Sold2022Harold Hitchcock (1914-2009) British, a fantastical view of a classical building, watercolour,Harold Hitchcock (1914-2009) British, a fantastical view of a classical building, watercolour, signed with initials and dated 1968, 48" x 60" (122 x 152cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009)Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009), "Homage to Venice", 1971, watercolor on board, monogrammed and dated lower right, pencil-signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 1/4 in. x 42 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009)Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009), "The Colleoni Monument, Venice", 1971, watercolor and gouache on paper, monogrammed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, signed, titled, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Hitchcock Watercolor, An Arthurian CityHarold Hitchcock (English, 1914-2009) large watercolor and gouache landscape on paper painting titled "An Arthurian City". Depicts an idyllic ancient city with stone buildings, large trees, and a bodySee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Hitchcock Watercolor, St. AnthonyÕs CoveHarold Hitchcock (English, 1914-2009), "St. Anthony's Cove," large watercolor and gouache painting depicting ruins in the foreground and a path leading to body of water with sailboats in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Hitchcock English, 1914-2009 St. Anthony's Cove,Harold Hitchcock English, 1914-2009 St. Anthony's Cove, 1981 Signed with initials and dated 19HH81 (lr); signed Harold Hitchcock, dated 1981 and inscribed as titled on the reverse (lr) Watercolor andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Hitchcock (1914-2009), "Wayfarer" Framed Original Watercolor Painting with Letter ofWayfarer is an original watercolor painting on paper by (1914-2009). This piece is not signed. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 21.5" x 22" (frame), 10.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024James Dickson Innes (British, 1887-1914) Canigou from Collioure, Sunset (Painted circa 1912)James Dickson Innes (British, 1887-1914) Canigou from Collioure, Sunset watercolour and pencil on paper 24.5 x 34.5cm (9 5/8 x 13 9/16in). Painted circa 1912 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Cube" variation), Black Painted AluminuTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Cube" variation). Black painted aluminum revolving cube sculpture with four subdivided square elements of each side on metal stand, unsigned, circa 198See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1 Welded bronze and steel, 1957, signed 'Rosenthal' lower right. 29 x 23 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND DULAC (1882-1953) "The Lady Bedr-el-Budur."EDMUND DULAC (1882-1953) "The Lady Bedr-el-Budur." Illustration published in Sindbad the Sailor & Other Stories from The Arabian Nights, (London: Hodder & Stoughton, [1914]). Watercolor, gouache, pen,See Sold Price
Sold2019Franklin Boggs O/C Country LandscapeFranklin Boggs (1914-2009) oil on canvas countryside landscape, likely Tennessee, depicting a gathering of farmers, women and children, engaged in various farming activities including baling hay, pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie de Hoa LeBlanc (American/Louisiana)Marie de Hoa LeBlanc (American/Louisiana, 1874-1954, active Newcomb College, 1895-1914), "View of New Orleans from Algiers Point", oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed with artist and title onSee Sold Price
Sold2021"J.S. Bach Fugue" Variation, Painted And Welded StTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "J.S. Bach Fugue" variation. Painted and welded steel sculpture composed of semicircular elements, signed and dated "1989." 94" H x 12" x 11 1/2" (238.8 x 30.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Black And White Plus Yellow" Variation, Painted ATony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Black and White Plus Yellow" variation. Painted aluminum sculpture with black, white and yellow elements, signed and dated "1987". 61" H x 35" x 8" (154.9 x 88.9See Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009) Minotaur I 1964Tony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009) "Minatour I", Bronze with gold patina. Signed, titled and dated lower right on base: "Minatour I Rosenthal 64". 79" H X 26" W X 24" D base: 24" X 24" From the SchuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Bar Scene Framed Original Interior View Painting$10
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.$275(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Architectural Park View Signed Antique Original Framed Watercolor Painting$10(1 bid)