Sold2022Sterling Footed Etched Kiddish CupFooted Kiddish Cup etched with zig zag patterns on exterior of cup with the Star of David on backside. Tested positive for sterling using Puritest metal tester. Approximately 5.5 inches tall. SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Kiddish CupFooted sterling kiddish cup with engraved symbol. Marked LG, sterling, Isreal. Not monogrammed. 2 3/4 dia x 5 1/8h. 2.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER Vintage Kiddish Cup, JudaicaA vintage etched sterling silver kiddish cup. Star of David motif. Marked AG STERLING on base of cup. Some dents and surface wear present. Measures approx 5H x 2.25W in.total weight 2.70 ozt. SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Kiddish CupSterling Silver Kiddish Cup. Sterling silver cup it’s etched geometric detail and Star of David design motif. Some discoloration on silver. Vintage, possibly antique Judaica, kiddish cup. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Sterling Silver Etched Kiddush Cup, 1961Vintage sterling silver Kiddush cup, Footed with etchings of wreaths and other motifs on exterior, monogram RC 6-20-61 Approx 3.25 x 2 inches. Total weight of sterling is 0.70 ozt Moderate denting orSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver Glass Lined Footed Compote Cups12 sterling silver & acid etched glass lined footed compote cups, circa 1950. Acid etched ribbons to the rim of the glass cups. Monogrammed "F" to the bases of the silver lining. Marked "Sterling" toSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE JEWISH STERLING SILVER KIDDISH CUPSTwo antique Jewish sterling silver Kiddish cups adorned with cast and etched decorations including the stars of David and grape floral designs. One cup is inscribed with the ABS abbreviation to its boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot4 Sterling Chalice, S. Plate Scuttle, IngotLot of vintage and antique tableware. Sterling silver chalice/ kiddish cup with Star of David etched on the front side. Not marked but tests positive for Sterling with Puritest kit. 5 in ht. and possiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF STERLING SILVER & TURQUOISE KIDDISH CUPSHallmarked "Stanetsky 925 Israel". Etched designs with wirework and turquoise cabochons. Dimensions: H 3.5" x Dia 1.75" Condition: Both with some denting. Few cabochons missing.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Silverplate & Sterling Silver AccessoriesLot of 3 vintage accessories. 1 brass cup marked ledig & son. Phila. 1 quadruple plated Asian style etched vessel with tall side handles. Approx 5.25 inches tall and 1 sterling footed trinket box withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 17TH C GERMAN STERLING SILVER FOOTED CUPAn antique early 17th century sterling silver cup. The piece rests on three ball feet. The cup is richly garnished with embossed floral ornaments with etched details. Engraved date 1603 and inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Grouping of Sterling and ContinentalSilver. Includes a footed open salt - 2nd Kokoshnik mark representing Kiev, maker's mark of CP; etched and monogrammed sterling vodka cup - stamped, "M.C., 84, Sterling; etched sterling vodka cup - stSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Ocean Sterling Silver Mint Julip CupSterling silver mint julip cup by S. Kirk & Son. Features a footed base and beaded lip etched "YPO Ocean Reef 1970". Marked on base S. Kirk & Son Sterling 277. Measures 3 3/4" x 3 1/4". Weighs 123 graSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica sterling kiddish cupby H Pikkar, with applied figural and Hebrew decoration, 3 3/4 in. H., 4.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Continental Silver Footed Kiddish Cup.Early Continental Silver Footed Kiddish Cup. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Very Minor Dent & Needs Cleaning.Dimensions: H-4.7" x Dia-3.25".Weight: 118.3g/3.8oztProvenance: From a New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Continental Silver Footed Kiddish Cup.Early Continental Silver Footed Kiddish Cup. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Very Minor Dent & Needs Cleaning.Dimensions: H-4.75" x Dia-3.25".Weight: 135.5g/4.36oztProvenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold20171873 Gorham Sterling Etched CupAntique 1873 Gorham sterling cup with handle. Cup has a beautiful etched design around the upper half of shell and lattice. Also etched was a dedication to JOY, January abbreviation 19/75. Marked on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Kiddish CupMarked on base, Sterling, approx 3,75 inches tall. Exterior is affixed with sterling wire designs. Total weight 1.22 ozt. Moderate surface wearing due to vintage age and use. Sterling kiddush cup, kidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Kiddish Cup Along w/ OthersVintage Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddish Cup Along with a Pair of Vintage Sterling Silver Compotes with Weighted Bases. All Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: Compote H- 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Toned Metal Etched Kiddish CupSilver Toned Metal Etched Kiddish Cup. Judaica, kiddish cup. Etched cup with Star of David motif and geometric details, monogrammed as LB. Some discoloration on silver toned metal. Measures approx 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Netafim Judaica Sterling Kiddish CupRare Vintage Sterling Childs Kiddish Cup By Netafim-Marked 3"Ht, Weight 1.08 Ozt - Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20226 RUSSIAN 84 STERLING KIDDISH CUPS6 RUSSIAN STERLING KIDDISH CUPS MARKED STERLING 84. WEIGHS APPROX 3.290OZT. MEASURES APPROX 2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Kabco Sterling Footed CupsPair of Kabco Sterling Footed Cups. Measures - 3 1/4" high x 3" diameter. Weight - 64.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016S Kirk Sterling Silver Footed BowlStamped, S. Kirk and Son Inc. #4196. Together with a S Kirk sterling footed bowl, an S Kirk sterling footed cup and a 1953 D.S.G.A silver plated footed tennis trophy. Apx. 23 t.o. 4"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200
6 hrs LeftClars AuctionsA lot of sterling hollow ware items, including (3) miniature Shreve & Co champagned coupes, pair$150