Sold2022Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870)Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) La Madonna della Sedia with studio label verso, oil on canvas, tondo 32.5cm diameter, in the original carved Florentine framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of de Loutherbourg O/c w/ Costa & Conti labelIn the manner of Philip James de Loutherbourg (French, 1740-1812), 19th century oil on canvas depicting travelers and their horses encountering a picturesque waterfall beyond a mountain pass, along wiSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Italian School Costa & Conti Portrait19th C Italian School Costa & Conti Portrait. Endearing genre painting bearing the Conti et Costa, Florence label on obverse. Size: 27" x 32.5" frame, 19" x 24.5" sight. (NHJ68)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of ArgentinaDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Argentina] Carta particolare della costa di America Australe che comincia al C. di Matas sin al C. di Galegos. Engraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7/8" x 16 1/8" sheet. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Carlo DolciAfter Carlo Dolci After Carlo Dolci The Angel of the Annunciation inscribed verso 'Medal of Distinction Italian Exhibition of Costa & Conti Artists, Gallery of Copies & Ancient Pictures Florence', oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of Western FranceDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [France] Carta particolare della costa di Guasconnia in Francia che comincia con il Fiuime di Burdeaux e Finisce con l'Isola di Heys. Engraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Continental Genre Scene The CarrollsUnsigned 19th century interior scene of a man and woman by a window. With partial Costa & Conti Medal of Distinction Italian Exhibition label on verso, and titled The Carrolls, with additional illegibSee Sold Price
Sold2021SS Conti di Savoia Model ShipSS Conti di Savoia Model Ship, built and constructed by Van Ryper (technical Model Service) formerly of Beach Road Vineyard Haven Martha’s Vineyard Mass., in original box, these types of models wereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair S.S. Conti di Savoia wicker armchairsPair S.S. Conti di Savoia wicker armchairs, Mid 20th c., from the Winter Garden room, 30"h x 27.5"w x 27"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e VenceslaoARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e Venceslao figli di Bartolomeo Martinengo conti di Villachiara. Olio su tela . Cm 110,00 x 160,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS DA COSTA. Pair of wooden armchairsCARLOS DA COSTA. Coppia di poltrone in varie essenze di legno pregiato a listelli. Manifattura brasiliana. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 105 Prof. cm. 82 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dalminiatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dal ritratto del cardinale Stuart di Anton Raphael Mengs 1750 circa , National Portrait Gallery , Londra.Dipinto ad olio con cornice in bronzo dorato , scuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIEVAL PAPAL BULLA POPE INNOCENT IIICa. 1198-1216 AD Papal seal issued under Pope Innocent III (1198-1216). Busts of St Peter and St Paul, SPA SPE. R. INNOCENTIVS PP III. Innocent III, born Lotario dei Conti di Segni was one of the moreSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEW YORK CITY OPERA LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LUCIA DINEW YORK CITY OPERA LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR", BY RAPHAEL OLBINSKI, C.1990'S. SIGHT 38 X 26 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-39 1/2 X 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Raphael's Two CheribumAfter Raphael's "Madonna di San Sisto" at the altar of the Sistine Chapel, offset lithograph, these two famous cherubs are painted at Her feet, matted and framed. [Sight: 17 1/4" x 28", Frame 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Madonna Di San Sisto Aft. Raphael Pencil SignedMadonna Di San Sisto after Raphael. Mezzotint, printed in colors, engraved and signed by F.G. Stevenson. Housed in original frame. Dimensions: 25" X 21" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Regia Calcografia di Roma EtchingApollo and Marsyas, Master of the Die. Apollo seated at the right with a lyre on his knee, pointing to a kneeling man who is about to flay Marsyas who is tied naked to a tree at left. Antique engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liquore di Limone della Costa d' Amalfi 50cL bottleAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blek da L.200 n.1 Trappers alla RiscossaBlek da L.200 n.1 Trappers alla Riscossa ENG Mint, small color retouching on spine. ITcm 15x21,2, copertine sbordanti, edicola, piccolo ritocco di colore in costa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbrica di Dedalo New York Skyline Art SculptureA three dimensional cityscape art puzzle, designed by artists Johnny Dell'Orto (born 1951) and Paolo Costa for La Fabbrica di Dedalo (Italy). Plaster composition. A New York cityscape depicting LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley Valentine, a signed 12x8 film photo. Signed by both Pauline Collins in the title role andShirley Valentine, a signed 12x8 film photo. Signed by both Pauline Collins in the title role and Tom Conti, who played Costas Dimitriades. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino n. 25Marzo 1951. Edicola/magazzino. Copertina lucida e brillante. Minimo accenno di scriminatura bianca in costa. Pinzette non ossidate e interno bianco perfetto, completo di bollino e giochi non giocati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Conti (Incisa Valdarno, 1935) - Ritratto di ragazzaOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, pSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAugust Wolf, Weinheim 1842 - 1915 Venice, The Rapture of St Cecilia€4,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
3 days LeftUnicart ORIENTAL WOMAN, in alabaster marble and stones with a gold-colored mantle, 19th century.€2,650
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500