Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Model of a CockerelChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Model of a Cockerel Unmarked. 15 1/2 x 9 x 6 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Model of a CockrelChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Model of a Cockrel Unmarked. 15 1/2 x 10 x 5 1/2 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Models of HawksPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Models of Hawks Unmarked. 9 1/2 x 5 x 3 1/2 in. Literature: W.R. Sargent, Chinese Porcelain in the Conde Collection, Mexico, 2014, pp. 188-189. Chinese ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain cockerelsA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain models of cockerelsheight 10in (25.5cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant ...A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant the porcelain probably Qianlong period (1736-1795) the bird with iron red body with shaded breast and mulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Model of a PhoenixSmall Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Model of a Phoenix Unmarked. 12 x 4 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE-ROSE WARES 19th century (7)A GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE-ROSE WARES 19th century Comprising a matched set of square-section 'cockerel' wares, including a cup, saucer, and dish, each painted with three or fouSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAIN CAFE AU LAITA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAIN CAFE AU LAIT PLATE painted with two cockerels within a landscape. 22.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Export Porcelain LARGE FAMILlE ROSEThis auction is for an 11'' FAMILLE CANTON 5 ROOSTERS COCKERELS PORCELAIN PLATE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Commode Form Bough PotChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Commode Form Bough Pot Unmarked. 5 x 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. Note: This form is based on European faience examples. For similar export examples see Howard and AyerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Rebecca at the Well' PlatesPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Rebecca at the Well' Plates Unmarked. 9 in. Applied label for Cohen & Cohen, London. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesSet of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes Unmarked. Comprising: Two large chargers Four smaller chargers Six plates The chargers 14 in. diam.  Chinese Export Porcelain fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCHA LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL QING DYNASTY, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Decorated with reserve panels with figures within a foliate ground (53cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated DishesTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Dishes The first with birds amongst branches, the second with butterflies and flowers. The first 10 1/4 in. diam., the second 10 3/8 in. diam. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlOn stand.the bowl height 4 3/4in (12cm); diameter 11in (28cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle VaseA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase Qianlong Period (1735-1796) 清乾隆 外銷廣彩人物圖玉壺春瓶 the peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated BasketChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Basket Unmarked. 4 x 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain VasesFive Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cylinder Vases and Hat/Wig Stands, 19th/20th c., incl. pair, painted with Beauty, Guangxu marks, h. 11 3/8 in., and 3 singles painted with figures, one withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsThree (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowls with polychrome and parcel-gilt decorations, including one (1) bulb bowl or jardiniere round form with two pairs of lug handles to each side havinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlsTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlsthe larger height 5in (12.5cm); diameter 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:The smaller with Diane Knight, Locust Valley, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Shaped Oval StandChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Shaped Oval Stand Unmarked. 9 1/4 x 13 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesFour Chinese Export parcel gilt Famille Rose porcelain reticulated dishesComprising a pair and similar and an octagonal.pair diameter 9 3/4in (24.5cm) Provenance:Two with John M. Davis, Harwinton, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain GardenA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Garden Stools Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 18 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Pronk Arbor' DishChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Pronk Arbor' Dish Unmarked. 9 3/4 in. diam. Applied paper label for Aronson Antiquairs, Amsterdam. The Chinese Porcelain Company, The Collection of Pierre DurandSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期$400