Sold2022Public Hygiene Poster: "Don't Spit!"中国防疫协会沈阳市分会宣传画See Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden Life Size Medical Anatomical Chart, MusclesDresden Life Size Medical Anatomical Chart, Muscles. 6'5" anatomical chart with muscles marked and numbered. Marked on the bottom left "Deutsches Hygiene-Museum Dresden" and mounted in a black woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Spanish Perpetual Calendar & Lunar Cycle ClockAntique Spanish Perpetual Calendar & Lunar Cycle Clock. This wind-up clock is most likely from the 19th century, based on the popularity of 'perpetual calendar' clocks at the time, especially in EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Jewelry Costume Rings,Earrings,Charms,RosaryLarge lot of mixed jewelry in a White Owl Cigar box. Varied items include rings, earrings, pins, bracelets, crucifixes, crosses, rosaries, cufflinks, necklaces, an old calendar, and more. Perfect collSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gold Pendant Necklaces, Pierre Cardin SagittariusLot of 2 gold toned pendants on heavy gold toned chains. The first is a Pierre Cardin Zodiac Sagittarius calendar pendant with a tiny diamond dial to change the date; comes with its original holiday sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Winslow Health & Hygiene Insect Enemies ChartAntique Winslow Health & Hygiene Insect Enemies Chart. An educational pull down chart published by Denoyer-Geppert Co., Chicago. Illustrated with "Insect Enemies" as part of Winslow Health & Hygiene SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winslow Health &Hygiene Series Framed Print CirculationWinslow Health & Hygiene Series Framed Print W8 Circulation. Published by Denoyer-Geppert, Chicago, early 20th century color lithographic poster colorfully illustrates the human circulatory system onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 1954 New York Central System Railroad Calendar, Signed John F. GouldFramed 1954 New York Central System Railroad Calendar, Signed John F. Gould. Signed by the NY painter and illustrator John F. Gould (1906-1996) lower left in the image and nicely framed in gold wood fSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Calendar Salesman Samples, 1950s, Pin-Up, Sports, Fishing, Dogs14 Calendars 1950s, Pin-Up, Sports, Fishing, Dogs. Lot of fourteen various calendar examples, ads and example orders, mostly from the 1950s. A variety of pin-ups, nature and fishing motifs, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed & Signed Mid-Century Modern 1976 Calendar Print, Asian StyleFramed & Signed Mid-Century Modern 1976 Calendar Print, Asian Style. This poster depicts a firefly in front of an abstract graphic design moon or sun in various simultaneous positions, with the monthsSee Sold Price
Sold2021140+ Hudson NY & Columbia County Postcard w/Voter BooksLot of Hudson & Columbia County Postcards w/ Voter Books. A binder of 89 Hudson postcards and 56 Columbia County postcards. Also includes a 'Canvass Book' and 2 Supreme Court calendars. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Advertising Yard Longs,Girl,Pabst BrewingLot of 3 Advertising Yard Longs,Girl,Pabst Brewing. This Lot has two framed yard long calendars from Pabst from 1914, featuring two beautiful women in Victorian clothing. One is signed in print with "See Sold Price
Sold2024Library Book Shelf Reading StandLibrary Book Shelf Reading Stand. This long wooden folio storage unit has an open grid of shelves with raised lips around the edges, 4 separate reading slopes along the top, 4 pull drawers, and 2 pullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Normann Copenhagen 6 Piece Blue Velvet Modular Sofa, L-ShapedThis lot comes from a business closing after only a year of being open, the items were all purchased new and are barely, if ever used. Normann Copenhagen Blue Velvet Rope Modular Sofa.Includes 3 armleSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith Kilim Upholstered Chesterfield Couch SofaGeorge Smith Kilim Upholstered Chesterfield Couch Sofa. This Chesterfield sofa is upholstered with a distinctive Kilim weave, full of vibrant colors and unique patterns. There are casters on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Linen Sectional Sofa with Ottoman, Mario Bellini StyleOversized Linen Sectional Sofa with Ottoman, Mario Bellini Style. This modular couch has minimalist upholstery in a cream colored linen fabric with plush cushions, including armless, corner, and loungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Frank Stella Multicolor Round Rug,Minimalist,ModernLarge Frank Stella Multicolor Round Rug, Minimalist,Modern. Almost 10 feet in diameter, this stunning rug designed by Frank Stella (American b.1936) is composed of 2 half-circles, each with 3 colors;See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze/Pottery Candelabra Chandelier Mid Century ModernBronze hanging candelabra / chandelier w/ 8 ceramic pottery cup candle holders. Sleek 3 piece, wrought bronze design. Would look wonderful in your mid century modern dining room. Looks like a GiacometSee Sold Price
Sold2023Normann Copenhagen 4 Piece Blue Velvet Modular Sofa, L-ShapedThis lot comes from a business closing after only a year of being open, the items were all purchased new and are barely, if ever used. Normann Copenhagen Blue Velvet Rope Modular Sofa.Includes 1 armleSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.H. Blanchard Terra Cotta Swan Garden FountainM.H. Blanchard Terra Cotta Swan Garden Fountain. Rare and magnificent mid 19th century fountain, with 3 swans around the top above a base of rocks and water lilies. Stamped TERRA COTTA W.H. BLANCHARDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trifari Earrings, Brooches, Pins, Necklace, ButterflyTrifari 3 necklaces, 3 brooches, 2 fur clips, 3 clip-on earrings. Sterling silver, unmarked metal, rhinestones and faux gemstones Stamped: All stamped with Crown Trifari mark except butterfly. 4 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Artist Studio Work Bench or Shop Counter DeskLarge Artist Studio Work Bench or Shop Counter Desk 1/2. Wonderful general store shop counter, previously used in an artist studio as a work bench. Beautiful molding on the exterior or front and fiveSee Sold Price
Sold202210 ft Antique Refectory Oak Trestle Dining Table10 ft Antique Refectory Wooden Trestle Dining Table. Massive antique dining table in solid oak, with wonderful patina. Sturdy legs, which strike a wonderful silhouette in profile, and stretcher alongSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1938 Railroad Calendar-Committee on Public Relations of the Eastern Railroads$10
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Wooden Dining Chairs, DeVries Cushman Style$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry Series$75(2 bids)