Sold2022Public Hygiene Calendar: "Don't Spit!"1975 讲究卫生 不要随地吐痰宣传画.See Sold Price
Sold2022Winslow Health &Hygiene Series Framed Print CirculationWinslow Health & Hygiene Series Framed Print W8 Circulation. Published by Denoyer-Geppert, Chicago, early 20th century color lithographic poster colorfully illustrates the human circulatory system onSee Sold Price
SoldA CONCERT TOUR POSTER: PUBLIC ENEMY AND RUN-D.M.C. 1988A CONCERT TOUR POSTER: PUBLIC ENEMY AND RUN-D.M.C. 1988 A poster advertising U.K. tour dates for Run-D.M.C. and Public Enemy, 1988 34 3/8 x 24 1/14in (87.3 x 61.6cm) Footnotes: Rush Artists ManagementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Public Notice PostersCanadian. 1920s. Single sided lithographed posters. One frame marked, "G.T.R System". Smaller poster exhibits losses from lower edge and is in a frame that is slightly oversized. Both posters exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pop Art Poster "Public Enemy No. 1"Navy blue bell and circles; yellow; red typography. 1969 Pandora Productions, Bob Cendella design by Dadaposters. Poster info. stamped LL. Dimensions: 23"H x 23W (paper) sight 23 3/8 x 23 3/8 23 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sgnd. Christopher Walken Public Theater Poster 32"x 48"Sgnd. Christopher Walken Public Theater Poster 32"x 48"See Sold Price
Sold20211981 California Public Radio PosterA 1981 California Public Radio Poster designed by Vanderbyl Design. 30in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Public Sale Poster - March 24,1903Framed "Public Sale" Poster For Personal Prop., Horses and Cattle - Tues. March 24,1903 in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lrg fr. 1928 Elizabethtown public auction poster.Large framed 1928 Elizabethtown public auction poster. 35" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Public Duty Komsomol Supervisor Quality ControlOriginal vintage Soviet propaganda poster - High awareness of public duty Intolerance of violations of public interests - featuring two workers in white shirts and blue overalls looking to the left anSee Sold Price
Sold20211950's Bike To School Its Fun Public Service Poster1950's Bike To School Its Fun Public Service Poster. Measurements in inches: 28 x 22 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold20231997 ALBANIAN PUBLIC EDUCATION POSTER"Qendra e Zhvillimit te Femijes-Tirane", (Child Development Center in the City of Tirane), serigraph, pencil signed Peta Hamin (?), marked Tirane and dated '97 in pencil, unframed, loose, in folio. 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Kennedy Campaign Public Meeting PosterDiscoloration, parts torn, measures 20 X 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) 19th c. public sale posters, farming utensils etc.Three large 19th century posters, unframed, advertising the sale of land, personal possessions, farming utensils, livestock, et cetera. One is for a sale in Springfield, Montgomery County, Pa. and theSee Sold Price
Sold201860s THREE DOG NIGHT CONCERT POSTER CLEVELAND OHIOOriginal 1960s Three Dog Night, Catfish, and Hoyt Axton Concert Poster. Belkin Productions Cleveland, Ohio. Held at Public Hall. Poster Artist is Vechio. Poster has some creases. Has a clear water resSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Canadian "It's Our War" PosterCanadian. 1941-1942. Colour lithograph. Artist was Eric Aldwinckle (1909-1980). Propaganda posters were often created to inspire, inform and persuade the public. Canadian posters often had simple butSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Smokey the Bear & Disney's Gummi Bears Poster.(Disney, 1986) A public service poster the U.S. Forest Service featuring Smokey the Bear and Disney's Gummi Bears. Measuring 24"x19.75", the poster is in good condition with minor wear from use.See Sold Price
Sold2017CAROL SUMERS (AMERICAN 1925-2016)Not signed, dated 1974. For the New York Public Library Poster. Color lithograph, signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.75" x W 24.75" (Sight) H 30" x W 24" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20211915 Original WW1 Air Raid Poster British: Framed FineOriginal WW I British Poster - Public Warning - Aircraft Identification Chart. Authentic and original World War I British poster printed for Her Majesty's Stationary Office by Sir Joseph Causton and SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gigantic Budweiser Framed Poster Art Deco StyleBig Budweiser Framer Poster. This poster was used in restaurants and for a limited run and is extremely rare, it was never released to the public. This poster can be removed from the frame however theSee Sold Price
Sold201860s BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS CLEVELAND CONCERT POSTEROriginal late 1960s Blood Seat & Tears Concert Poster. By Belkin Productions at the Public Hall. Poster has creases and edge tear. Has a clear water resistant layer over the poster. Possibly done in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Pacific Information PostersCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard. Larger frame is marked "CPR" and includes a public notice poster. The smaller frame includes a poster outlining the rules for resuscitation from electric shockSee Sold Price
Sold2017Public auction advertising posterPublic auction poster- "Sale in Partition by order of Supreme Court", 1891 Staten Island. Poster in ruff condition. 25 inches x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsSuperman Batman Public Enemies Autographed Poster 11x17 Kevin Conroy Clancy Brown Andrea Romano$10
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$50(2 bids)