Sold2022BEATTY, Clyde (1903-1965). Clyde Beatty Circus Archive. Car...BEATTY, Clyde (1903-1965). Clyde Beatty Circus Archive. Carton full of various file folders containing a large archive of Clyde Beatty memorabilia, including well over 100 original personal photographSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Circus Programs Magazines Brochures GuidesIncludes but is not limited to King Bros (1960), Clyde Beatty, Mills Bros (1965), Hunt Bros. All in plastic sleeves.See Sold Price
Sold20246 KMT BOX CARSO ga, 1973 Disneyland, Nabisco, red, Big Top Circus, Clyde Beatty-Cole Circus, Nabisco, yellow, Nabisco, blue, w/6 plain white boxes, C8.See Sold Price
Sold20246 KMT BOX CARSO ga, 3 Model Railroading Circus cars, 1973 TTOS Disneyland, Coca Cola, Clyde Beatty Cole Circus, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAMID-MORTON - CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. HAMID-MORTON CIRCUS FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY AND HIS WILD ANIMALS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS BILLBOARD POSTERLARGE, 20 SHEET BILLBOARD LITHOGRAPH POSTER FOR CLYDE BEATTY GIANT RAILROAD CIRCUS. FOLDS AS ISSUED, SCATTERED TEARS AT FOLDS, 105"X90"See Sold Price
Sold2021Binder of Clyde Beatty Circus and Carson & BarnesBinder of Clyde Beatty Circus and Carson & Barnes Photographs. American, ca. 1920s/2000s. Neatly organized binder with sleeves. Approximately 342 images. Includes amateur photographs of circus animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, SIGNED "FF", ca.1950, FEATURING TRAINED WILD ANIMALS. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS HUMAN PROJECTILE POSTERGreat vintage Circus Poster showing Hugo Zacchini the Human Projectile being shot from a cannon. Great colors. 28"x21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1936. GIGANTIC TRAINED ANIMAL EXHIBITION. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTER - HUGO ZACCHINIHUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. HALF SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLD AS ISSUED. APPROX. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS - ZACCHINI POSTERFEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI, THE HUMAN PROJECTILE, 1950'S. HALF SHEET, ENQUIRER, UNMOUNTED. 28"X29"See Sold Price
Sold20232- CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERSNice pair of vintage Circus Posters. Great colors and graphics, 41"x28" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. UNMOUNTED, EDGE TEAR, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 37"X42"See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35076: Walter Inglis Anderson (American, 1903-1965) Pel$6,000(1 bid)