Sold20223 Art-Nouveau-Style Table Lamps, c. 19903 Art-Nouveau-Style Table Lamps, c. 1990 1) Desk lamp in Tiffany style, with dragonfly motifs, polychrome glass, on cast base, Ø 18 ½ in., height 25 in. - 2) Table lamp, angular form, bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND HAMMERED IRON ART NOUVEAU STYLE TABLE LAMP C 1920.Hand hammered iron Art Nouveau style table lamp C 1920. Ht: 26.5" Wd: 10.5" Dpth: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Bronze Table Lamp, Ca. 20th C., H 19.5" W 13.75" Depth 9"Art Nouveau Style Bronze Table Lamp, Ca. 20th C., H 19.5" W 13.75" Depth 9" | in the Art Nouveau style, offering a young maiden form with flowers. Electrified. Circa 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Muller Freres style table lampArt Nouveau Muller Freres style table lamp, 20th c., with mottled orange glass shade and bronze base with makers mark to underside, 11.25"h (base), 17"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STYLE 'LIBUELLUIE' TWO-LIGHT LAMPArt Nouveau style two-light table lamp, late 20th c., "Libuelluie," after Paul Lucien Bessin (French, c.1911-c.1953), stylized female figure with dragonflies, multi-color patina, two lights concealedSee Sold Price
Sold2016W.A.S. BENSON (Attr.)Pair of Art Nouveau style table lamps, converted from oil to electric, 20th c.; Copper, brass, silk shades; Unmarked; 28" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU STYLE FIGURAL 2-LT LAMP, 30"HArt Nouveau style patinated bronze two-light table lamp, late 20th c., "Diana," after Auguste Moreau, on a green marble base, accompanied by (four) iridescent art glass floriform shades, approx 30"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Larry Flynt: Two Art Nouveau-Style Figural Table Lampspatinated bronze, iridescent glass, marble; one signed in casting "Aug Moreau", 36 1/4 x 12 x 13 in. (92.1 x 30.5 x 33 cm.); the other "V. Caradossi", 38 x 18 x 12 in. (96.5 x 45.7 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMP EARLY, 20TH C.Art Nouveau style bronze finish table lamp with beautiful frosted glass shade. The stand is hollow inside and consists of intertwining plant stems. On top of the shade, there is a blackberry-shaped poSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART NOUVEAU STYLE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPcirca 2000, the metal base with green patination the shade 15 1/4 inches square; 24 inches high totalCondition: a small chip to corner of one glass panel, not visible on exterior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Galle Style Glass Table LampGlass Table Lamp, Art Nouveau Galle Style with Overlaid Cameo - Tulips and Domed Shaped Shade c. 1980's Dimensions: 23 inches tall - 7 inch diameter base . Shade 12.5 inches in diameter at bottom openSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU-STYLE ART GLASS TABLE LAMPunsigned; the vase depicting horses in cameo; with gilt metal mounts; no shade; Provenance: The Estate of Carol Mae Fries, Ojai, California; 35 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Style Metal & Slag Glass Table LampAppears to be unmarked. 22"h x 19-1/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Miller & Co. Art Nouveau Slag Glass LampEdward Miller & Co. Art Nouveau slag glass table lamp Meriden, C.T., early 20th C with illuminated base, in marbled blue, purple green and grey glass, body 25" H, shade measures 18-1/4" dia, signed 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Style Table LampE. 20th C. Pairpoint Style Table Lamp, glass painted shade with iridescent interior, art nouveau base21 x 13 3/4From a Hartford County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Various Style LampsPr. Asian ceramic vase form lamps, wood bases; one glazed ceramic w/ lighthouse; Art Nouveau style on tripod base, glass shade lamp vases 10"H overall w/ fixture, stand 15 tallest to socket top 20" MRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C Art Deco Brass Table LampEarly 20th C Art Deco Brass Table Lamp. This early 20th century table lamp having an Art Deco / Art Nouveau style features an ornate brass base with urn forms and curved details. Wired. 35 inches x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Ranc, Art Nouveau eagle table lampCharles Ranc Art Nouveau eagle table lamp with Schneider shade France, c. 1925gilt bronze, hand-blown glass 14.5 h x 4.75 w x 9.25 d in (37 x 12 x 23 cm) Incised signature to lower edge of basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts style table lamp with Handel shadeArts & Crafts style table lamp with Handel shade, 20th c., green leaded glass shade stamped "Handel", on later base, 4.25"h x 6"w (shade only), 24"h x 7"w x 10.5"d (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Style Walnut Lamp Tables, 21st c., the circular top on four curved ebonizedPair of Art Deco Style Walnut Lamp Tables, 21st c., the circular top on four curved ebonized supports to a stepped circular base, H.- 26 1/2 in., Dia.- 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Emile Galle Cameo Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: An after Emile Galle (France, 1846-1904) cameo glass table lamp, in the Art Nouveau style. The ground color of the vase is satin frosted tangerine orange glass. It is decorated with a floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Leaded Slag Glass Table LampContemporary late 20th c. leaded caramel and amber slag glass table lamp on gilt Art Nouveau style metal tree trunk and lily pad naturalist form base 26" x 16"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Tiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Vase Gold Hand Blown 7.875in$26(2 bids)