Sold2016GOLD POCKET WATCH & FOB, JOSEPH FRENCH LONDONkey wind movement inscribed Joseph French, London, approx. 38mm, embossed gold case, hinged case interior stamped with rubbed shield and crescent mark, clearly marked 18, left facing lion standard marSee Sold Price
Sold202114k gold pocket watch & fob14k yellow gold pocket watch with Arabic numeral dial, 18-size movement, on a 14k yellow gold fob. Watch case appx. 46.5 grams, fob 19.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Victorian 14K Gold Pocket Watch Fob ChainMetal Content: 14k Gold.Weight of Item: 33 grams.Size: Chain is 17.5" long, tassel - 4 1/4" long. width - 5mm.Stamp: 14k.See Sold Price
Sold202114k Rose Gold Pocket Watch Fob Chain, Moscow, Russia,14k Rose Gold Pocket Watch Fob Chain, Moscow, Russia, Circa 1900. Marked. 30.5cm. 18.37gr.See Sold Price
Sold202314kt Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Fob Chain, L 15.5" 19g14kt Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Fob Chain, L 15.5" 19g | Impressed 14K. Tests 14K Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MISee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate 14kt Green Gold Pocket Watch Fob ChainEstate 14kt Green Gold Pocket Watch Fob Chain classic Vintage 14k Green Gold Pocket Watch Chain color: Green condition: Pre-owned gram Weight: 12.7 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold202014K Gold Pocket Watch & Fob, J.Jurgensen - 14K Gold14K Gold Pocket Watch & Fob, J.Jurgensen - 14K Gold Case w/ 14K Fob (Fob 7g Total), 7 Jewels, Quartz, PUW 2501-2531, 38mm Case, Needs BatterySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Pocket Watch Fob ClaspGold Pocket Watch Fob Clasp Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 8kt Gold Pocket Watch Fob PKAn antique early 1900s Watch Fob Pocket Kni. The Top and end loupe are solid 8kt gold top. Sold as is mainly for gold value.See Sold Price
Sold201914K Gold Pocket watch fob pin with woven twisted design14K Gold Pocket watch fob pin with woven twisted designs. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 1 inches: W: 1.25 inches--- Weight: 2 DWT --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold201710K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOB10K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOB 10K yellow gold long chain link pocket watch fob, marked on inside of clip. Weight: 5.2 grams Size: 13" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item 10K yellow gold long cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) VICTORIAN 14KT. YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOBSLOT (2) VICTORIAN 14KT. YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOBS, 19TH C., WEIGHT 26.1 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Solid Rose and White Gold Ruby Watch Fob LocketThis is an antique 10K rose and white gold pocket watch fob adorned with a ruby leaf motif on the front. The reverse bears an engraved monogrammed. 13/16 x 13/16". It weighs a total of 6.6g. The rubieSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.E. Caldwell & Co. 18k Gold Pocket Watch w/ FobJ.E. Caldwell & Co. (American (Philadelphia), founded 1839). An 18k yellow gold pocket watch, exterior of case with embossed scroll motif and monogramming. Face with Arabic numerals and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD POCKET WATCH AND FOBA GOLD POCKET WATCH AND FOB Hunting cased, white dial with Roman numerals, diamond-set Louis XIV hands, auxiliary seconds dial, movement: Breguet hairspring, stem wind, straight line lever escapement,See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTHAM WATCH CO. RIVERSIDE GOLD POCKETWATCH AND FOBWALTHAM WATCH CO. GOLD POCKETWATCH AND FOBAmerican, late 19th century. An 18k yellow gold pocket watch with multi-color enamels affixed to a 14K and 18k yellow gold watch fob set with one (1) oval rosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian 9k Gold Pocket Watch Long Fob ChainMETAL: 9k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Chain is 59" long x 3.2mm wide. MARKED: 9c. WEIGHT: 37.6 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and color enhancement, unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English 9k Gold Pocket Watch Long Fob ChainMETAL: 9k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Chain is 65.5" long and is 2.8mm wide. MARKED: 9.C. WEIGHT: 27.5 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity, and tested for clarity and color enhanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Chain FobAntique 14K yellow gold pocket watch chain fob, marked "14K" with maker's mark. Chain: 23.0" L x 0.375" W; circle clasp: 0.875" L x 0.062" W. Approx: 20.0 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold201914KT GOLD POCKET WATCH AND FOB ~ WALTHAM 1.75" POCKET14KT GOLD POCKET WATCH AND FOB ~ WALTHAM 1.75" POCKET WATCH W/POLISHED 14KTGOLD CASE FROM SOLIDARITY. 17-JEWEL ADJUSTED MOVEMENT NUMBERED 22314005. CASENUMBERED 496633. 14" CHAIN. WHITE FACE W/BLACK NSee Sold Price
Sold201614 Kt Gold Waltham Pocket Watch & Fob14kt gold Waltham pocket watch, with second hand dial, presentation piece, to Rev. W.A. Hunter by members of the Calvin Presbytarian Church, 1 3/4" diameter, and weight is 71.5 grams overall with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEN'S 10K YELLOW GOLD POCKET KNIFE WATCH FOBMEN'S 10K YELLOW GOLD POCKET KNIFE WATCH FOB 10k yellow gold oval link pocket watch fob and chain with 10k yellow gold pocket knife. Each stamped, chain weight is 6.0 grams.See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of pocket watches including a Victorian silver pocket watch, with silver curb link doub£180(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Waltham Pocket Watch with Watch Fob Jackknife, Gold Filled$35(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA small collection of vintage fob watches, comprising an Oris pocket watch with a subsidiary second£100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:$110(5 bids)