Sold2022George Clausen RA (1852-1944)George Clausen RA (1852-1944) George Clausen RA (1852-1944) 'Cottages on a Frosty Evening' signed 'G. CLAUSEN' l.r., inscribed and signed 'COTTAGES/ON A FROSTY EVENING/G. CLAUSEN' verso 40.5 x 51.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE CLAUSSEN - RACING SLOOPS WATERCOLORGeorge Claussen British 1852-1944 - Watercolor gouache on paper of racing ships. Pencil numbered, signed, titled " Racing Sloops " & dated verso 1922. Sir George Clausen RA was an English artist workiSee Sold Price
Sold2024George (Sir George) Clausen (1852 - 1944) American/United Kingdom/EnglandGeorge (Sir George) Clausen (1852 - 1944) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (10 x 6 inches) w/frame (17 x 14 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024George Clausen (1852-1944 English) c.1873Artist: George Clausen (1852-1944 English) Subject: Bridge connecting foothills Medium: Watercolour Date: 1873 Size: Unframed: 5.25" x 7.25" Framed: 10.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023SIR GEORGE CLAUSEN (BRITISH 1852-1944), SUNRISE OVER THE LANDSCAPESIR GEORGE CLAUSEN (BRITISH 1852-1944)SUNRISE OVER THE LANDSCAPEPencil and watercolourSigned and dated '1923' (lower right) and inscribed with colour notes21 x 27.5cm (8¼ x 10¾ in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir George Clausen (British, 1852-1944)  Sir George Clausen (British, 1852-1944)   Cottage at Cold Ash, Newbury, Berkshires watercolor signed G. Clausen (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wright, George 1852 Antique Print. Hong Kong, ChinaSteel Engraving Published 1852-56 by John Tallis, London for "The Universal Pronouncing Dictionary" by Thomas Wright. Paper Size: 10.5 x 7 inch (27 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHILDREN & ROSES PRINT GEORGE CLAUSENVintage Windsor Art Children & Roses Print after Sir George Clausen. Gilt Frame, linen liner, under glass. 22"x19.5"x1.25". Weight 5 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodrigue, George - Lunch at the clubRodrigue, George (1944-2013) Lunch at the club Description: Serigraph on paper, 4/85, signed on lower left Rodrigue Dimension (PO): 20" x 32" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 81 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodrigue, George - Sweettie pieRodrigue, George (1944-2013) Sweettie pie Description: Serigraph on paper, 96/100, signed on lower left Rodrigue Dimension (PO): 21" x 28" Dimension (CM): 54 x 71 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2020American Studio Glass BowlAmerican Studio Glass Bowl , 2000, indistinctly signed, h. 4 1/4 in., dia. 9 in Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2013) RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chateau Mouton Rothschild Artist Labels PosterChateau Mouton Rothschild The Artist Labels Poster , with labels from 1924 and 1945-1980, sight 18 3/4 in. x 25 1/4 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2013) RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figure of "Mujer Fumando"Bronze Figure of "Mujer Fumando" , after Fernando Botero, signature inscribed on self-base, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 21 in., d. 10 1/4 in Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2013) RodriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Noguchi-Style Coffee TableNoguchi-Style Coffee Table, shaped glass top, high gloss wood base, h. 15 3/4 in., w. 52 3/4 in., d. 36 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2013) RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2022John R. Miller (American, 20th c.)John R. Miller (American, 20th c.), "Coke", blown glass, signature and date incised near base, h. 16 3/8 in., dia. 10 3/8 in. Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2013) Rodrigue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale - 2019-2020Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale (2019-2020) Description: 5 metal and plastic cars by Création Moulinsart Hachette Collections, includes #2 of Les 7 boules de crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale - 2019-2020Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale (2019-2020) Description: 4 metal and plastic cars by Création Moulinsart Hachette Collections, includes #15 et #22 of Le lotus bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale - 2019-2020Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale (2019-2020) Description: 3 metal and plastic cars by Création Moulinsart Hachette Collections, includes #26 of Tintin en AmérSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: George Rodrique (1944 - 2013)After: George Rodrique, American (1944 - 2013) Mixed Media on Paper "Blue Dog with Flowers" Signed Lower Right. The Art Show stamp mark en verso. Measures 15-1/4" x 10-3/4", frame measures 22-3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021After: George Rodrique (1944 - 2013)After: George Rodrique, American (1944 - 2013) Mixed Media on Paper "Blue Dog with Yellow Flowers" Signed Lower Left. The Art Show stamp mark on reverse side. Measures 16" x 10-3/4", frame measures 25See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) California, LithoGeorge Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) California, Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 25/5000. Titled "Mike the Tiger." Mr. Rodrigue was born in New Iberia on March 13, 1944, the only child ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: George Rodrique (1944 - 2013)After: George Rodrique, American (1944 - 2013) Mixed Media on Paper "Seated Blue Dog" Signed Lower Left. The Art Show stamp mark on reverse side. Measures 15-3/4" x 10-3/4", frame measures 28" x 23-3/See Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenry William Pickersgill RA Florimel and the Witch 1852 Engraving Signed$130
5 days LeftBonhamsGeorge Vicat Cole, RA (British, 1833-1893) Harvest scene with village and hills beyond£7,000
5 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Rodrigue "Queen of the Rice Festival, Crowley, LA", 1976, oil on canvas$7,000