Sold2020Antique Hand Painted Chinese Vase w/ Floral Design - LaAntique Hand Painted Chinese Vase w/ Floral Design - Late Qing Export Daoguang-- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES 13"-VTG HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES 13" -FLORAL DESIGN SMALL FLOWERS-JR 8/11 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of this auction. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING ORSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Hand Painted Vases Mounted LampsNice hand painted Chinese vases with butterfly and floral design, foo dog handles. Mounted into lamps. Size: 20 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Height is 32 inches with shade holding.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG PR HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESVTG HAND PAINTED HAND CRAFTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES-FLORAL DESIGN SMALL FLOWERS-DYNASTY STAMP ON BOTTOMHOME ART DECORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Painted Eggshell VaseChinese Hand Painted Eggshell Vase. Floral design, as is. Measures - 9 1/4" high x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Chinese Hand Painted VaseMassive Chinese Hand Painted Vase. Hand painted floral design, double handed.Size: 14 x 14 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE REPUBLIC FAMILLE VERTE GINGER JAR VASEChinese Republic period hand painted Famille Verte porcelain covered ginger jar vase having a peony floral blooms design with branches and birds. Includes wooden display base. Measures approx. 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Coral Red Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese cylindrical vases hand painted with coral red floral designs and character marks in gilt on the underside. Measures 7"H x 3"W & 6 7/8"H x 3"W. Condition report: no issues seen, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yellow Enamel Metal Landscape Floral VasesPair of Chinese enamel metal vases. Features hand painted floral design with scenes of birds on trees, and cranes frolicking over wetlands. Light pastel tones of pink, blue and green, over a robins egSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Hand-Painted Porcelain VasesA pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases featuring ornate hand-painted vining floral designs throughout, as well as brass branch-form handles with applied porcelain bird figures. Each is marked on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vases, antique. Hand-painted floral design, one has foo dog handles.Sizes: 6 x 4 1/2 in. 8 3/4 x 4 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Chinese Porcelain Handpainted Vases.The square vase has bat and floral designs. It looks to be in good overall condition, but has a hole in the bottom. It measures 13 3/4" tall. The other vase has birds on one side, and writing on the oSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ENAMEL CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE VASEANTIQUE HAND PAINTED FLORAL DESIGN ENAMEL CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE VASE. MEASURES H: 3" W: 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese porcelain famille rose vases. Hand painted floral and bird decor on white ground. No noticeable maker's marks. Some wear to design. Some marks on rim. Height: 23 1/4", Width: 8" (JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Rotating Vase Qian LongChinese Famille Rose Rotating Vase. Hand painted yellow graviata ground with scroll floral designs. Marked in blue on bottom, Qian Long. 6 1/2" diameter x 8" H.See Sold Price
2018CHINESE IRON RED & BLUE PORCELAIN MEI PING VASEChinese porcelain hand painted vase of plum form depicting foo dogs with hand painted iron red floral scroll designs accented with heavy royal blue enameling. Shoulders with raised beast heads. CircaSee Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MOON VASEAn antique Chinese porcelain vase of round shape. Late Qing period, before 1912. The item is hand-painted with Famille rose design, floral decor against a turquoise background. A multi-figure paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white hand painted glazed porcelain bottle vase having a chrysanthemum floralA Chinese blue and white hand painted glazed porcelain bottle vase having a chrysanthemum floral bloom design. Signed to bottom and marked "CHINA". Includes fitted wooden base. Measures approx. 14 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Period Porcelain VaseChinese Republic Period porcelain 16" (h) vase, decorated with hand painted bird and floral design. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Noire Umbrella Stand / Floor VaseItem/Description: Hand painted porcelain with floral and bird design. Large, cylindrical form vase. Chinese red seal mark / signature to bottom. Material: Porcelain Dimensions: Height: 24"; Diameter:See Sold Price
2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase - SignedChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase - Signed. Famille rose porcelain vase with hand painted floral and fish design, signed on bottom. With display stand. Vase measures approximately 13.5 inches x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Five Boy VaseChinese porcelain baluster formed vase in a pink, orange and green color palette. Hand painted floral design with five high relief figures climbing over the exterior surface. Red character mark on botSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Republic Porcelain Table LampChinese Republic period porcelain vase form table lamp, hand painted bird and floral designs on front and back panel, hand painted character symbol marks on right and left side panels, 16" x 6" vase,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese blue and white tall porcelain vase with dynasty mark, circa 1910. Rouleau or "Bangchuiping" shape. Hand painted in blue and white with a floral design. Signed with six character mark tSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMiniature Blue Porcelain Vase Hand Painted Floral$10
3 days LeftJasper52MCM Hand Blown and Painted Cased Yellow Bohemian Style Glass Vase with Gold Trim Floral Design Lions$25
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi Rose Medallion Chinese Vase$60(2 bids)