Sold2022Karen Noles (1947- ), Cheyenne Madonna, 12 x 9Karen Noles (1947- ), Cheyenne Madonna, oil on linen, 12 x 9, signed lower right: noles © verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020GAUGUIN, Paul (1848-1903). Noa Noa: Voyage aTahiti.GAUGUIN, Paul (1848-1903). Noa Noa: Voyage aTahiti. Stockholm: Victor Pettersons Bokindustriaktiebolag, 1947. 12 x 9 inches, 204pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth backed boards.† PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Landry (American, 1913-1960) Decorative print ofBob Landry (American, 1913-1960) Decorative print of Fred Astaire photograph signed and numbered 6/250, this is a later print of an image taken in 1947 11 ½ x 9 ½ inches. Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 Ballets Russes Program & Pamphlets(1) Colonel W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo program for 1935-1935. 12" x 9". (2) Ballet Theatre Foundation program for 1947-1948. 12" x 9". (3) Three various ballet pamphlets from 1939, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), A l'Ombre Des RevesMarc Chagall (1887-1985), A l'Ombre Des Reves, From Chagall Peintures 1942-1945, Tipped in print, 1947, unframed size: 8 ½” x 9”, framed size:16 ¾” x 16 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Byzantin Orthodox Religious Icon PlaqueRussian Byzantin Orthodox Religious Icon Plaque, Madonna And Child. Approximately 12 X 9 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Della Robbia style Madonna Wall PlaqueBlue and white Della Robbia Style Madonna wall plaque, measures 12" x 9" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold202318/19th C. Spanish School Oil / Tin Retablo18/19th Century Spanish School Oil on Tin Retablo "Portrait of Madonna" Unsigned. Sight measures 12" x 9-1/4". Frame measures 15" x 12-1/4" Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 400.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Bonnard, LithographPIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947) Lithograph in colors 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Dosamantes, Mayan TrioFrancisco Dosamantes Mayan Trio 1947lithograph image: 12.75 h x 9.5 w in (32 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.75 h x 11.5 w in (43 x 29 cm) Signed to lower right 'F. Dosamantes'. This work is from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Z.S. Liang (1953- ), Cheyenne War ChiefZ.S. Liang (1953- ), Cheyenne War Chief, oil on canvas, 12 x 9, signed lower left: Z.S. LIANG, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEVE WHEELER - A Pica of T - Original color silkscreenArtist: Steve Wheeler (American, 1912 - 1992). Title: "A Pica of T". Medium: Original color silkscreen. Date: Composed 1947. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 7/8 x 9 7/8 in. (327 x 251 mm). ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gordan Grant (1875-1962)Group of Three Lithographs: Sunday in Port, c. 1940, 9" x 12" (image), SLR, Unframed; Clamming, c. 1940, 9" x 12", SLR, Unframed C. Shore Patrol, 1947, Ed. 250, 9" x 12", SLR, Unframed. All AssociatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilgas Special w/ Pegasus Five Point Shield SignSSP sign. Excellent gloss and color. Marked IR, dated 1947. Condition (9). Size 12" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN RENAISSANCE-STYLE PAINTINGOil on gilded panel. Late 19th century Grand Tour of Madonna with putti. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 9" Condition: Aged yellowed varnish. Some light surface scratches. Old repairs and edge losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Pierre Bonnard, La Revue Blanche, 1894Lithograph, Pierre Bonnard (French) 1867-1947, "La Revue Blanche," 1894; 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Published by Maitres de l"Affiche with blindstamp Pl. 38. Under glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican School (19th Century)Madonna and Child Polychrome tin retablo 12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BOTTLER MAGAZINES (2)Bound volumes 1946 & 1947, plus (1) 1942 Happy New Year; 12" x 9", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karen Finley - Untitled (Execution of Saddam Hussein)Lot 113 Karen Finley American (b. 1956) Untitled (Execution of Saddam Hussein) (2007) ink on paper notes and installation instructions verso (14 sheets from an original suite of 18) largest: 12 x 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) Madonna"Madonna" egg tempera and gold leaf on masonite. 12 x 9 inches. signed verso and dated 1939-1940. framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norton Wisdom (b. 1947) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and inscribed RB 51 on verso, 12 x 9”.See Sold Price
Sold20241947 Out of the North Blackfeet Indian Prints1947 Out of the North Blackfeet Indian Prints (23). They measure 12 x 9 inches. Prints are EX+/NM, envelope is as-is. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition rSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Little Joe Picking His Nose - Original color silkscreen$600
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrig Catalogue Brochure for Samuel M. Kootz Gallery Paintings By Picasso 1947$40
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMiguel de la Espriella (born November 14, 1947), more commonly known by his artistic name, Noble, is$350