Sold2022Rabbit Doll Pushing Pram MS 726Rabbit Doll Pushing Pram MS 726, China, 28 cm, GemBw, UW ok, Okt Z 2, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Rabbit Pushing Mower MS 806Rabbit Pushing Mower MS 806, China, 10 cm, GemBw, UW ok, Okt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Goodwin Patent Mechanical Walking Doll - Clockwork ToyPushing a Blue Three Wheeled Perambulator. Made by the Stevens & Brown Company. Connecticut - Circa 1880's - 12 1/2" Long. This blue and gold stenciled version of the clockwork toy pram is exceedinglySee Sold Price
Sold2023Goodwin Patent Mechanical Walking Doll - Pushing a Red Three Wheeled Perambulator - Clockwork ToyMade by the Stevens & Brown Company. Connecticut - Circa 1880's - 12 1/2" Long. Purchased from Donal Markey. Backwinding the large rear wheels engages the brass clockwork mechanism. Works very well.See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN doll's pram, around 1900, handpainted,MÄRKLIN doll's pram, around 1900, handpainted, cream-colored and rose, gold decorated edges and handholds, this doll's pram can be found in the MÄRKLIN catalog 1859-1902, on page 94, item 1328 , bigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Composition Doll Pushing a Wood & Metal BuggyComposition Doll Pushing a Wood & Metal Buggy with Wind Up Device - Approx 11" t x 10" l x 5.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024treasure chest, big mixed lot, among it some doll's pram, partially tinplate, mostly '50s, partiallytreasure chest, big mixed lot, among it some doll's pram, partially tinplate, mostly '50s, partially plasitc prams, decorative German Description Fundkiste, gr. Konv. darunter einige Puppenwagen, teilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goodwin Hawkins Doll Pushing 3-Wheeled Cart.Mechanical doll/toy with standing 1850's era blond hair with black band in hair, pushing a red painted wooden cart with gold stenciled design on sides. The cart has a metal push handle, two large wheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of doll's pram, tinplate, partially lithographed, 7 pieces, height: 6 - 14 cm, decorativemixed lot of doll's pram, tinplate, partially lithographed, 7 pieces, height: 6 - 14 cm, decorative German Description Konv. Puppenwagen, Weißblech, teilw. lithogr., 7 Teile, H: 6 - 14 cm, dekoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Girl with Doll's Pram, Konrad Hentschel, c.Porcelain, polychrome onglaze and underglaze painted Meissen, c. 1910 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Konrad Hentschel (1872-1907), one of the definitive Art Nouveau modelerSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN dolls pram, sheet metal, painted, delicate pinkMÄRKLIN dolls pram, sheet metal, painted, delicate pink / gold colored, original silk canopy, strongly worn, is at some places strongly worn, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old agSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Disney Oswald Plush by Deans Rag Book Co.(Deans Rag Book, 1931) An extremely rare large 20" tall Oswald the Lucky Rabbit doll with a stuffed velveteen body and felt ears. The printed facial features include Dean's trademark toothy grin. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VINTAGE GLASS RABBIT CANDY CONTAINERS.Lot of four rabbit candy containers consists of: (A) a rare mother rabbit pushing chick in shell cart, no closure; (B) a rare container with two rabbits in nice paint, with original closure; (C) a rabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Rabbit Head Paper Dolls DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original signed ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin creating paper "doll" linked paper rabbit heads. These two drawings appeared on page 116 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. John Wright Doll, Peter Rabbit in the Gooseberry NetFully jointed mohair bunny with glass eyes, embroidered features, felt jacket, and brass buttons. Includes felt gooseberries and leaves in a wired cotton net. Limited edition of 350 pieces. Original bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913)Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) Louis-Robert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1848-1913) A young girl pushing a doll in a wheelbarrow through a garden signed 'LOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE' l.l., oiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Hentschel Porcelain Figurinemodeled by Hentschel 1905, later Meissen production 73370, depicting a young girl tucking her doll into a pram, after the original model W124. 5.25 x 5.5 in. Hentschel was an Art Nouveau painter, desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country LotCountry lot including 3 baskets, 2 mirrors, 2 spoons, 1 pin cushion, 1 rabbit toy, 3 dolls, 1 wooden soldier. Condition: Largest Basket L 27-1/8" H 12" W 18-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN BISQUE DOLL AS BUNNY RABBITGERMAN BISQUE DOLL AS BUNNY RABBIT. 17" (not including ears). German bisque open mouth doll with brown glass eyes with head affixed to new cloth body with white furry arms and legs, large ears, lace dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNAND MARTIN NOUNOU1108. FERNAND MARTIN NOUNOU | The nanny, c. 1929, ready to take her charge out for a stroll, clockwork mechanism allows the wheeled figure to appear to be walking, pushing the baby in the pram. | 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Kachina DollAn old Hopi Kachina doll with polychrome paint, rabbit fur and textile. 9-1/2" H. Provenance: Ex collection, Westchester, NYSee Sold Price
Sold201714" Queen Anne Doll w/ Glass Eyes.An admirable example of a Queen Anne doll, circa early 1800's, that Ms Jinkins had purchased in the early 1960's. Having won a first place ribbon, 1965-66, from a display at the Washington D.C. DollolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bisque Headed Santa Doll.German, manufactured by Cuno & Otto Dressel, marked on the back of the head. Head has glass eyes, doll has a nice cloth coat with a blue collar, a rabbit fur beard, and composition hands and feet. A mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Figurine of Girl w/Doll in Pram, Marked20th century. Meissen (German, founded 1710); polychrome decorated hard-paste porcelain; modeled by Konrad Hentschel (German, 1872-1907); depicting a young girl with a doll in a carriage. Maker's markSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesMammoth Plate Ambrotype of Home with Mother and Child in Front$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(8 bids)