Sold2022Barnum & Bailey European Tour / Vienna Austria Broadside. V...Barnum & Bailey European Tour / Vienna Austria Broadside. Vienna: J. Weiner, ca. 1901. Broadside in green lettering, advertising transportation by Sudbahn rail and omnibus to the Barnum & Bailey GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand-Painted European Silver & Enamel BoxBeautiful antique sterling silver Austria Vienna box with enamel hand-painted picture depicting couple resting in nature. Total weight: 281 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barnum & Bailey / Jo-Jo. Paris: Faria for Bourgerie et Cie,...Barnum & Bailey / Jo-Jo. Paris: Faria for Bourgerie et Cie, ca. 1880s-1890s. Incredibly rare lithograph poster with a bust portrait of Jo-Jo, the Dog Faced Man (pseudonym of Fedor Jeftichew, 1868̵See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024THE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ VARIOUSMaker's marked "Strobridge Litho Co." A c. 1910s The Barnum & Bailey "Greatest Show On Earth" paper lithograph poster with over-the-top circus-related graphics. CONDITION: The poster has good color thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 19...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 1960s. Lifesize hollow fiberglass snarling tiger figure, likely used for parades and other photo opportunities by the Ringling Brothers and BarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus.Kelty, Edward (American, 1888—1967). Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. Cast of Clowns. New York: Century, 1934/later printing. Second-generation silver print depicting clowns inSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barnum & Bailey / By the Hair of their Heads. [Cincinnati &...Barnum & Bailey / By the Hair of their Heads. [Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co., 1916]. Color stone lithograph poster advertising Barnum & Bailey’s Chinese aerialist troupe, depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca.B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Eos Aurora", model 2277. Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Haniroff" and numbering on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus.Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. The Greatest Show on Earth Round Porcelain Sign/Elephant Harness. American, mid-twentieth century. Original porcelain medallion bearing the circuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Imperial Vienna Austria Biscuit Porcelain Portrait Bust EH Rainer 1808Royal Imperial Vienna Factory Austria Biscuit Porcelain Portrait Bust, 1808. Marble base with gilt title, EH Rainer. Underside of base with blue Vienna mark, impressed 808, underside of bust with otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barnum & Bailey Group of Five Programs. 18...Barnum & Bailey Group of Five Programs. 1890s/1910s. Including the Wonder Book of Freaks & Animals (London, 1898) -- Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth Book of Wonders and Official Program (1905,See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati...Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. One sheet poster depicting a giant rhinoceros on the African savanna. 39 x 28 ½”. Linen backSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Hand Crafted Wood Nutcracker, Germany 13in$3(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Handmade Chinese Art Deco Oversized Wool Rug$2(2 bids)
5 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(2) VIENNA AUSTRIA COLD PAINTED BRONZE DOG & IBEX$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940$250
Jun 22Marz Auctions1810's Vienna Austria Pair of Silver Candlesticks Candle Holder w/ Roses Hallmarked$300
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
Jun 26University ArchivesSigmund Freud ALS "nothing new will be left of Analysis" Hanns Sachs: Superb Content!$900