Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Obliquo, 1971GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Obliquo, 1971 Acrilico su tela cm. 58x63 Firma e anno al retro Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Abc Arte, Genova Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1975. Acquarello su carta. Cm 32,00 x 25,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra a matita. Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Giorgio Griffa, Torino come da documenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo, 2008GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Senza titolo, 2008 Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm. 23x30 Firma e anno al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo, 1988GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Senza titolo, 1988 Acquerello su carta assorbente cm. 25x32 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: pda Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NÃÂÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /120 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N¬138 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore errante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore errante 1971 second version 4 color lithograph Edition:70 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°135 Stamped by printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mobili nella valle 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoMobili nella valle 1971 Engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 65 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡12 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio ZennaroItalian, 1926-2005Trans-Conformazione Eveniente, 1971Signed and dated Zennaro '71 (lr); signed Giorgio Zennaro, dated 1971 and inscribed as titled on the reverseAcrylic on canvas17 5/8 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020George Nama Monument Chirico SerigraphNama, George (American/Western PA, b.1939), Monument for Giorgio De Chirico, 1971, serigraph on paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 18/50 in pencil at bottom, 15.5 x 19.5 inches, in a metal framSee Sold Price
Sold2022attributed to Giorgio Belloli (Italy, 1907-1971), Pairattributed to Giorgio Belloli (Italy, 1907-1971), Pair of Sling Chairsdark brown/black painted iron, cowhide and stitched leather sling seat, straight legs with slightly widened foot, stretcher base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosso, Derossi + Ceretti, 'Pratone' Seating ElementRICARDO ROSSO, PIERO DEROSSI + GIORGIO CERETTI 'Pratone' seating element, 1971 / 1986Guflac®-coated soft polyurethane foam. Manufactured by Gufram, Italy.Number 157 from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosso, Derossi + Ceretti, 'Pratone' Seating ElementRICARDO ROSSO, PIERO DEROSSI + GIORGIO CERETTI 'Pratone' seating element, 1971 / 1986Guflac®-coated soft polyurethane foam. Manufactured by Gufram, Italy.Number 156 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSSO, DEROSSI, AND CERETTI, PRATONE LOUNGE CHAIRRicardo Rosso, Piero Derossi, and Giorgio Ceretti for GUFRAM (Italian), 1971-1986, Pratone lounge chair, lacquered polyurethane foam in the form of a grass patch. Impressed title to side, stamped editSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO DI SANT'ANGELO TWO BODYSUIT 1971-1972GIORGIO DI SANT'ANGELO TWO BODYSUIT 1971-1972 a) Colour blocked pattern lycra, short sleeves; bust 84 cm - waist 70 cm Condition grade C b) White lycra with parrots pattern, long sleeves, murrina buttSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftPiasaGiorgio Griffa (born 1936) Verdi di qua and di là, 1998 Acrylic on unstretched canvas in a€8,000
14 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN x$550