Sold2021Isabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side tableIsabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side table, c. 1980s, American, black and polychrome lacquered wood, brass, with faux eggshell finish, pull out drawer on each end, in the style of Jean Dunand, metal woSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ART DECO STYLE DINING TABLE, MODERNAN ART DECO STYLE DINING TABLE, MODERN lacquered wood and eggshell width 88 3/4 in.; depth 33 1/8 in.; 223.5 cm; 83.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN ART DECO STYLE VENEERED WOOD DINING TABLE WITH LACQUERED FINISH, - H: 31 in.;CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN ART DECO STYLE VENEERED WOOD DINING TABLE WITH LACQUERED FINISH. - H: 31 in.; top, 41 3/8 in. x 78 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style, Coffee tableArt Deco Style Coffee table mid-20th centurylacquered wood, molded glass 18.5 h x 29.5 w x 19.5 d in (47 x 75 x 50 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO STYLE BURL WOOD ROUND SIDE ENTRY TABLEA beautiful occasional or entry table of lacquered burl wood in the style of the Art Deco era, featuring a round top with nickel band, square tapering pedestal base, and wave like block feet. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Style Pair Moderne Side End TablesA vintage pair of French Art Deco style side accent end tables. High lacquered exotic type wood with rectangular square tops, that feature the woods natural grain. No apparent makers mark. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer, Art Deco Style dining tableKarl Springer Art Deco Style dining table Karl Springer, Ltd.USA, c. 1970mahogany, lacquered wood and masonite 26 h × 84 w × 54.5 d in (66 × 213 × 138 cm) Sold wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side tableIsabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side table, c. 1980s, American, copper and polychrome lacquered wood, in the style of Paul Frankl, 23"h x 24"l x 12"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ART DECO-STYLE COCKTAIL TABLECoffee table in the Space Age or Art Deco-style, with hexagonal smoked glass top over steel orbs, with conical black lacquered wood legs and chromed stretcher accents. Dimensions: H 18.25" x Dia. 35.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Interior Crafts Modern Art Deco Burl Wood and Black Lacquered Pedestal Extension Dining TableAn exceptional modern Art Deco style pedestal extension dining or center table By Interior Crafts USA, Circa 1980s Stunning book-matched burled olive wood top, with black lacquered and giltwood pedestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dining table with 6 chairs, French Art Deco StyleDining table with 6 chairs, French Art Deco Style, corpus partly solid wood, root wood veneer partly mirrored, beautiful veneer, table edges and chairs black lacquered, table top removable, chairs witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Dining Table by Garrison RousseauGarrison Rousseau (British French, active XX-XXI) Art Deco style dining or center table in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank with rectangular brown lacquered top above two parchment-veneered supports onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dunand - Art Deco Low TableLot 24 Jean Dunand French, born Switzerland (1877-1942) Art Deco Low Table églomisé and lacquer the table and legs with gilt 'coquille d'oeuf' eggshell lacquer, the top inset with an eglomisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Skyscraper Style Art Deco Wood Coffee TableArt Deco skyscraper form coffee table with removable tray, in the manner of Paul Frankl or Ilonka Karasz, American, circa 1930s. It is executed in oak with the bottom portion finished in a natural colSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BRASS & LACQUERED WOOD CONSOLE TABLESmall console or end table in lacquered wood - possibly rosewood - with patinated brass mounts. Dimensions: H 25.5" x W 44.5" x D 19" Condition: 2-3 scratches to tabletop finish. A few nicks to legs aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Revival Lacquered Wood Console Table1980s Art Deco Revival lacquered wood console table with silver-leaf details and a glass top. Finished of both sides. .62" L x 18" W x 29.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Lacquered Burled Vanity Table with ChairArt Deco Lacquered Burled Wood Vanity Table with Chair. The top veneer needs repair.Measures 28 inches x 43 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Lacquered Wood Nesting Tables,c.1930Art Deco Black Lacquered Wood Nesting Tables,c.1930, curvilinear legs (HABE6103) {MM} Dimensions: 29"H x 25"W x 18"D Provenance:From 201 East 77th St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Style Lacquered Wood and Upholstered Club ChairsPair of Art Deco Style Lacquered Wood and Upholstered Club Chairs, c.1980's flared channel upholstered backs in salmon textured mohair with emerald green lacquered swan arms. Dimensions: 35 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO BRASS & WOOD TABLE LAMPArt Deco modernist brass and lacquered wood table lamp. Apparently unmarked. Circa 1930. Dimensions: H 28" x W 8.5" x D 5" Condition: Consistent with age and use with surface wear and scratches. RichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Etched Glass Black Lacquered Wood Coffee TableThis striking original Art Deco revival black lacquered wood coffee table is made with a deeply etched frosted glass top on a black color background set on upper accordion legs. The etched glass featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Pardo Art Deco Style Wood Compass TableAn Art Deco style, designer signed Pablo Pardo, table. Wood, lacquer paint, and glass. Wood body in glossy black finish with a striking polychrome nautical marine compass design to top, with a customSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Style Lacquered Demilune Console TableArt Deco style lacquered console table with demilune top over shaped base. 35.5" H x 63.25" W x 13.75" D. Minor surface wear and losses to finish.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Mucke-Melder Tubular Steel Lounge Chair Newly Upholstered in Leather$1,000
5 days LeftJasper52Lorin Marsh Dining Conference Table Smorgasbord Lacquered Zebra-Wood and Brass$10,000
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Ron Seff Oval Leg Cocktail Table in Lacquered Parchment Framing a Shagreen Top$2,600
6 days LeftWestport AuctionArt Deco wood console table / fire place mantle. Dimensions: H 42" x W 53.75" x D 12.25" Condition:$50