Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SULAIMANI BANDED AGATE BEADS NECKLACE RAREA Rare Antique Agate Suleimani Dzi Chung Beads Necklace 150 - 200 Years old , With Very Large Antique Agate Pendent andCoral .Very Hard To Find in this Quality .A conversation with a Tibetan from LhasSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIGH QUALITY ANCIENT SULAIMANI CHUNG DZI BEADAN EXTREMELY RARE & LARGE ANCIENT SULAIMANI CHUNG DZI INDO-TIBETAN BANDED AGATE BEAD , CIRCA 1ST-2ND CENTURY. Of Extremely Fine Quality and Color. Size: 20.5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERY RARE MALA 108 BANDED AGATE DZI BEAD PHURBA VAJRThe very rare and exquisite Tibetan prayer Dzi beads Buddhist Mala necklace, made of 108 natural banded agate beads of superb quality. The Phurba Vajra spiritual scepter is also carved out of one piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan dzi bead necklace, suspended with a large dzi bead and two agate beads. Approx. 25inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE ANTIQUE SULAIMANI BANDED AGATE BEADS NECKLACEA Rare Antique Agate Suleimani Dzi Chung Beads Necklace 150 - 200 Years old , With Vintage Coral Beads .Different Types Sizes .Very Hard To Find in this Quality .A conversation with a Tibetan from LhaSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 40MMTHE RARE AND EXCELLENT AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 40MM.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 88mmTHIS LOT CONSISTS OF A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 7 EYES AND A SIZE OF 88mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINO TIBETAN RED AGATE DZI BEAD 54MMTHE STUNNING BEAD IN RED AGATE/ CARNELIAN, WITH ZIGZAG AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING VERY SOFT WEAR AND SOME OXIDATION. THE BEAD IS 54MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tibetan Dzi BeadRare large Sino-Tibetan style dzi bead, one end with a brass buddha with a loop for suspension, and the other with a triple-sided point, with a wood box. 6.5inch L, 0.85inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE MAGNIFICENT LARGE BANDED AGATE BEAD NECKLACETHE NECKLACE IS BREATHTAKING. IT HAS 25 LARGE BANDED AGATE (SARDONIX) BEADS THAT ARE 18MM IN DIAMETER. THE BEADS HAVE A SUPERB NATURAL PATTERN. THERE ARE ALSO 4 SMALLER AGATE BEADS AND A TRADITIONAL CSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Agate & Dzi Bead NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan gemstone, agate and dzi bead necklace, with a metal Buddhist pendant. Approx. 34inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads & Agate NecklaceIncluding 6 Sino-Tibetan type dzi beads and 3 agate necklaces. Approx. 30inch L (largest agate necklace).See Sold Price
May 23The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.$490
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Tibetan style multi-treasure old agate dzi beads and old colored glaze with nine-eye dzi beads neckl$400
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS BLUE AGATE CHALCEDONY AND CRYSTAL NECKLACE$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE AND BRACELET 94 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL SOUTHWESTERN AGATE STERLING ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE SIGNED$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BOTH SIDES FISHERMAN BOAT CHILD ROCKS$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BOTH SIDES KOI FISH BUTTERFLIES PEONY$85(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS JULIANA WATERMELON RIVOLI NECKLACE & EARRINGS$225(3 bids)