Sold2022Dominion Rubber Footwear Counter SignsTwo (2). Canadian. 1940s. Each single sided cardboard (SSC) with easel back. Each 19" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Goodrich Rubber Footwear Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain sign for Goodrich Rubber Footwear. Not your typical Goodrich sign but consistent with colors and logos. 23" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Goodrich Tires Rubber Footwear Porcelain Flange Sign DSPBoth sides have good color and gloss. The field has some fine scratches and surface wear on both sides along with a couple of touched-up spots. There is also some touch-up along the outer edge and onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodrich "Hipress" Rubber Footwear Here Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 7.75 & 6.9, 13.5"x18", metal diecut flange sign display has good color and shine, has light wear, has more wear around the perimeter, reverse has more wear and not as bright colors. TACSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominion Rubber Overshoes Die-Cut Cardboard SignCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard. Single-sided die-cut lithographed cardboard. 13.25 x 10.25". Exhibits minor to moderate water staining, fade and minor edge losses. Retains part of the easel-bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED JOSEPH LOWENSTEIN FOOTWEAR SIGN.Tin tacker with great colors that reads "HIPRESS & STRAIGHT-LINE GOODRICH RUBBER FOOTWEAR" with graphics of boots and rubber shoes. The rubber boot is showing "HIPRESS" label. The privilege panel readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodrich Rubber Foot Wear Cardboard Stand UpsSingle-sided diecut easel back cardboard signs, the two Goodrich one has good color and shine, light wear, the other ones has wear, 23"x15" or less in size, rated 7 to 8.9See Sold Price
Sold20241930's Q-Tips Drug Store Rubber Counter Display2 1/2 Ft Tall! Rubber three Dimensional Store Display. Has a great look, slot in the Ear which holds a Q-Tip, the Box isn't the period correct box and does not fit perfect in the hand but aides in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dominion Rubber Tin Litho Calendar & TrayTwo (2). Canadian. 1920s. Lithographed tin and tin over cardboard. Includes calendar and tip tray. Calendar marked, "HLG" lower edge. 6 to 11.25" (l). Calendar exhibits very minor surface scratches, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOSSARD ADVERTISING COUNTER SIGN & MORENice lot of 3 vintage advertising counter signs for ladies apparel. The Grosard sign is painted chalk and measures 12" by 6". Also included are a Miss America and LaCamille signs. Condition varies. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Art Deco Style Department Store Counter SignsPair Art Deco Style Department Store Counter / Display Signs. Adjustable height. Measures 25.5 inches high x 9 inches wide x 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUDWEISR & BB STINGER LIGHTUP COUNTER SIGNSPair of vintage Lightup Counter Signs. B and B still works. Largest 11" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lambertville Rubber Footwear 1913 CalendarA calendar from this company, Lambertville 'Snag-Proof' Rubber Footwear, is relatively hard to find, especially in this condition. The calendar features The Lambertville Girl with Palmer Cox BrowniesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Vintage Metal Counter SignsLot of 4 Vintage Counter Metal Signs in Various Sizes Ranging from 12in.H. to 28in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Beer Lighted Animated Counter SignAmerican. 1960s. Moulded plastic, metal components. Marked, "Everbrite Electric Signs Inc.", on rear. 11" x 8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven-Up Counter SignsAmerican. 1948 and 1949. Each single-sided lithographed cardboard. One of the posters is professionally framed. Marked, "Copyright 1948 The Seven-Up Co., St. Louis Mo, Litho in U.S.A" and "Copyright 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven-Up Die-cut Counter SignsAmerican. 1947 and 1948. Each single-sided lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Copyright 1947 The Seven-Up Co., St. Louis Mo, Litho in U.S.A" and "Copyright 1948 The Seven-Up Co., St. Louis Mo, Litho inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kitchen's & Lewis Workwear WWII-Era Counter SignsTwo (2). Canadian. 1940s. Each single sided cardboard. Kitchen's Overalls sign exhibits surface losses and stain within the extreme edges and at corners. 14.75" x 11" and 20.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominion Rubber 1922 CalendarCanadian. 1922. Single sided tin (SST) over cardboard. Retains the last six monthly calendar pages. Pages exhibit edgewear and toning. 11.25 x 8'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stetson Kensington Hats Counter SignsTwo (2). Canadian. 1940s. Each single sided cardboard (SSC) with easel back. One exhibits losses from extreme lower edge. Minor scattered water stain. One marked, "Litho in Canada" lower quarter. 16"xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 New Old Stock Gutta Percha Rubber FootwearFeatures “Perky” the airedale terrier mascot. Crisp, unused condition. Bright colours and no wear. Measure 8.25” x 3.25” each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carhartt's Overalls Backlit Counter SignCanadian. 1930s. Reverse-painted glass panel set in metal light box with wood frame. Rare. Original cord and plug end will require replacing before use. The light box retains its original black painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Have A Coke Light Up Counter SignCoke. 19.25" x 9.5" x 3.5"d Working light up Drink Coca Cola In Bottles counter top advertising sign. Glass panels are very clean. The metal housing has normal wear with scratches and soiling. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Pepsi-Cola Round Glass Lighted Counter SignExcellent color, great working condition. Marked Canadian Neon Ray Clock Company. Extremely rare piece. One of the nicer examples known. Measures 15" in diameter. Rated 9.0See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersFour pairs of 1940-1960s low heeled summer sandal shoes. A pair of Lotus open-toe sandals in tan£10
1818 AuctioneersA pair of Ted Baker knee high boots in black leather, inside-calf zip closure, featuring black£10
4 days LeftJasper52Counter Canister Jars Crownford Granny’s Products Peace Plenty 1879 / Italy 1968$50
Oct 01BidhausOris Aquis GMT Date 01 798 7754 4135-07 4 24 64EB - Aquis GMT Date Automatic Blue Dial Black Rubber$10
Oct 03BidhausTAG Heuer Aquaracer WBP201A.FT6197 - TAG Heuer Aquaracer Professional 300 Automatic Black Rubber$10
7 days LeftBidhausRolex Yacht-Master 226658 - Yacht Master Automatic Black Dial 18kt Yellow Gold Men's Watch$10