Sold2023LOT OF 2: MUSIC ADVERTISEMENTS.The first is a 3D easel back window display advertising the Westinghouse Orchestra. Has good colors with edge wear, and some water damage evident with creasing and surface lifting through out. The secSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 15 Ephemera Magazines, Menus, Catalogs, ManualsLot of 15 Vintage Ephemera, Magazines, Menus, Catalogs, Manuals, Advertisements, and Booklets. Interview Magazine, Sheet Music. Weight 2 lbs. 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020lot of 4 assorted advertisement items 2 Dairy Queen2 Dairy Queen Music boxes - both work, one Tony the tiger clock - hands are bent not tested, one Tony the Tiger figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 8: Framed Advertisement Lithographs#1 is for National Biscuit Company's Oatmeal Crackers. #2 is for Wurlitzer Music and features artwork by Albert Dorne. #3 is for Old Dutch Cleanser. #4 is for Plenti Grand Vegetables. #5 is for Grape-See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Music Boxes-Wizard of Oz, Merry Go RoundHand crafted vintage wood music box , a mushroom merry -go -round with children on bug rides. Plays REUGE DER LETZTE WALTZ . Turn dial then pull out wood stick and the merry go round circle while theSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: MUSIC BOXES.This is a lot of two music boxes. The first is a beautiful walnut, inlaid music box with a French program marked "Guitare". This music box comes with an attachment for Tiffany sound. With the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Music box group(lot of 2) Music box group, 19th century, consisting of a German cylinder music box, having a wind up interior side crank, 5"h x 15"w x 7"d, together with an Imperial Symphonion, with three metal discSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Jewelry Music & Trinket BoxBlack toned, Music Jewelry box has floral detail resembling stained glass. Trinket box possibly hand painted. Label on bottom reads MMA LE LAC DES CYGNES, OP 20 (THE SWAN LAKE).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Decorative Music Box & Snow GlobePair Decorative Music Box & Snow Globe. One inspired by the Nutcracker Ballet, glass covered music box with standing nutcracker surrounded by moving figures, music does not play continuously. Marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Advertisement Items.This lot includes a Blatz Beer foil easel back sign, and a Lucky Strike round oil cloth type sign. Moderate wear to the Lucky Strike sign. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest: 21 - 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair RAGGEDY ANDY ANN SANKYO Porcelain Music BoxesLot includes 2 music boxes. One RAGGEDY ANN & one RAGGEDY ANDY. Each piece is vintage and porcelain. Undersides read SANKYO. Each piece measures approx 6.5 inches tall 4 inches wide. Raggedy Ann, RaggSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CYLINDER MUSIC BOX PROJECTS.Collection of two cylinder music box projects. Includes a fat cylinder music box and another regular cylinder music box in various stages of restoration. Needs to be reassembled in order to work. ComeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: BEER ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two beer advertisements. The first is a cardboard display by Griesedieck Bros., an excellent graphic of a man fishing with his dog. It is marked "Harold Anderson Litho in U.S.A.". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2 Antique Music Boxes To Inc ,1 18.5" x 9" x 5.5"H as / is and the Swiss 8 tune 20"W x 8"D x 5.5"H plays ./ From a Fort Lee New Jersey estate . Condition: both as found , smaller one losses to case and fading and does not hold winSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSOH BOY GUM & CALVERT LITHOGRAPHING ADVERTISING. GREAT GRAPHICS. AREAS OF WEAR. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSSINGLE SIDED FRAMED. GOOD COLOR. AREAS OF STAINING ON BOTH. DISPLAYS NICELY. NICE PIECE OF MINNESOTA ADVERTISING. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.The first is a tin over cardboard "Coke is It! / Enjoy Coca-Cola" advertisement, dated 1982. It has excellent color and some scratches at the bottom of the piece, but it is overall in wonderful conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CIGAR ADVERTISEMENTS.The first is a tin embossed "Smoke the White Label 5¢ Cigars" sign, stamped "Wolf & Co. Selling Agents". It is in good overall condition with chipping and paint loss consistent with age. The secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MUSIC]. 2 advertisements for African American funk and soul bands incl. the Isley Brothers and[MUSIC]. 2 advertisements for African American funk and soul bands incl. the Isley Brothers and Booker T & the MG's at the Cow Palace. Soul 70 Comes to Town with the Isley Bros., The Dells, Booker T &See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTS.This lot of two framed advertisements consists first of a Gillett's Lye small die-cut standup calendar, beginning with a March 1903 date. CONDITION: It is in unused condition, showing a great graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MISCELLANEOUS ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two advertisements. The first is a double-sided painted metal Vicks VapoRub rack topper. One side has a little bit of brown staining, the other side has excellent color and gloss, witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Paper Advertisements In FramesIncluding 1 - triangular advertisement from 1936 for Hershey's and 1 - 1939 for Fixaco, The Unique Throat Confection. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 24-1/4"T. x 18-1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Barbie Music FigurinesLot of 2 Barbie Music Figurines including Enesco Let's Go to the Hop Action Musical - Not Working and San Francisco Music Box Company Barbie Solo in the Spotlight Musical Figurine - Working. Both areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Santa Claus Music Box & Jar W LidLot includes FITZ & FLOYD Santa Claus jar with lid & 1 SANKYO Santa Claus music box. Jar is porcelain, depicts Santa Claus holding gifts. Music box reads 1906 depicts Santa Claus holding walking stickSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE LOT OF APPROXIMATELY 25 DIFFERENT ELVIS PRESLEY MEMORABILIA ITEMS$50(1 bid)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsFleetwood Mac: Lindsey Buckingham Lot (2) Signed Album Inserts (JSA Authentication)$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) 1963 Etching Prints$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY LETTERS FROM HOME SIGNED SHEET MUSIC WITH 2 AUTOGRAPHS$10
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Symphonion Style 38B Eroica Upright Three Disc Music Box with Clock$10,000