Sold2016Monroe, Marilyn - January 1947 cover of the humorousJanuary 1947 cover of the humorous picture magazine 'Laff' featuring a colour image of Norma Jean Baker, signed and inscribed "To Sylvia, Thanks a million for everything. Your [sic] really wonderful.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966 Black and white photograph, signed,titled and numbered 11/35. 22 x 29 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 37 in. (frame). The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at DenbSee Sold Price
2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on CanvasJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on Canvas Image Size: 12 by 16 in. (30 by 40 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Acrylic PaintingJean-michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 48 by 41 1/2 in. (121 by 105 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (back) Jean-Michel Basquiat, December 22, 1960 - August 12, 19See Sold Price
Sold2015WALASSE TING ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPERWALASSE TING (AMERICAN/CHINESE, 1929-2010), ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPER, H 70", W 31:Signed upper right; 70" x 30 3/4"; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois"Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois" 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Jean Dufy 29' (lower right). Inscribed V. Raykis, Galerie Zak, Paris, Jean Dufy d. 1929 "Les Cavaliers au BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gone With The Wind Cast Signed 'Tara Theme' SheetVictor Fleming (February 23, 1889 – January 6, 1949), George Reeves (January 5, 1914 – June 16, 1959), Butterfly McQueen (January 7, 1911 – December 22, 1995), Barbara O’Neil (July 17, 1910 ��See Sold Price
Sold2019Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting PortfolioArtist: Bert Stern, American (1929 - 2013) Title: Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting Portfolio 3 Year: 1962 printed 2009 Medium: Color Photograph, signed and numbered Edition: 12 Image Size: 22 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "New Orleans House" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 39" x 21", framed 40" x 22" Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), Billie Jean King, oil on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Latin AmericanSalvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right "S. Coratge" and on verso signed and dedicated in 2010 in USA. Paitning measures 22 x 28 and 25 x 31 inches w/ frame. Salvador CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat Lithograph in colours, 1...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (Sorlier 4) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on wove paper, signed and inscribed épreuve de artiste, one of a small number of pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEON JEAN BASILE PERRAULT (1832 - 1908): RECLINING1897; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 24 x 31 1/2 inches; 33 x 40 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Souverbie, (French, 1891-1981)Jean Souverbie (French, 1891-1981) "Baigneuses s'eclaboussent", 1978 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas. Framed. 23-1/2" x 32", framed 31" x 39-1/2" PSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Signed Indenture Jan 28 1794George Washington Signed Full Indenture Deed Document dated 28th of January 1794 for a land transfer in Stokes County North Carolina. George Washington (February 22, 1732 - December 14, 1799) a FoundiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), Arborescences IJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Arborescences I 1972, pencil signed with initials, dated and numbered 46/75. Color screenprinted vacuum-formed relief. 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 1/4 in. (31.1 x 24.1 x .6cm) [See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN SOUVERBIE: "TETE"circa 1929 oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman Purchased from Bernheim Jeune & Cie, Paris, circa September 29, 1930 10 1/2 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Signed Jan 28 1794 IndentureGeorge Washington Signed Full Indenture Deed Document dated 28th of January 1794 for a land transfer in Stokes County North Carolina. George Washington (February 22, 1732 - December 14, 1799) a FoundiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Fautrier - Portrait of a WomanJean Fautrier (1898-1964) Drawing of a woman's face. Oil pastel on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1936. Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame H 26-1/2" W 22-1/2". Sight H 22" W 18". Copy and pasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Trois Femmes' Oil on CanvasJean Jansem, France (1920-2013) Large oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, '69. Measures 60"H x 47.5"W framed; 50.5"H x 37.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic onCorneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929$1,500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): VOILIERS ,An original French Post-Impressionist drawing$2,500
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Cov$1,500(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBeach Boys "Surfin USA" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePhil Collins "No Jacket Required" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4$5(1 bid)