Sold2022KENNEDY PIPE & SUPPLY PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS CHIPS AND RUST STAINING, 14"X27", RATED 7See Sold Price
Sold2024No Smoking Cigar, Pipes or Cigarette SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Marked, "Safety supply Co", bottom right edge. 14" x 20". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 36" Wills's Navy Cut tobacco pipe porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Wills's Legation navy cut ready for the pipe sign. 36" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daltex , Southern Supply Porcelain SignDouble sided, 24 x 8 inches, Dallas Texas steel supply company. Great farm, fence sign.See Sold Price
Sold20241920'S VELVET PIPE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGNVintage 1920's Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Advertising Sign. Deep Blue Background with Tobacco Tin and Smoking Pipe. Reads Velvet America's Smoothest Smoke Sold Here. 12" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024VELVET PIPE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC.SSP. Maker's marked "N-1417." C. 1920s Velvet Aged in Wood Pipe Tobacco single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has strong color and gloss throughout the inner field and at the tobacco tin graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Mobil) Pegasus Pipe Line Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 14.5"x15", the SSP shield-shaped sign has good color and gloss, has a few chips around the perimeter, this is half of a pipe line sign. TAC #044373See Sold Price
Sold2024Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Sign. 1920s. Single-sided por...Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Sign. 1920s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP) sign for the “aged in wood” tobacco product, with older gasoline sign verso. On verso is a faded painted sign: ̶See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTER HALL PIPE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, CHIP AT LOWER RIGHT HAND CORNER, 6"X25", RATED 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Continent Pipe Line Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Good and gloss with chips. Marked Texlite.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOODRICH TIRES & SUPPLIES PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. An incredibly glossy example of this early Circa 1920's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Goodrich Tires advertising "Supplies". Sign features deep cobalt blue porcelain showing excellent scripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oilzum Auto Supplies Porcelain Flange Signdouble sided with some dings and corrosion Oilzum Motor oils and lubricants 30" W x 19" TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kodak Supplies Porcelain Diecut Sign.DSP sign. Good color and gloss. Light rust staining with small chips and wear. (7.5). 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022(Skelly) Pipe Line Company Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9.5 & 9c, 30"D., DSP sign has excellent color and gloss, display is nice, reverse has one flea bite chips. TAC #038950See Sold Price
Sold2021Magnolia Pipe Line w/Pegasus Porcelain Signrated 8, 8"x15", SSP sign has good color and gloss, has bullet hit from behind, marked McMath-Axilrod Dallas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smucker coal and supply Wabash cement porcelain signporcelain Smucker coal and supply Wabash cement sign Measures Apx. 12" tall and 24" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tecumseh Pipe Line Crossing Porcelain SignRated 9.5, 8"x12.5", SSP sign has excellent color and glossSee Sold Price
Sold2024VELVET PIPE TOBACCO SOLD HERE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO PACK GRAPHICSSP. Maker's marked "P-3643." C. 1920s Velvet Pipe Tobacco single-sided porcelain sign with strong early graphic and unique script. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout, with surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL OIL PIPE LINE CORPORATION PORCELAIN DESIGNATION SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this Circa 1940's Porcelain Marker Sign for Shell Oil Corporation showing "Oil Pipe Line". CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition throughout showing excelleSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Misc. advertising piecesSalem Cigs, Artesian Well Thermometer Gorham ME, Harvard Beer opener, Holiday Pipe Tin, Porcelain B/M sign, pumpkin beer tapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Velvet Pipe Tobacco Sold Here w/Logo Porcelain SignSSP sign, has good color and gloss, chips, and wear throughout, 12"x39", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold20241949 Marilyn Monroe EMDE Products Porcelain Sign - 12" Vintage Photographic Supplies Advertising ColStep back into the playful era of the late 1940s with this vibrant 1949 Marilyn Monroe EMDE Products porcelain sign. This 12-inch collectible captures the legendary Marilyn Monroe in a delightful poseSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPorcelain NO CLEARANCE FOR MAN ON SIDE OF CAR Sign$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Polarine Oil And Greases For Motor Cars Porcelain Sign$130(5 bids)
374 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce White Rose Dependable Gasoline 42" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$500(4 bids)