Sold2024Leonora Carrington, Gouache and ink on paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache and ink on paper in the style of the painter Leonora Carrington. Leonora Carrington (Lancashire, England, April 6, 1917-Mexico City, May 25, 2011) was an EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington, Gouache and ink on paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache and ink on paper in the style of the painter Leonora Carrington. Leonora Carrington (Lancashire, England, April 6, 1917-Mexico City, May 25, 2011) was an EnSee Sold Price
2024Leonora Carrington, Mixed Media on paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Leonora Carrington. Leonora Carrington (Lancashire, England, April 6, 1917-Mexico City, May 25, 2011) was an EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Figure Holding a Creature, c. 1960Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Figure Holding a Creature, c. 1960 Pencil on paper Provenance: Sotheby's Auction 2/28/92 23 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Att. Leonora Carrington "Estudio" pencil and oil pastelAttributed to LEONORA CARRINGTON (British / Mexican 1917-2011) "Estudio" Pencil and oil pastel on paper. Sheet: 9 1/2 x 12 inches; Frame: 12 x 15 inches. Bears signature l/l. Stamped on the back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington British 1917 - 2011 ( Listed / Watercolor on paper Painting)Beautiful Surrealist Painting .Technique:Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Mexico City. The painting is framed. Lived between (6 April 1917 â&eurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) Mexican/BritishLeonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) Litograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil, Measures ( 25 x 36 inches ) She was born in 1917 in Lancashire, England, the beautiful black-haired daughter of an Irish mothSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor onLeonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor on Paper-ATTRIB.-Size: 11.5"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 18.5"h X 15.5"w Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)- ink water color onLeonora Carrington (1917-2011)- ink water color on paper-ATTRIB.-COA-Size: 14"h X 11"w-With Frame: 24"h X 20."w shipping in US$149See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington, Ink on paper.Attributed to Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Title: Untitled, Medium: Ink on paper, Size: 14" H x 11.25" W (inches), Date: ca. 1965-69. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011 BRITISH MEXICAN INK PAINTING ON PAPERLEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011 BRITISH MEXICAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER. Leonora Carrington. Untitled1966. Ink on paper. Image only size 12 1/2in by 9 1/2in. Leonora Carrington (British, born April 6, 1917See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington, Gouache and ink on paper.Attributed to Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache and ink on paper, Size: 16" H x 12" W (inches), Date: ca. 1965-69. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttributionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011)LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) a) Sin titulo signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower right) pencil on paper 5 3/16 x 5 7/16 in (13.2 x 13.8 cm) b) Sin titulo signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower left) pSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL BRITISH INK PAINTING BY LEONORA CARRINGTONLeonora Carrington, British, French, Mexican, 1917 to 2011, ink painting on paper depicting a portrait of a Surreal creature. Signed, lower right. Leonora Carrington is known for Narrative, surrealismSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonora Carrington, Bird Bath, ScreenprintArtist: Leonora Carrington, British/Mexican (1917 - 2011) Title: Bird Bath Year: 1974 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150, L Size: 34.5 x 27 in. (87.63 x 68.58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020LEONORA CARRINGTON - SURREALIST PEN & INK DRAWINGLeonora Carrington British / Mexican 1917-2011 - Surreal Mythologic Griffin Pen and Ink Drawing on paper. Artist Signed and Dated 1965 Lower Left Margin. 10" x 11 3/4". Leonora studied at the ChelseaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the late Surrealist style of modern artist Leonora Carrington (British-Mexican, 1917-2011). A symbolic and extremely fine illuSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL BRITISH INK PAINTING BY LEONORA CARRINGTONLeonora Carrington, British, French, Mexican, 1917 to 2011, ink and watercolor painting on paper depicting a portrait of a Surreal creature. Signed, lower right. Leonora Carrington is known for NarratSee Sold Price
21 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Venice Gondoliers," 1978$500(4 bids)