Sold2022JAPANESE WARRIORS MODERN PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNEDPainting on paper depicting two Japanese warriors. Stretched with bamboo or wood supports and string. Framed in shadowbox. Signed upper right. Measures 31 1/4" x 18 1/2" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE BAMBOO PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNEDJapanese bamboo painting on paper. Holds calligraphy upper left. Signed upper left and also lower right. Measures 26" (66cm) x 15" (38cm) + 2 3/4" (7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDDY WITTOP 'JAPAN' PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPERFreddy Wittop (American, 1912-2001) pastel painting on paper titled 'Japan'. Signed, titled and dated 1963 lower right. Measures 13 1/2" x 10 1/4" + 2 3/4" mat & frame. Provenance: Freddy Wittop EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Landscape Painting & Two Japanese PrintsDescription: A pair of modern Japanese geisha prints, along with a signed mid-century Chinese watercolor lake / landscape painting on rice paper, with silk borders. Type: Framed art Materials: Paper,See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN JAPANESE YOSHITOMO NARA CARICATURE PAINTINGYoshitomo Nara, Japanese, born 1959, a caricature ink painting on paper depicting a flying dog with a girl on its head. Signed lower left by the artist. Matted and framed. Yoshitomo Nara has had nearlSee Sold Price
2021A JAPANESE ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH POEM,A JAPANESE ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH POEM, SIGNED, MODERN, gilt, ink and watercolor on rice paper laid to board, signed with three seals. 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024PR JAPANESE 'BIRDS & FLOWERS' PAINTINGSPair of Japanese paintings on paper. Each depicts birds perched on floral branches. Each signed to lower corner. Each frame measures 27 3/4" x 15 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN JAPANESE O/C KOHEI SAKAMIOil on canvas of a Japanese landscape. Signed and dated '66 lower right. With an attached paper on the verso with Japanese writing and typed out description of painting and when it was painted. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) MODERN PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNEDIncluding one watercolor of red tailed hawk, one colorful abstract, and one watercolor and ink portrait of older man. Dimensions: (Hawk frame) H 27.75" x W 25", (Sight) H 18" x W 13" Condition: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Japanese Painting on paperBoats in the rain in this vintage Japanese painting on paper. Signed, nice vibrant colors. Ships rolled. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward John Stevens Jr. (Amer, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American, 1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Celebration. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1945. Sheet measures 17.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern ABSTRACT PAINTING on Paper Signed Illegible Upper RightMid-Century Modern ABSTRACT PAINTING on Paper Signed Illegible Upper Right. size: 7 x 4.5, 11 x 8.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED JAPANESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPERFramed Japanese watercolor painting on paper. Signed illegibly lower right. Frame measures a total of 24.75" wide x 20.5" tall. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Modernist Cityscape Antique French Original Framed PaintingAntique French modern painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 16 by 21 inches overall and 10 by 13 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED MODERN PAINTING PAPER BIRCH TREESFramed acrylic on paper painting, Paper Birch Trees, signed lower right Steven ....(?), sight: 13.5"h, 10.5"w, overall: 21.75"h, 17.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Samurai Warrior Color Lithography on Paper, Signed, FramedJapanese Samurai Warrior Color Lithography on Paper, Signed, Framed. size: 30.75 x 21, 31.5 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Watercolor Painting: Misty Evening, c1900 NRJapanese Watercolor Painting on Paper. Artist: Signed (in English): Heisyu (?). Subject: Misty Evening on Water. Date: c1900. Size: Measures 6.75” x 13.75". Condition: Excellent overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese watercolor painting by YokouchiJapanese watercolor painting, color on paper, signed Yokouchi, framed and glazed, 13"h. x 19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Kasamas Modern Landscape PaintingAndrea Kasamas (Austrian, b 1955) modern landscape painting, gouache on paper, signed "A. Kasamas '88", unframed, 27-3/4" x 35-1/4" sheet, matted 35-1/2" x 42", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Abstract Modern Painting Signed on Back. EmbosOriginal Abstract Modern Painting Signed on Back. Embossed StampOriginal Modern Acrylic Abstract Painting On Paper, Signed by the artist Front & Back and stamped in the lower left -Measurements: 7"1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Abstract Modern Painting Signed on Back. EmbosOriginal Abstract Modern Painting Signed on Back. Embossed StampOriginal Modern Acrylic Abstract Painting On Paper, Signed by the artist Front & Back and stamped in the lower left -Measurements: 7"1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Abstract Modern Painting Signed on Back. EmbosOriginal Abstract Modern Painting Signed on Back. Embossed StampOriginal Modern Acrylic Abstract Painting On Paper, Signed by the artist Front & Back and stamped in the lower left -Measurements: 7"1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Abstract Modern Painting Signed on BackOriginal Abstract Modern Painting Signed on Back. Embossed StampOriginal Modern Acrylic Abstract Painting On Paper, Signed by the artist Front & Back and stamped in the lower left -Measurements: 7"1/2See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftHans Auction1210 Takao Kishimoto "The Seine (Paris)" oil painting landscape painting£2,400
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957$1,000
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947$1,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed "Campbell" American School Urban Gardener Framed Original Painting$40(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSara Freeman Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed Original Modern Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsStephen Csoka (1897 - 1989) Signed Figures on Horseback Original Heydenryk Frame$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper signed Andy Warhol American Pop Art Marilyn Monroe painting€800