Sold2022A Cast Bronze Figure of a Sailor BoyA Cast Bronze Figure of a Sailor Boy 20th Century unsigned. Height with base 23 inches. Property from the Collection of the Legendary Dealer Norm FlaydermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAST BRONZE FIGURE OF BOY HOLDING A CRABA cast bronze figure of a boy holding a crab. Ht: 43" Wd: 23" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018CAST BRONZE FIGURE OF BOY PLAYING SOCCERA cast bronze figure of boy playing soccer. Ht: 56" Wd: 19" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ROBERT DELANDRE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURERobert Delandre, French 1879 to 1961, an antique cast bronze figure The boy brigand. The figure shows a brash young boy dressed like a highwayman, wearing a slouch hat and cloak, with pistols in his bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze figure of a Boy c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze figure of a Boy c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 3 inches high + stand. Fine cast bronze figure of a Boy. Fine patina. Provenance: Private Rosen Family collection acquired from Israel 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of a Boy & Ball, Signed Alb Jaegers, 1919An antique Neoclassical sculpture offers cast bronze figure of a boy with his ball, signed Alb Jaegers 1919 No. 4Measures- 11.25'' H x 4'' W x 5'' D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Bronze Statuette of Young BoyRome, Imperial Period, ca. 1st century BCE to 1st century CE. A beautiful, solid cast bronze figure of a naked boy with a finely delineated visage and wavy coiffure, playfully sitting on a stump withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tokyo School, Meiji Period Silvered Bronze Sculpture,Wonderful cast and silvered bronze figure of a Japanese young boy catching baby chicks with a basket. Meiji period, circa 1890.DIMENSIONS 15 in.Hx8.5 in.Wx10.75 in.D 38 cmHx22 cmWx27 cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Bronze Cold Cast. Boy on a BenchTwo Part Bronze. Cold cast Vienna bronze type "black boy" polychromed figure. Seated on a separate bronze bench. Boy figure 22"H. Bench 21"H. x 16"LSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Bradley & Hubbard Doorstops3 doorstops by Bradley and Hubbard Manufacturing Company, Meriden, CT. Late 19th - early 20th century. 1 of the Sailor Boy (cast iron with bronze plating), 1 of the Pilgrim (cast iron with bronze platSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN ORIENTAL BRONZE FIGURE ARAB BOYAn antique early 20th-century Austrian cold-painted cast bronze figurine representing a seated Moorish boy reading or praying. Presumably a production of Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861 to 1936, the ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Boy Flute Player Garden SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Crafted of cast bronze with rich patinated finish. A life sized garden sculpture fountain. A whimsical figurative work depicting a seated and smiling boy figure playingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (Germany, 1882-1943),Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (Germany, 1882-1943), Sonny Boypatinated cast bronze, incised signature to figure's right foot, a confidently standing youth figure depicted with tie and hands in pockeSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURAL BRONZE MANTEL LAMP AFTER JOSEPH D'ASTEMantel lamp, with gilt bronze figure group of a boy playing with dog, a single light concealed by stone ball, signed in cast after Joseph (Giuseppe) d'Aste (Italy, 1881-1945), presented on marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau Art Nouveau Boy and Girl Vases PAIRAfter Auguste Moreau (France,1834-1917). Pair of cast bronze figural Art Nouveau vases. Features youthful figures with flora and garland. Boy signed "Aug Moreau" and numbered 4/100. Girl signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Patinated Bronze Figure, Mousse Siffleur after SzczeblewskiA Patinated Bronze Figure, Mousse Siffleur after SzczeblewskiVictor Bernard Szczeblewski (Polish, 1875-1901), a well detailed bronze sculpture of a whistling boy. The figure wearing torn sailor styleSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNKNOWN ARTISTBoy pulling thorn from foot, bronze re-cast after earlier figure, unsigned, approximate height 8 3/4", width 7", depth 3 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023KAMIL, "FARM BOY," PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREKamil (Ukrainian b. 1974), undated, patinated cast bronze, sculpture depicting a standing young boy in a naturalistic setting, signed in mold to the back of figure. Provenance: From the Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Beginner Bronze figurePainted Cast metal figure of a young boy lighting a cigarette or cigar, after the original sculpture by Julius Schmidt-Felling. Measures 11" tall. Most likely by Bradley & Hubbard of Meriden CT, LateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Early Original Figure Bronze Solar LampAntique early original figural solar lamp features cast bronze boy supporting font with cut crystals and etched frosted glass shade and seated on a stepped marble base, 19th century Measures: 20" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1880 FRENCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURESA pair of 19th century French gilded bronze figures depicting a girl wearing a Rococo dress and a boy holding two birds. The figurines are finely cast and highly detailed. Apparently unmarked. Dated cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 6 Small Decorative Figures, Four Cast Iron And Two Possibly BronzeLot Of 6 Small, Mostly Cast Iron Figures (2 Maybe Bronze, Small Lady And Snail) Items Are A Lion, Turtle, 2 Ladies, Wooden Box W/Metal Snail, Boy Scout. For Reference, Boy Scout Is Tallest At 5". || PSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIYAO EISUKE, JAPANESE GILT BRONZE OKIMONO FIGURECast with a boy riding a toy horse, pretending to be a warrior. Feet affixed to typical Miyao-style wood stand decorated in gold painted grass. Signed on a gilt rectangular cartouche Miyao. Meiji periSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Young Boy Classical Dancer - Hot Cast Bronze Figure Sculpture by Duret$265
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWinged Angel Cherub Cherubim Boy w/ Butterfly Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 9" x 8.5"$450
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletA Boy Holding A Garden Hose Bronze Statue Fountain - Size: 13"L x 20"W x 39"H.$880
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Medieval King Arthur Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure$640
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLarge American Bald Eagle Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture Figurine Figure Statue Deal$320
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Young Male Lion Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture Wildlife Art Figure by Milo$640
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHot Cast Bronze Mermaid Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble Base Original Art by Milo$260