Sold2022Tobacco Advertisement: Mulan Joins the Military Sower Cigarettes 1910s-1940s民国时期耕种牌香烟挂历 Hua Mulan joins the military in place of her father.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1940s Target Cigarette Tobacco Advertisement PosterArt Deco style window poster. Depicting metal cigarette rolling machine and tobacco tin in bright yellow, blue, red and black coloration. Black wooden frame. Sight size - 9.75"H x 19.5"W. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Model Smoking Tobacco / For pipe or cigarette. Circa 1940s/...Model Smoking Tobacco / For pipe or cigarette. Circa 1940s/50s. Single sided tin (SST) sign advertisement, lithographed with logo. Maker marked 523-[E]. 11 ¼ x 34”. Overpainting on the righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Model Smoking Tobacco Signs / Did you say 10¢? / For pi...Two Model Smoking Tobacco Signs / Did you say 10¢? / For pipe or cigarette. Circa 1940s/50s. Two single sided tin (SST) sign advertisements, one with a logo. Larger: 11 1/8 x 34”. Maker marSee Sold Price
Sold2023This Year It’s Chesterfield. Liggett & Myers Tobacco, ca. 1...This Year It’s Chesterfield. Liggett & Myers Tobacco, ca. 1940s. Cigarette advertising poster picturing a woman in a Statue of Liberty outfit, offering Chesterfield cigarettes. 21 7/8 x 20 ¾See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Sammy Baugh Granger Pipe Tobacco AdvertisementYou won't find a better example than this! Circa 1940s sign depicting Washington Redskins quarterback Sammy Baugh. Exceptional and vibrant full color ad in pristine condition. 17 1/2"x 25" Framed 13"xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Smoke "Unique" Cigarettes Advertisement.A charming tobacco sign, advertising Unique Cigarettes of Drummond Tobacco Co. of St. Louis. 'If Your Dealer Does Not Carry Them In Stock Send Us Fifty Cents In Stamps, And We Will Send You 100 "UniquSee Sold Price
Sold2024[HOCKEY]. Group of Five Cigarette Cards for Canadian Hock...[HOCKEY]. Group of Five Cigarette Cards for Canadian Hockey Players. [Canada: Imperial Tobacco Company, ca. 1900s-1910s]. Full color cigarette cards with captions on versos. Approximately 2 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lighter Collection Zippo Ronson etc 26 LithersVintage Lighter Collection Grouping Group Lot Zippo Ronson etc 26 Cigarette Cigar Tobacco Pipe Smoking Lighters 5x Zippo 5x Ronson Jean Bart 1940s Elgin American Cigarette Case and Lighter in Box ToilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Battery and Tire Tobacco MemorabiliaLot U149 - Assorted Battery and Tire Tobacco Memorabilia HIGHLIGHTS Original* The 1930s-1940s Firestone Match and Cigarette Holder Boxes Seiberling, Universal, B.F. Goodrich, and Edison Ashtrays GrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINZER'S OLD HONESTY PLUG TOBACCO ADVERTISEMENT.Wonderful early graphics, bright strong colors on this early paper lithograph. Stamped in the bottom-right "Russell & Morgan Co., Cin. O.". Super graphics, strong script, a very scarce advertisement wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Figural Head Tobacco AdvertisementLarge carved wood, cigar store display head of mustached man wearing a turban. Head has significant cracking. Condition (Good). Size 24" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eagle bird tobacco Cigarettes porcelain dealer signSSP (single sided porcelain) Eagle bird 10 cigarettes British American tobacco co porcelain sign. 30" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Kentucky Tobacco AdvertisementOld Kentucky Tobacco Advertisement early 20th century inscribed "Old Kentucky Tobacco, Weissinger & Bate, Louisville, K.Y./A Duplicate of this Card Can Be Obtained by Remitting 25 Cents to the AdvertiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marburg Bros. Smoke Greenback Tobacco Advertisement.With bold lettering and vivid colors, a classic look, this advertising poster features an image of a brightly colored frog at the center. Matted and framed under glass. The color combination of this pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Jacket Tobacco Advertisement 21" x 24"Red Jacket Tobacco Advertisement 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tobacco Advertisement: Portrait of Nine Beauties 1920s-1940s Illustration based on a classical民国时期吉江烟公司挂历 The lovely costumes predate the mahjong set by at least several decades.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patton Paint Co. Sign. Circa 1910s-1940s. Double-sided pain...Patton Paint Co. Sign. Circa 1910s-1940s. Double-sided painted sign on curved wood. 31 “ wide, 3 ½” high. With hook on top. Some wear, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: PEERLESS TOBACCO ADVERTISEMENTS.Wonderful and highly graphic, stunning and very rare set of three printer proofs in succession. On heavy cardstock and in contemporary frames under museum glass. The first one having a gold tone, markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Tobacco Cigarette Lighters & Cutter 10pcAn estate collection with nine (9) vintage to antique tobacciana tobacco lighters, and one (1) cigar cutter. Various styles, sizes, and manufacturers. Includes: one (1) boot shaped sculptural lighterSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED BUCHANAN AND LYALL'S TOBACCOS ADVERTISEMENT.Amazing paper advertisement for Buchanan & Lyall's Tobaccos, showing fireman feverously working to quell a fire at night. Graphic and powerful image. Condition shows soiling and minor paper loss to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor. Untitled (Brown Spotted Pig).Bill Traylor. (1854-1949). Untitled (Brown Spotted Pig). c.1939-42. Graphite and poster paint on found Granger tobacco advertisement cardboard. Image is in excellent condition. The found cardboard shoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice G. Debonnet Painting Long Island, NYMaurice G. Debonnet (1871-1946) Painting Long Island, NY "Gathering the Nets" c1920s. Debonnet was active in the Brooklyn art scene in the 1910s-1940s and is best know for his Long Island Harbor SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of nearly 300 photographs or postcards of various cir...Group of nearly 300 photographs or postcards of various circus acts. [V.p., ca. 1910s-1940s]. A huge archive of black and white photographs and postcards (many photo postcards). Photos of bicycle or uSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada Tobacco Revenue stamps 1895 to 1930's, includes Snuff, plug Tobacco, Cigarettes, Tobacco by$30
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsImperial Tobacco Will's Cigarette Cards c1930 (6) [186960]$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Blanks/Samples 1880-1910 (33) [187276]$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Embossed Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$17(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Embossed Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$16(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWinston Cigarettes Embossed Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$11(2 bids)