Sold2023Sheffield Silverplate Hand Chased Punch Bowl, Cups, and LadleDescription: A large Sheffield silver plated punch bowl and cups (together with a Wallace silver plated ladle) with hand chased floral decoration and gadrooning. The bowl is monogrammed within one carSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE SILVER PLATED PUNCH BOWL W/LADLE SIGNED SMITHHUGE SILVER PLATED PUNCH BOWL W/LADLE SIGNED SMITH SILVER CO. BRIDGEPORT CT, 19/20TH C., H. 11 1/2", W. 22", D. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023ISF Sheffield Silver Plate Punch Bowl and CupsAntique Silver Plated Punch Bowl with 12-footed punch cups.Stamped IFS LTD- Isreal Freeman & Sons LTD.Hallmark Hand under a hammer/ aka hand holding a hammer. Made In England Hand Chased Sheffield EngSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Old Silver Plated ItemsLot of 4 Old Silver Plated Items Including a Large Punch Bowl, Ladle , and 2 Cups. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: Dia- 13.25", H- 9". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plated silver large footed punch bowl with 12 giltPlated silver classic Victorian style footed large punch bowl twist handle and twist and raise handle ladle with 12 gilt lined cups, by FB RogersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Silver Plated Punch Bowl,OctagonLrg Antique Silver Plated Display Bowl w/Stem,Octagon. This is a nice, octagonal metal bowl with a short stem. It has a nice crimped edge at each angle. Bowl has a great patina on its surface. Would lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilia Castillo Silver Plated & Malachite Punch BowlEmilia Castillo Silver Plated & Malachite Punch Bowl. 18.5" h x 20" x 15.87" w, comes with ladle.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver Plate Hand Chased Centerpiece BowlAn English silver plated hand chased centerpiece bowl with plastic insert. It is in overall good condition just showing minor loss to some of the plating. It measures approx 7" t x 10.25" w. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Continental Silver Plate Punch Bowls20th century. Each having been hand hammered and chased with large size and also including original inserts for serving. H10 1/4" W16"See Sold Price
Sold2021(15Pc) Ornate Silver Plated Punch Bowl SetDESCRIPTION: (15Pc) An antique ornate silver plated punch bowl set. Features a large pedestal punch bowl with floral trims with matching underplate. Complete with a (12pc) cup set and Italian ladle. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Indian / Persian Silver Repousse Urn VaseLarge Indian / Persian Silver Repousse Urn Vase | Vintage or Older Hand chased silver plated copper alloy | Labeled Made in India on bottom | Approx. Size 14.5" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024(14 Pc) Silver Plated Punch Bowl with CupsDESCRIPTION: A silver plated punch bowl accompanied by 12 handled cups and a ladle. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Bowl: H: 8" Diameter: 12" | Cups: H 3.25" W: 4" CONDITION: Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Bowl etc4 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Hallmarked Silver Plate Bowl w/ Elk, Silver Plate Punch Bowl & Ladle - tray approx 23" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilia Castillo Large Silver Bowl w/ InlayHeavy hand hammered silver-plated copper bowl. Rim with inlaid resin type material carved to match hammering (two hairline cracks to one side). Stamped EMILIA CASTILLO MEXICO M. A. TO-85 PLATEADO to uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver-plated Victorian brides basket with fluted bowlLarge Silver-plated Victorian brides basket with fluted hand blown bowl, 15 in. T, 12 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century HP Porcelain Lobster Salad Bowl20th century hand painted ceramic salad bowl designed with three large figural lobster feet with silver plated rim. Hallmarked to rim W.M.F.N. Measures 5-3/8" Tall x 10-1/8" Diameter. Overall Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plate Punch Bowl & LadleLarge Silver Plate Punch Bowl & Ladle. 15 3/4" Dia 8 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEFFIELD PLATE HAND CHASED PUNCH BOWL H 9" W 15"SHEFFIELD PLATE HAND CHASED PUNCH BOWL H 9" W 15" Made by IFS (I. Freeman &Sons) in England. Circa 1960. LObed side panels and border of flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Silver Large Punch Bowl LadleContinental silver large punch bowl ladle, signed on back with unknown hallmark and makers mark, circa early 19th c. to mid 19th c., 13 1/2", 8.275 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Silver Plate Punch Bowl with ladle, serving plate and cupsLarge Silver Plate Punch Bowl with ladle, serving plate and cupsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Hand Turned Mahogany On Sterling Silver Base w/ Mahogany and Sterling Serving Utensils$25
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ Tray$35(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Chased Romantique Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13.75in Custom Twist Handle$10