Sold2015LARGE TIBETAN DZI BEAD NECKLACEFeaturing a large brown "nine eye" dzi bead, strung to a necklace with a bronze pendant. L. of dzi bead 7.8cm (3 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tibetan Dzi BeadRare large Sino-Tibetan style dzi bead, one end with a brass buddha with a loop for suspension, and the other with a triple-sided point, with a wood box. 6.5inch L, 0.85inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.25 inches, diameter at widest section 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.75 inches, diameter at widest section 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 68MMTHE MASSIVE BEAD BEARS MUCH WEAR. IT HAS 9 EYES. IT IS 68MM LONG BY 17MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C. Tibetan dZi BeadCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A large example of a dZi bead, made from treated agate, with a dark surface and white/creamy white motifs on both of its faces. One face has a fSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 32 EYES 88MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS A HUGE 88MM LONG AND FEATURES 32 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Chinese/ Tibetan Dzi, Agate BeadsLarge group of Chinese / Tibetan dzi beads and agate beads. Approx. 2.3inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Dzi beadA vintage Tibetan sterling Dzi bead large pendant. H: 4" x W: 1.25."See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceCollectible Tibetan dzi bead necklace with a large dzi bead pendant. 32inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Tibetan Dzi Bead.Unique Tibetan Vintage Dzi Bead, made with very fine agate. Three Eyed Tibetan Dzi Beads are considered as one of the best patterns, good quality, nice color and large size. This is a stunning Three ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan dzi bead necklace, suspended with a large dzi bead and two agate beads. Approx. 25inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Tibetan Dzi Stone BeadsFour Tibetan Dzi stone beads, comprising three large nine eyed bends and one smaller example. 3 1/2" high, 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 19th C. Tibetan Agate dZi Bead**Originally Listed At $400** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. A large example of a deep brown-etched-on-white agate stone dZi bead with a chaotic banded wave form, rounded in cross-section,See Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan 'Turtle Back' Etched Agate Dzi Bead, 18th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Etched Dzi Bead, ca. 1st-10th Century CE$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Ming Dynasty, 14th-17th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Ming Dynasty Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, c. 14th-17th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HousePair of Antique Tibetan Chung Dzi Beads, Qing Dynasty, 17th-19th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty, 17th-19th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Ming Dynasty, 14th-17th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Ming Dynasty Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, c. 14th-17th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Ming Dynasty, 14th-17th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Agate Chung Dzi Bead, Tibetan Region, Circa 1st Millennium BCE$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th Century$10