$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftRbfineartsSigned Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Abstract O/C "Self Portrait L-G", 1994$1,000