Sold2022Mechanical calculator "Odhner Arithmometer". Sweden, ca. 19Mechanical calculator "Odhner Arithmometer". Sweden, ca. 1935. Afm.: 15 x 30 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arithmometer - Original Odhner (Russian), c. 1900Arithmometer - Original Odhner (Russian), c. 1900 Rare Russian spoked wheel calculator from the legendary St. Petersburg production by W. Odhner, Sweden, with 9, 8 and 13 digits, large flywheel clearSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART]. Wood Carved Mechanical Soccer Sculpture. ca. 19...[FOLK ART]. Wood Carved Mechanical Soccer Sculpture. ca. 1930s. 18 ½ h x 24 w x 9”d. Surface dirt. Some light marks and rust on metal parts overall. Paint is splattered on a small section oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1925 THALES Mechanical Pinwheel CalculatorMeasures approx. 12" wide x 7" high. Good antique working condition with some wear according to age.See Sold Price
Sold2015An Improved Arithmometer by S. Tate, London, PatentedAn Improved Arithmometer by S. Tate, London, Patented 1903. An early mechanical calculator, Labeled 'S. Tate, Patentee and Sole Maker, London.' Complete with detachable crank. H: 6 1/4 W: 22 1/4 D: 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Curta Type I Mechanical Calculatorserial no. 14885 Calculator: 4 3/4 x 2 1/2 in. (12.1 x 6.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Larry Mendelson, Encino, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Arithmometer - Original-Odhner (Russian), c. 1900Arithmometer - Original-Odhner (Russian), c. 1900 Rare Russian spoked-wheel model from the legendary St. Petersburg production, by W. Odhner, Sweden. Serial no. 2052, with 9, 8 and 15 digits, good worSee Sold Price
Sold2019Key Wound Mechanical Clock Work Cigar CutterKey Wound Mechanical Clock Work Advertising Cast Iron Cigar Cutter. C.A. & S. Cigar 10c Union Made. Pat. Feb. 19, 1889 No.76. Erie Specialty Co. Re: Antique Cigar Cutters & Lighters. P. 112. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 19...La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 1937. Color lithograph that features a young lady with a head of a beautiful girl and the body of a giant spider. The poster advertises foSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Machine d'Arithmétique" of 1652Machine d'Arithmétique of 1652 Excellent replica of world's first mechanical calculator by Blaise Pascal, Paris. The first mechanical calculator for addition and subtraction produced in series was deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravagantes Topas-CollierGelbgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Skyblue Topas von ca. 19,97 ct. im Tafelschliff, ausgefasst mit gelben Saphiren von zus. ca. 4,62 ct. und kleinen Diamanten. Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausf&See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF VICTORY AND CHRONOSsigned "Deniere"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 19 inches wide; 9 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.C. Cannon, Untitled #19, ca. 1978T.C. Cannon(Kiowa, 1946 - 1978)Untitled #19, ca. 1978charcoal/lampblack on paper47 x 31 in. (119.38 x 78.74 cm.), Frame: 51 x 35 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. (129.54 x 89.54 x 4.13 cm.) Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley, Crayon on Paper, 'Mountains'(American, 1877-1943) ca. 1930 Overall: 19-3/4"h x 23-1/4"w Sight: 12"h x 18"w Provenance: Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York; Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe; Ylise Kessler Fine Art, New York; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Carpet, Persia, ca. 1875Serapi Carpet, Persia, ca. 187519 ft. x 11 ft. 7 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra - Seven wall lampsSeven wall lamps, 1970 ca. h 19 x 37 x 43 cm lattimo and transparent glass.Studio PAF.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seth Thomas Regulator #70 Archinson, Topeke, Santa Fe Railroad Station ClockSame movement and pendulum as the Seth #19 ca. 1905 Providence Jerry Wealti. Delavan, Wisconsin. Long-time member of the NAWCC (National Antique Watch & Clock Collectors)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro bianco, interamente tempestatoBracciale in oro bianco, interamente tempestato di diamanti taglio brillante per stimati carati 6,00 ca. e 3 smeraldi colombiani al centro per stimati carati 2,50 ca. Lunghezza 19 cm. Peso 62,98 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Original Odhner Mod. 1 (Arithmometer), 1886 (!)Russian Original Odhner Mod. 1 (Arithmometer), 1886 (!) One of the very few known 1st models of the original Odhner no. 1 "Arithmometer" made in St. Petersburg, Russia by Swedish pioneer Willgodt T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Gilded Silver Animal Head Brooch - 140.5 gNorthern Europe, specifically Gotland, Sweden, Viking world, ca. 1000 to 1100 CE. A richly gilded silver animal-head brooch with an integral backplate. The body of the brooch is formed as a hollow-casSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Monkey Magician under DomeMusical Monkey Conjuror Automaton. Paris: Jean Phalibois, ca. 1870s. Mechanical monkey automaton, the figure having a hand-painted paper-mache head, glass eyes, and wire glasses, dressed in wizard’sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max IngrandLampada da tavolo_x000D_ Ottone lucido, cristallo colorato curvato, cristallo curvato, sabbiato e con incisioni verticali._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca._x000D_ cm 19,5x13 Literature: F. Deboni,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Martin & Schwartz Clockface Gas PumpA Martin & Schwartz Model 19 Clockface Gas Pump, ca. 1920's, 19 Gallon, with reproduction glass body globe with two lenses, one White Rose Gasoline, the other Skelly Supreme. Globe dimensions: H: 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.$14(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesHorchow (Italian) Gilt Wood Curio Cabinet, Marble Top, Ca. 2000, H 19" W 10" Depth 10"$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to David L. Neuhauser (American) Art Nouveau Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Ca. 1907, H$1,100
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Moorish Influence Cold Painted Hand Wrought Iron Chandeliers, Ca. 1920, H 29" Dia. 19" 1$300
Oct 09DuMouchellesItalian Carved Coral & Yellow Gold Parure, Ca. 1870, W 2.75" L 19" 99g 3 pcs$375(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolor$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$190(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS DECO 14K WHITE GOLD 1.56CTTW DIAMOND HAMILTON BRACELET WATCH CA. 1934 An Outstanding$425(5 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesM. S. & T. Willson, London (English) Mahogany Slant Front Desk Ca. 19th Cen., H 42" W 36" Depth 19"$375
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52CHRIS CHAPMAN IWERKS CA plein air Oak Group Creek Crossing Arroyo Hondo Pastel$400
Oct 09DuMouchellesJames Fray (Dublin, Ireland) Sterling Silver Tea Set, 4 Pcs. + Silver PlateTray Ca. 1834, 81t oz$600
Oct 13Barridoff AuctionsJohn Joseph Enneking (Am. 1841-1916), Mt. Lafayette, New Hampshire, ca. 1870s, Oil on canvas, framed$1,500