Sold2015GAMBONE Italian Art Pottery. Two Part Dish Bowl.GAMBONE Italian Art Pottery. Two Part Dish Bowl. Striped detail with turquoise edge trim. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 9.25 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Two Stoneware "Horse" SculpturesBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). From the "Animali Fantastici" Series: Two Stoneware Happy "Horses," Early 1970's-1990's. Each curved and modelled with a wedge-shaped head and mane, the larger withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Two Glazed Stoneware SculpturesBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). From the "Animali Fantastici" Series: Two Stoneware "Animals," Early 1970's-1990's. Each modelled, incised and covered in speckled matte cream glaze with dark brownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone-Two Glazed Stoneware"Cat" SculpturesBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). From the "Animali Fantastici" Series: Two Stoneware Figures of a "Cat," Early 1970's-1990's. Each modelled, incised and covered in speckled matte cream glaze, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese “Lac Burgaute" bowl and two dishes, and a small carved cinnabar lacquer vaseThe metal-lined bowl decorated with lotus-scroll inlay, the square dishes with figures in a landscape; the small bottle vase with figures in a landscape (Dia: 7 in. (bowl)) PROVENANCE: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Two Glazed Stoneware SculpturesBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). From the "Animali Fantastici" Series: Two Stoneware Two-Headed Horned "Creatures," Early 1970's-1990's. The first curved and modelled with a triangular back, the seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Two Glazed Stoneware SculpturesBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). From the "Animali Fantastici" Series: Two Stoneware Figures of a "Cat" and an Anthropomorphic "Creature," Early 1970's-1990's. The spiked "cat" modelled, incised anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Gambone. Two ceramic paneled vases(Italian, 20th century). Polychrome square paneled vase with long neck, 7 1/2 in. H., and a rectangular panel vase with long neck, 5 1/4 in. H., both signed "Gambone, Italy," and an Italian polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Dishes from the Service of the Ross Family, Philadelphia, late 18th centuryTwo Dishes from the Service of the Ross Family, Philadelphia, late 18th centurydecorated with blue and gilt banding with central eight-pointed star; bearing crest of fist holding a laurel wreath and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Two dishesPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Two dishes of the series "Gli influssi astrali - Acquarius e Virgo". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black and gold silk-screened porcelain. Series specially created fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Perfume Bottle & Two DishesTiffany & Co sterling silver repousse chatelaine perfume bottle (4.5"L x 1.5"W x 1"H) and two footed trinket dishes (3"W x 1.5"H) . Hallmarked on perfume bottle rim, underside of dishes. Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angus Suttie (British, 1947-1993) Two Dishes.Angus Suttie (British, 1947-1993) Two Dishes. Both are polychrome glazed earthenware dishes, circa 1987. Both are unsigned Larger: 17" x 15" Smaller: 16" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Rothschild Bird' Two DishesTwo Herend Hungarian porcelain 'Rothschild Bird' oval basketweave textured border dishes with scalloped gilt rim. Hallmarked underside. Measurements: smaller 8.5"L x 7"W, larger 10"L x 8"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Nanking Porcelain Reticulated Chestnut Basket and Two DishesChinese Export Nanking Porcelain Reticulated Chestnut Basket and Two Dishes. Dish L 23 cm, As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Tureens & Two DishesTwo Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Tureens & Two Dishes - Small lidded tureens with animal head mock handles (Larger - 4" H x 7 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D, smaller - 3 1/2" W x 7" W x 4 3/4" D; and two 6" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two dishes in Chinese blue and white porcelain, 18th century (dia 27.5cm) (*)Two dishes in Chinese blue and white porcelain, 18th century (dia 27.5cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a bowl and two dishesTIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a bowl and two dishes with each having a scalloped rim, each being signed to the underside, polished pontil marks. TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend "Queen Victoria" Two Dishes and BoxHerend "Queen Victoria' Hungarian porcelain group includes two trinket dishes (6") and triangular box ("3 x 3"). Condition report: Good condition, no please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vicke Lindstrand for Upsala-Ekeby. Two dishes in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of blue.Vicke Lindstrand for Upsala-Ekeby. Two dishes in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of blue. 1950. Largest measures: 12.5 x 4 cm. In very good condition. Stamped. Reserve: $140.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs. Japanese Imari Porcelain, scalloped rims, bowl (7 1/2") and two dishes (8 1/2"), circa 1900,3 pcs. Japanese Imari Porcelain, scalloped rims, bowl (7 1/2") and two dishes (8 1/2"), circa 1900, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted b...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted by Finster. 1992. Two works by Finster, including a ceramic bowl, diam. 4 ½”, signed and numbered 24,000.491 on the underside; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Rothschild Bird' Two DishesHerend 'Rothschild Bird' pattern, two porcelain dishes with branch style handles. Decoration features birds and butterflies. Measurements: 7"L x 5"W and 8"L x 7"W Condition report: Good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs Antique Cloisonne Two Dishes and Tray - Intricate3 Pcs Antique Cloisonne Two Dishes and Tray - Intricate. size: bowls 1 x 3.5, tray .25 x 9 x 4See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE BOWLS AND DISHES, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY. Two bowls and two dishes£60(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white tureen, a teapot and two dishes, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage - Antique Lot of Oval & Square Silver Plated Serving Dishes$1
9 hrs LeftJasper52French ceramist. Two serving dishes in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades. Unique,$160
9 hrs LeftJasper52Catherine McClung for Lenox. "Winter greetings everyday". Two large dishes in glazed stoneware$280
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted Ceramics$50