Sold2022Barbara Strawser 2000 Rabbit Watercolor.Barbara Strawser 2000 Rabbit Watercolor on Paper. In a carved wood frame, 15" x 19" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20192000 Barbara Strawser PaintingSigned Barbara Strawser original watercolor w/ colorful border surrounding fine couple enjoying tea on a tilt top table w/ Windsor chairs and an onlooking dog. Very good. Size: Frame measures 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser 1994 Porch Scene Watercolor.Barbara Strawser 1994 Porch Scene Watercolor on Paper. In a molded wood frame, 14-1/2" x 17-1/2" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024BARBARA STRAWSER "HAPPY NEW YEAR" WATERCOLORWINTER SCENE WITH FAMILY GATHERING OUTSIDE OF THEIR HOME. KIDS HOLDING "HAPPY NEW YEAR" BANNER. SGND/DATED 1977 BOTTOM RIGHT. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER IN DECORATED FRAME. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. TOTAL SIZE 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Barbara Strawser (20th Century), farmscape, watercolor or gouache. Sight 14 1/2" x 19 1/2", overall 18 1/2" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), floral subject, watercolor, sight 19" x 23", overall 29" x 33". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Barbara Strawser (20th Century), kitchen subject, watercolor or gouache. Sight 16" x 11 1/2", overall 23 1/2" x 16 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), couple in landscape, watercolor. Sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), farm scene, gouache or watercolor. Sight 17" x 11", overall 19" x 13 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), flowers and fgures, gouache or watercolor. Sight 11" x 13", overall 15 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group Lot of Art, to include Barbara Strawser (20th/21st century), Dove and Black Bird, mixedLarge Group Lot of Art, to include Barbara Strawser (20th/21st century), Dove and Black Bird, mixed media on paper, signed lower left Barbara Strawser, sight size 19" x 14.75"; a watercolor of a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lumpkins 1973 Watercolor/PaperBeautiful William Lumpkins watercolor/paper. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1908 - 2000. Bill Lumpkins was born in 1909 on the Rabbit Ears Ranch in Clayton, New Mexico. His earlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Strawser (20th C.) Folk Art PaintingBarbara Strawser (American/Pennsylvania, 20th C.) Folk Art Painting, signed. Hand embellished antique frame. Size: 15.5'' x 19.5'', 39 x 50 cm (sight); 23.5'' x 27.5'', 60 x 70 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018William Thon (American, 1906 - 2000) - Watercolor"Frost in the Trees," abstract rendering of trees with white and black bark. Signed lower right. Ex. Midtown Galleries, NY. Foxing. 9" X 13" (16" X 20")See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, Birds, 15 x 29 inches, in customRobert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, Birds, 15 x 29 inches, in custom wood frame overall 26 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Barbara Strawser (20th Century), Farmscape. Overall 30" x 52". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), farmscape with Angels. Oil on canvas. 24" x 40 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2018Rabbit Watercolor PaintingEarly 20th century artist rabbit original watercolor in VGC. The frame is 19th century. Total framed size is 12" x 16". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in adSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHWINN, Barbara. Watercolor and Pencil. Portraitof a Gloved Woman. Signed in pencil lower right, above right shoulder. Illegibly inscribed (dedicated) lower left. Barbara Schwinn (b. 1907). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, "Red Church of Antonillo" ArtRobert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, "Red Church of Antonillo" Art Department of University of Miami, signed lower right, 30 1/2" x 25" overall, 24" x 18" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Barbara Strawser (20th Century), women with flowers, oil on panel. Overall 42" x 38". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Strawser Folk Art Fireplace Surround with Original Snowman Grouping Inset52x52x8"Barbara Strawser Folk Art Fireplace Surround with Original Snowman Grouping Inset52x52x8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Wall Shelf Painted by Barbara StrawserA Pennsylvania Primitive Hanging Wall Shelf Painted by Barbara Strawser, 20th Century. With scalloped sides and crests painted with a yellow ground and red graining. Unsigned.Dimensions: Height 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Daffy Duck, "1001 Ways to Cook a Rabbit"$80