Sold2022Three Small Japanese Bronze Figures of AnimalsThree Small Japanese Bronze Figures of Animals comprising two snakes and a mouse. Height of taller snake 1 1/4 in., 3.2 cm. Property from a Private Collector, Florida Provenance: Both snakes RinglingSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE SMALL TIBETAN BRONZE SEALSTHREE SMALL TIBETAN BRONZE SEALS: The tops are monster heads over rectangular centers. Each facet of the rectangle pictures a different animal figure. The bottoms are incised with designs. <See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Carved Wood Netsuke: Animals & FigureThree Carved Wood Netsuke: Animals & FigureThree Japanese carved wood netsuke: a coiled snake with movable tongue, signed; standing badger holding onto his large belly; together with a small childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Fifteen Whimsical Small Animal Figurescomprising cat door stop, Vienna cold painted bronze cat and bird, three metal cats, two Royal Doulton cats, spelter cats, birds and dogs, Staffordshire dogs, and an Ernst Bohne & Sohne boar. Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Small Bronze Figures"Saphia" Austrian bronze, Kunet-Erzgiessere, Wien, and two others. [Largest: 10 1/2" H]. Woman with tambourine breaking at ankle.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Art Bronze Figures - Lot of 3Three small bronze figures 2" & 1-3/4" &1" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Small Bronze Buddha FiguresA grouping of three small bronze Buddha figures. Largest: 4-1/4in tall x 2-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Small Indian Bronze Figures of HanumanIndia, c. 18th-19th century; Three charming figures of the brave monkey god, two in devotional pose and one combative with club and shield. Tallest: 2 1/2" (6.4cm). Standard shipping to the continentaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Three Bronze Figures of Animals Height of tallest 9* Three Bronze Figures of Animals 19th/20th century comprising a pair of duck form censers and a figure of a mythical beast. Height of tallest 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Asian Bronze Figures of DeitiesThree small Asian bronze figures of deities, 20th century, comprising two Indian models of Ganesha and a Thai polychromed and patinated bronze model of a seated deity. Dimensions:Heights range 4 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Antique Bronze Figurestwo art nouveau nudes and turtle, one likely wax seal handle. Largest: 1 5/8" high, 5 1/4" long, 1 1/2" deep. Oxidation, light patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small Japanese patinated bronze figure of a woodcutter and a mixed-metal vase Meiji periodThe woodcutter in patterned clothes stepping on a woodblock while trimming it, The mixed-metal vase with flowers and flying birds, signed Murakami. (H: 6.1/4 in. (vase)) Property from a privatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Japanese Bronze Sage FigureSmall bronze figure of a seating, smiling sage. [2 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Small Southeast Asian Bronze FiguresThree Small Southeast Asian Bronze Figures the first a seated example, the second seated in dhyanasana above a lotus throne, the third standing. Height of tallest 1 7/8 in., 4.9 cm Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Loet Vanderveen small bronze animal figures,(6) Loet Vanderveen small bronze animal figures, including: (2) racoons, numbered "259/2500" and "106/2500"; (2) elephants, numbered "890/2000" and "204/2000"; (1) penguin, numbered "363/2500"; (1) beSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE BRONZE ANIMAL FIGUREStwo marked Tiffany Studios New York; the seated bulldog unsigned; Condition: with slightly different patinas; the standing bulldog: 4 inches wide; 2 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Small Bronze Animal Figures by Siegfried PuchtaTwo Small Bronze Animal Figures by Siegfried Puchta (German, b. 1933) comprising a squirrel and a raccoon, each set on a stone base; the squirrel example signed S. Puchta  and each with the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) AnimalsLoet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) Animals small bronze animal figures, all signed, inscribed and numbered. Max Ht. 5 1/2 in. L 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antiquities: Small Classical Bronze Figures (3)Three (3) small Classical bronze figures, probably Greek/Roman/Egyptian, 3rd century BC - 2nd century CE (AD), comprising two figures of Harpocrates (Horus), the god of secrets and silence, and a figuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Luristan Bronze Animal AttachmentsThree Luristan Bronze Animal AttachmentsThree small ancient Luristan bronze animal attachments: a horse and dog standing in four-square; together with the front half of a feline (heavy patina and wearSee Sold Price
Sold20232 C. FRATIN ANIMAL SEALS & 1 UNICORN FIGUREGroup of three gilt bronze animal figures mounted on black bases comprising, two Christopher (Christophe) Fratin (French 1801-1864), desk seals "Bear On A Tree II" and a monkey on a tree, circa 1860,See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Assorted Animal FiguresCollector's Lot of Assorted Animal Figures. Japanese bronze and other mediums. Rat, boar, cat, dog, turtles, birds, fish, rabbit. Size: Ranging from: 2'' x 1'' x 1'' (5 x 3 x 3 cm) to 5.5'' x 5.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Asian Metal Pieces(3) Asian metal pieces, c/o Chinese archaistic bronze ram figure, small Japanese bronze vase with wave & dragon decoration, Chinese silver tone paste box, tallest 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURES depicting animals. Largest 15 cm x 8 cm. (3)THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURES depicting animals. Largest 15 cm x 8 cm. (3)See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE JAPANESE ARITA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EDO PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY. The first painted£60(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHan Vo ‘Cheetah and Babies’ (Set of 3) Bronze Sculpture – 19x15x5$2,000